All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2019

SpainSpain - 6th February 2019 - 10th February 2019


General classification - 10th February 2019


1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana16:08:44
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:07
3SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:07
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:16
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:18
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:29
7AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:33
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:46
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:48
11ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:57
12PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:59
13COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi1:06
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:14
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:15
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:17
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:18
18ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:27
19BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
20ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:46
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:50
22GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:51
23SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:58
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data2:02
25FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:10
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:10
27ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:17
28PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC2:19
29SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team2:26
30SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:30
31NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:35
32BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:37
33POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:48
34AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:54
35PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:03
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:06
37BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:16
38ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:23
39SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:42
40POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC3:45
41SPAIván García (SPA)3:56
42SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:01
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale4:08
44GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos4:27
45PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH4:28
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:51
47NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie5:03
48SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:03
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar5:47
50USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc5:58
51SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana6:01
52ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:02
53BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC6:05
54NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:31
55ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott6:38
56BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar6:48
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar7:01
58USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc7:11
59SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar7:19
60RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:19
61SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi7:44
62RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin7:47
63BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:54
64BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:18
65SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH8:23
66SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi8:25
67FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:43
68COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott8:47
69GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos9:07
70DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott9:10
71USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc9:12
72ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team9:13
73PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto9:24
74BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:55
75SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy10:00
76GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma10:09
77LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team10:19
78SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:26
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar10:37
80NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:45
81PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto10:46
82USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data10:54
83RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:06
84ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data12:00
85SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:31
86SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:34
87PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH13:13
88SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH13:21
89NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energie13:39
90BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis13:52
91SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:49
92NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy15:02
93FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:31
94SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:08
95SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto16:22
96SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:52
97ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:56
98DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana17:01
99SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin17:34
100NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates18:29
101ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:41
102SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)18:50
103SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott19:07
104CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana19:33
105DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:34
106NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:34
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy19:53
108GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:21
109FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie20:26
110BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC21:27
111SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:01
112BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:07
113FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie22:14
114NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:30
115FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie23:06
116FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis23:18
117SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:05
118GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos25:40
119SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH25:50
120SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:00
121BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis26:12
122FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie26:16
123RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:54
124NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy27:03
125SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:22
126SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè27:58
127PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)29:08
128ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy29:14
129FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:32
130BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:52
131ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè31:02
132FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:07
133ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè32:05
134CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc32:53
135JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè33:36
136SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:19
137SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team36:44
138USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc38:24
139SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team39:32
140ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team40:44
141DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data40:59
142BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:35
143RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data46:08
144RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo46:43
145SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi47:30
146SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi48:34
147SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH51:30
148SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team54:42
149RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo58:45
150RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo58:50
151SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH59:46

Stage 1 - Orihuela - Orihuela - 10,2 km - 6th February 2019Time Trial


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data12:55
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:05
3GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:07
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:08
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:10
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:11
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:13
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:14
9SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:19
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:20
11ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:21
12GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin0:21
13GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:21
14AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:23
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar0:24
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:24
17SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:24
18SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
19ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:25
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:25
21FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:25
22POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC0:27
23CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:28
24ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:28
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:29
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:29
27DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
28BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:30
29ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:30
30SPAIván García (SPA)0:30
31PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
32NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie0:31
33USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc0:32
34GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:32
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:33
36COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
37SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:37
38BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
39SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:38
40RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:40
41BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:41
43GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
44SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:42
45CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data0:43
46RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:43
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:43
48DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:44
49AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:44
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:44
51USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:45
52FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
53FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:46
54SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:47
55NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
56ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:48
57USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc0:48
58CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:49
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:49
60PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:50
61BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC0:51
62SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:52
63RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:53
64SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:53
65FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
66PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:54
67DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
68SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:55
69SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:56
70FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:56
71FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
72NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:56
73BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:57
74BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:57
75BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:57
76GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos0:57
77ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:58
78BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
79PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC0:59
80PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:59
81DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data0:59
82SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:59
83GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:59
84SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
85SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:59
86RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin1:01
87ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie1:01
88SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01
89RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:02
90SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:02
91RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:02
92USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc1:03
93POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:03
94CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc1:03
95BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:04
96SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:05
97ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:06
98SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:06
99ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:06
100ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:06
101RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:07
102SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:08
103SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08
104COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi1:08
105GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
106URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
107PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:10
108SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:10
109ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:10
110SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11
111LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team1:14
112PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:15
113PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)1:15
114BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:16
115NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energie1:17
116SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:17
117SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:19
118BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:20
119SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:20
120ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:20
121SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21
122FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:22
123SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:24
124FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:25
125NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:26
126SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
127SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:27
128BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:28
129SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team1:28
130ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:29
131SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto1:29
132FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
133SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:31
134NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:33
135ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data1:35
136SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:37
137ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team1:37
138BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:40
139SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team1:41
140ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:42
141SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:42
142BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44
143USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc1:44
144BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:45
145SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45
146RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:45
147SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)1:45
148SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:47
149FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis1:47
150RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:50
151JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:52
152ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis1:53
153PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:54
154SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:55
155SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH1:56
156SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:57
157ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy2:00
158BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
159SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi2:04
160SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy2:06
161NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:07
162SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi2:12
163NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy2:18
164BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:24
165SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2:33
166NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy2:36
167SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH2:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Alicante - Alicante - 166 km - 7th February 2019Escape


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:10:12
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
7FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
8NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
10GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
14NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
16POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
17NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
18DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
19ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
24SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
27SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
28SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
29NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
31SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
32POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
33AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
35USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
36BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
38BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
40USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
41PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
42PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
46BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
48ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
49ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
50SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
51SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
52ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
53BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
54BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
55DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
58SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
59RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
62SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
63SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
64PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
65SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
66IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
69NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
70SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
71BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
72ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
73SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
75FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
78PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
80RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
81PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
82NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
85SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
86BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
87LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
88COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
89BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
90ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
92SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
93AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
94COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
95USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
96RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
98GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
99FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
100PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
101SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
102SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
103SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
104SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
105PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
106PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
107SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
108SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
109USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
110SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
111NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
113GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
114SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
115SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
116BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:24
117PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:24
118FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:56
119NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:48
120FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:28
121ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:28
122ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy8:28
123FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:28
124NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy8:28
125SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto8:28
126SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi8:28
127ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:24
128BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:24
129FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie11:24
130SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi11:24
131ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè11:24
132URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:34
133RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:34
134SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:34
135BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:34
136RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:34
137BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:34
138BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC12:34
139SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:34
140BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:34
141SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team12:34
142CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc12:37
143CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally - Uhc12:37
144SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:39
145DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data12:39
146JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:39
147SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team12:39
148FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:39
149ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis12:39
150USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc12:39
151RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:54
152BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates15:54
153FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:54
154ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data15:54
155RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data15:54
156SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team15:54
157SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH15:54
158GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin15:54
159RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:54
160SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:54
161SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi15:54
162ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team15:54
163SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH15:54
164SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida15:54
165SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC
166BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma
167ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Quart de Poblet - Chera - 191 km - 8th February 2019Sprint


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC5:00:16
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
5NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
10ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
12ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
20SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
21PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
24PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
25ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energies.t.
26PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
29SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
31AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:11
32SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:11
33BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
34POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC0:11
35FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
36ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:11
37RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:11
38ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:11
39GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:11
40BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11
41SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team0:19
42ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:19
43NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:24
44SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:30
45NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie0:33
46SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi0:46
47BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:48
48POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:48
49PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:06
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:06
51PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
52SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
53SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:26
54PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:26
55PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH1:28
56SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:41
57BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC1:41
58SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:41
59SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:41
60BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:56
61BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:32
62FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:32
63PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:32
64ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana2:32
65DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott3:01
66COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott3:01
67SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:24
68RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:32
69FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:43
70USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc3:59
71NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energie4:07
72USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc4:07
73BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:07
74SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH4:07
75RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin4:07
76SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar4:07
77USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:07
78GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos4:07
79SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:07
80BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:07
81ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy4:07
82SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:07
83BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar4:07
84NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:07
85USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc4:07
86SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:07
87SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto4:07
88ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team5:18
89BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:21
90PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:28
91GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:36
92SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:54
93URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:12
94SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy6:23
95NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy6:23
96FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:41
97FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:41
98SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy7:41
99LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team7:41
100SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:41
101BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis7:43
102RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:36
103RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:06
104ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data10:13
105ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:13
106ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè10:13
107PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto10:13
108BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:13
109SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH10:13
110SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:13
111ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:13
112NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates10:15
113DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana10:15
114SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)10:15
115SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:15
116NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy10:15
117NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:15
118SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi10:15
119SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:15
120SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott13:02
121CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc13:02
122CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana13:02
123FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:02
124RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data13:02
125DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin13:02
126FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis13:02
127GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:02
128SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin13:02
129ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè13:02
130ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy13:02
131JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè13:02
132FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:02
133FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:02
134FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:02
135GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos13:02
136USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc13:02
137BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:02
138SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH13:02
139NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:02
140BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis13:02
141SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:02
142SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi13:02
143SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:02
144SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team15:55
145SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team15:55
146ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team15:55
147SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:23
148SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:28
149PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)20:26
150RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:11
151SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH21:11
152SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:11
153DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data21:11
154RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:11
155ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis21:11
156ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data21:11
157GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin21:11
158BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates21:11
159RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:11
160SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi21:11
161SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team23:23
162SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
163CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally - Uhc
164BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vila-Real - Alcala-Alcocebre - 188 km - 9th February 2019Mountain


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:54:57
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:02
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:02
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:04
6COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadi0:05
7SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:12
8BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:17
9AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:17
10BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:25
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:30
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:30
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:42
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:44
15SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:44
16ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:44
17SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:50
18SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:50
19SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:50
20NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:53
21PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:55
22ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:55
23RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00
24BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
25POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:04
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:10
27ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:12
28BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:13
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13
30SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team1:19
31ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:19
32SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:27
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Data1:27
34SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:27
35SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadi1:27
36BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:27
37PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC1:27
38USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc1:27
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:27
40LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Team1:31
41ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data1:31
42NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:31
43PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
44SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:38
45BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:39
46SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:49
47SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:51
48PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:59
49FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:03
50ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:05
51AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:07
52SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:07
53SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:12
54SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadi2:13
55SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar2:14
56SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:14
57SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:14
58USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc2:23
59SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:25
60BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar2:25
61SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto2:25
62BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:35
63ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team2:42
64FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:46
65RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:47
66RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:14
67POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC3:14
68SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:20
69SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:20
70BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:20
71SPAIván García (SPA)3:33
72SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:33
73USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhc3:36
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:57
75SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:01
76PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:01
77BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:03
78BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC4:03
79GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos4:03
80NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie4:06
81SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:07
82GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos4:08
83FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie4:08
84GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma4:33
85SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:33
86FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:49
87FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:49
88BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis4:49
89BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:49
90RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:49
91FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:08
92SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott5:13
93NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:13
94NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:13
95COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott5:17
96DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5:22
97ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:25
98SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadi5:30
99SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5:30
100SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:30
101ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:44
102ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:44
103BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:44
104SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:55
105SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:07
106SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:08
107DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin6:10
108DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6:10
109ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:10
110NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy6:10
111NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy6:10
112PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)6:10
113JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:10
114PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:10
115SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:10
116CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana6:10
117FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie6:10
118USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data6:10
119DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data6:17
120ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott6:17
121CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc6:18
122ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:18
123GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:18
124SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi6:22
125SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team6:49
126BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:51
127SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)6:57
128SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team6:57
129SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:19
130NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates7:25
131ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Team7:25
132ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:25
133NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:28
134NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:28
135FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energie8:23
136NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energie8:23
137FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis8:36
138ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8:45
139PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH10:59
140BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis11:38
141GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos11:48
142USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc11:48
143RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:12
144SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:45
145SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadi12:47
146URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:05
147RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data13:58
148BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:05
149SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:42
150SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Team17:12
151RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo19:58
152SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH19:58
153RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:07
154SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH20:46
155GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin21:10
156ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis
157ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie
158PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto
159PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto
160ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Dimension Data
161BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 88 km - 10th February 2019Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:50:17
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
7NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
12SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
14NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
17GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
19NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
21NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
23BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
24BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
27POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
30COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
31SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
32SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
44RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
49AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
51SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
52SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
54SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
57NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
59CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
60SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
61BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
62USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
63IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
68PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
69SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
70SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
73FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
76BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
77SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
78SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
79SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
80COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
81RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
83RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
85ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
86SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
87SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
88SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
91SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
92PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
93SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
95ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
96PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
97USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
98SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
99ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
100NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
102SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
103SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
104SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
106DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
108SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
109SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
110ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
111ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
114SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
115GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
116JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
117SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
118FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
119LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
120RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:19
121DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
122SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
123SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
124GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
125GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
126DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
127BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
128PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
129FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
130CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
131SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
132GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
133RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
134PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
135RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
136RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
137USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
138SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
139SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
141FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
142BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
143GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
144SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
145SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
146SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:25
147SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
148ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
149USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
150FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
151BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
152GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin
153URUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
154SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi
155ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved