All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2018

SpainSpain - 31th January 2018 - 4th February 2018


General classification - 4th February 2018


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:14:53
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:14
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:26
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:37
5SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:48
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:49
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:54
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:57
9SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:03
10PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:09
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:09
12ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:13
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:17
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:21
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:23
17ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos1:28
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:42
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:52
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:52
21USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:55
22ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin2:04
23SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:59
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:35
25AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida4:20
26BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
27FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie4:26
28FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:26
29SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:54
30SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:57
31PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH5:00
32ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:05
33BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:08
34BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:22
35SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar5:27
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:30
37RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:30
38SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:36
39FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:11
40FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:11
41FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie6:36
42ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:38
43FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:45
44SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:47
45SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy6:52
46SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:55
47POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:02
48SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:11
49ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:24
50UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana7:38
51SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:41
52ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:47
53RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana7:57
54BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:08
55BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac9:39
56SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa9:56
57RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin10:01
58CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy10:41
59ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie10:54
60SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott10:56
61SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data10:58
62BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:59
63ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana11:43
64SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH11:51
65LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa12:06
66BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:15
67BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:41
68SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar12:44
69GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:13
70POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos15:02
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos15:43
72SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:28
73SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:36
74NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:13
75SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott17:14
76BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:26
77RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data17:26
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar17:28
79SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH17:41
80CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling17:57
81SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:57
82SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:03
83BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data18:07
84BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:15
85FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis18:15
86SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH18:16
87SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:19
88ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data18:23
89ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:36
90BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:36
91ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:39
92ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:39
93SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar19:43
94USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling19:48
95SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH20:07
96ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac20:17
97SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi20:35
98ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:03
99DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac21:11
100KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana21:21
101FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie21:24
102NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:30
103ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott21:32
104FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis21:33
105SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:27
106RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:33
107FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac23:51
108RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:08
109NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:24
110FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis25:04
111RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo25:11
112SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:16
113SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi25:23
114GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos25:46
115RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:17
116SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi26:54
117POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:54
118SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi27:00
119GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar27:19
120RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data27:20
121FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie28:00
122NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy28:06
123SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi28:30
124BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:29
125SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:36
126SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:48
127BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:32
128ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa31:47
129COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:18
130BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:16
131SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy33:25
132NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa33:30
133SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:39
134AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa33:42
135NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac33:49
136RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin33:58
137ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:12
138RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo35:17
139FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie35:26
140SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:41
141GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac36:12
142JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36:16
143SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)36:54
144RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo37:09
145ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Polartec - Kometa37:43
146FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis37:45
147SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr39:45
148NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy40:05
149USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling41:14
150BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac42:09
151SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr42:17
152SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice42:52
153SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa42:52
154PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar42:52
155SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi42:56
156FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie43:25
157LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida43:50
158SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr49:47
159MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr54:02

Stage 1 - Oropesa El Mar - Peñiscola - 191,4 km - 31th January 2018Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:34:13
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
10FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
11BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
13LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
14NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
16ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Datas.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
22ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
24CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
25RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
27SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
29SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
31SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
33RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
35COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
37SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
38USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
40BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
41BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
45SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
46KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
48SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
49USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
51DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
52SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
54GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
57FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
60FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
62ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
63SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
65ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
66BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
70POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
71RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
73USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
75ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
76JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
77USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
78FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
79SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
80SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
82BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
83CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
84SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
85ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
86CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
88FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
90SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
91GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
92RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
93FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
94FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
96RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
100SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
102USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
103PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
104SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
105RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
106SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Datas.t.
107BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
108BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
109POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
110UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
111SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
113SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
114AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
115SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
116SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
117SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
118ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
119CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
120AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometas.t.
121NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometas.t.
122ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
123BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
124SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
125SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
126FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
128SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
129SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
130BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
131ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
132SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
133NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
134ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
135LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
136FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
137CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
138ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astanas.t.
139USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
140RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
141GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
142FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
143FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
144PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
145SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
146MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
147SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
148SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
149NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
150SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
151NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
152RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
153NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
154SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
155FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
156SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
157SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
158SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
159RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
160SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadis.t.
161AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:24
162ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott2:24
163DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:24
164CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling2:24
165MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr2:24
166DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:24
167SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)s.t.
168CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling3:09
169RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Burgos - BH4:02
170ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac4:28
171SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:33
172SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr5:43
173NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy6:29
174BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
175SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bétera - Albuixech - 153,9 km - 1st February 2018Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:53:55
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:19
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:19
6ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:19
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:19
8FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:19
12SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:19
13FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
15ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
16ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:19
17USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:19
18SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:19
19SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:19
21USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19
22PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:19
23ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:19
24SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:19
25SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:19
26BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28
27SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
28SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa2:28
29SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
30BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28
31LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:28
32RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
33BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28
34FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
35SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
36SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:28
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
38FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
39SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:28
40FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
41CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling2:28
42SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
43FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:28
44POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:28
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:28
46FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:28
47GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:28
48SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:28
49SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
50SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:28
51SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:28
52SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:28
53AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:28
54SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
55SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
56ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data2:28
57ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:28
58SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:28
59ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie2:28
60SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:28
61UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:28
62BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
63BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28
64SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
65BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:28
66CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:28
67SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
68RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:28
69BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:28
70PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH2:28
71FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:28
72ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:28
73ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:28
74USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling2:28
75FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac2:28
76GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
77RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:28
78ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:28
79FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie2:28
80RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:28
81SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:28
82SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:28
83USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling2:28
84POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:28
85FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
86GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:28
87BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:28
88RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:28
89SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:28
90DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac2:28
91USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:28
92BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:28
94ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:28
95ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:28
96ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana2:28
97ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:28
98ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac2:28
99BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:55
100SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:55
101FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie5:55
102JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:55
103SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:55
104ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott5:55
105RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data5:55
106ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:55
107POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:55
108SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:55
109CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
110BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:55
111NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:55
112RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:55
113RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:55
114KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana5:55
115RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data5:55
116BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin5:55
117USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling5:55
118BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:55
119SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:55
120FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis9:35
121BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:35
122SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi9:35
123SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:54
124SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:31
125SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:31
126SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr12:31
127ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:31
128SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:31
129SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH12:31
130SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:31
131SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:31
132SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:31
133SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:31
134BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:31
135NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy12:31
136ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa12:31
137ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Polartec - Kometa12:31
138RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:31
139PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar12:31
140DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr12:31
141SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)12:31
142COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:31
143GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac12:31
144BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac12:31
145NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa12:31
146SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott12:31
147NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:31
148NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:31
149SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:31
150SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:31
151RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:31
152FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie12:31
153SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa12:31
154RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:31
155AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa12:31
156MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr12:31
157FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis12:31
158NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac12:31
159ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:31
160NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy12:31
161AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data12:31
162GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos12:31
163FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie12:31
164FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie12:31
165SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:31
166LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida12:31
167CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling12:31
168CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling12:31
169NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:31
170DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr16:20
171MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr16:20
172PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
173RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Burgos - BH
174CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Benitatxell - Calpe - 30,5 km - 2nd February 2018Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Greg Van Avermaet, Brent Bookwalter, Alessandro De Marchi, Kilian Frankiny, Stefan Küng, Jürgen Roelandts, Michael Schär)27:25
2KAZ Astana (Jakob Fuglsang, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Sergey Chernetskiy, Yevgeniy Gidich, Moreno Moser, Andriy Grivko)28:33
3FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (François Bidard, Clément Chevrier, Axel Domont, Cyril Gautier, Oliver Naesen, Clément Venturini, Alexis Vuillermoz)28:37
4POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Amaro Manuel Raposo Antunes, Kamil Gradek, Jonas Koch, Marko Kump, Lukasz Owsian, Michal Schlegel, Jan Tratnik) ()
5RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Sergey Firsanov, Igor Boev, Aleksander Vlasov, Artem Nych, Stepan Kurianov, Alexander Porsev, Nikolay Trusov) ()
6SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Maxim Belkov, Jenthe Biermans, Steff Cras, Matteo Fabbro, Reto Hollenstein, Baptiste Planckaert, Willem Jakobus Smit)29:08
7SPA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (Julen Irizar Laskurain, Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel, Sergio Samitier Samitier, Eduard Prades Reverte, Héctor Saez Benito, Enrique Sanz Unzue, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide)29:11
8BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Thomas Sprengers, Christophe Noppe, Mathias Van Gompel, Benjamin Declercq, Preben Van Hecke, Kevin Deltombe, Kenneth Van Rooy)29:19
9FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Jesús Herrada Lopez, Dorian Godon, José Herrada Lopez, Hugo Hofstetter, Luis Angel Maté Mardones, Anthony Perez, Stéphane Rossetto)29:38
10FRA Direct Energie (Damien Gaudin, Bryan Nauleau, Paul Ourselin, Adrien Petit, Romain Sicard, Rein Taaramäe, Angelo Tulik)29:39
11SPA Movistar (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Jasha Sütterlin, Jorge Arcas Peña, Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico, Héctor Carretero Milla, Jaime Roson Garcia, José Joaquin Rojas Gil)29:56
12ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (Marco Canola, Simone Ponzi, Nicola Bagioli, Hideto Nakana, Ivan Santaromita, Joan Bou Company, Marco Tizza)30:02
13SPA Burgos - BH (Óscar Cabedo Cardá, Matvei Mamykin, José João Pimenta Costa Mendes, Jordi Simón Casulleras, Jesús Ezquerra Muela, Ibai Salas Zorrozua, Diego Rubio Hernandez)30:10
14SPA Fundación Euskadi (Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza, Egoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena, Gotzon Martin Sanz, Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana, Txomin Juaristi Arrieta, Diego López Fuentes, Juan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez)30:22
15BRN Bahrain - Merida (Ramunas Navardauskas, Domen Novak, Franco Pellizotti, Enrico Gasparotto, Hermann Pernsteiner, Luka Pibernik, Giovanni Visconti)30:24
16AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Roman Kreuziger, Adam Yates, Simon Yates, Sam Bewley, Matteo Trentin, Michael Albasini, Luka Mezgec)30:38
17SPA Polartec - Kometa (Michele Gazzoli, Matteo Moschetti, Patrick Gamper, Michel Ries, Juan Camacho del Fresno, Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas, Kevin Ikelaar)30:44
18RSA Dimension Data (Igor Antón Hernandez, Bernhard Eisel, Nick Dougall, Merhawi Kudus, Serge Pauwels, Scott Thwaites, Johann Van Zyl)30:57
19USA EF Education First - Drapac (Matti Breschel, Sebastian Langeveld, Daniel McLay, Sacha Modolo, Pierre Rolland, Tom Van Asbroeck, Sep Vanmarcke)31:01
20SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Nelson Andres Soto Martinez, Cristián Rodríguez Martin, Antonio Molina Canet, Danilo Celano, Rafael Ferreira Reis, Alex Aranburu Deba)31:14
21GBR Team Ineos (Wout Poels, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Vasil Kiryienka, Michal Kwiatkowski, Gianni Moscon, Diego Rosa, Ian Stannard)31:32
22NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Koen Bouwman, Jos Van Emden, Gijs Van Hoecke, Sepp Kuss, Danny Van Poppel, Neilson Powless, Primoz Roglic)31:43
23DOM Inteja - MMR (Francisco Mancebo Perez, Adrián Nuñez Quiroz, José Alfredo Aguirre Infante, Ignacio Sarabia Diaz, Diego Milán Jiménez, Albert Torres Barceló, Jesús Alberto Rubio Arribas)33:17
24ISR Israel Cycling Academy (José Manuel Díaz Gallego, Ben Hermans, Guy Niv, Rubén Plaza Molina, Sondre Holst Enger, Daniel Turek, Dennis Van Winden)33:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Orihuela - Cocentaina - 181 km - 3rd February 2018Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:48:35
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:04
4SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:09
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:10
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:10
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:15
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
9SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:24
10BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:30
11PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:30
12ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:34
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:38
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:42
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:44
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:47
18ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:49
19ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:03
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:13
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:13
22USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
23ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin1:25
24AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:32
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:35
26FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:38
27SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:38
28FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51
30SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:09
31SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH2:12
33SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi2:14
34ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:17
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:20
36SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:20
37ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie2:24
38RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:42
39ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:42
40SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:42
41SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:48
42NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:57
43FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
45SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:33
46LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa3:48
47FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie3:48
48ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:50
49SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:59
50FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:04
51SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:04
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:07
53POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:14
54SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:23
55SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin4:23
56BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:23
57CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy4:26
58ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:36
59ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:36
60BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:44
61SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar4:48
62SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH4:50
63UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana4:50
64SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:53
65RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana5:09
66SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:28
67BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:18
68BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin6:23
69BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac6:51
70RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin7:13
71SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data8:10
72SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:10
73SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott8:14
74SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:18
75ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana8:55
76SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar9:56
77SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi9:58
78SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH9:58
79GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:28
80SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy10:31
81NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:11
82BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:11
83RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data11:11
84SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar11:13
85USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:15
86NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:18
87POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos11:18
88BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:18
89SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH11:49
90ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott12:53
91DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac12:53
92BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos12:55
93GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos12:55
94ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac13:01
95FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis13:15
96RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:26
97ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa13:26
98POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:09
99SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:09
100CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:09
101CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling15:09
102FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie15:09
103NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa15:09
104FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie15:09
105SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:09
106FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis15:09
107SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:09
108CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling15:09
109KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana15:09
110SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi15:15
111NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy15:15
112NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy15:15
113SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:15
114RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:15
115BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data15:19
116AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa15:21
117USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling15:21
118FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis15:27
119BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:27
120NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac15:28
121FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac15:33
122ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data15:35
123RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data15:35
124RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:37
125SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr15:41
126RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:50
127RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:43
128SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi16:45
129SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:45
130ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:51
131ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:51
132ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:51
133ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:51
134SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:55
135SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar16:55
136SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:57
137SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:58
138USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling17:00
139FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie17:05
140RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:18
141SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:20
142BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:44
143BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac17:51
144GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac17:51
145BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:51
146SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr17:59
147SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)18:33
148BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:44
149RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:48
150COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:30
151GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar24:31
152DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr24:31
153ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:31
154JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:31
155PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar24:31
156SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa24:31
157MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr24:31
158SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:31
159USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling24:35
160SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi24:35
161ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Polartec - Kometa24:55
162AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data24:55
163FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis24:57
164FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie25:04
165SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr25:29
166LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida25:29
167MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr25:55
168NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
169FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
170CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling
171DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 135 km - 4th February 2018Sprint


1BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:58:26
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01
4COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:01
5BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:01
6BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01
7ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:01
8KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:01
9GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:01
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidis0:01
11ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Polartec - Kometa0:01
12SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01
13ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
14SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:04
15PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
16BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
17ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:04
18ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:04
19SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
20NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
22SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:04
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:04
25SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:04
26ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
28SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
29ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac0:04
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:04
31SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:04
32AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:04
33BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
34SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
35SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:04
36FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
37SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:04
39SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:04
40PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH0:04
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:04
42SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04
44USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:04
45SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04
46SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
47RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:04
48CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling0:04
49SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
50BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:04
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
52BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
53BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
54SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
55BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:04
56ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:04
57SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:04
58CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
59ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
60FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
61FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
62FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:04
63FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
64SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:04
65BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
66USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:04
67ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
68FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
70SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
71ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
72USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling0:04
73SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04
74SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:04
75ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:04
76RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
77SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
78BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:04
79FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
80ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
81ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
82ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:04
83FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
84FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:04
85ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:04
86RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:04
87UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:04
88GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:04
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:04
90GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:04
91SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:04
92GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
93SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:04
94RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data0:04
95SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
96SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04
97BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:04
98NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
99ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
100BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
101POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:00
102RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:23
103RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:12
104AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa5:34
105SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
106SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
107SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
108BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:34
109SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:34
110SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
111SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:34
112SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
113RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:34
114LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa5:34
115FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie5:34
116BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:34
117SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)5:34
118SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Fundación Euskadi5:34
119BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:34
120SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH5:34
121SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:34
122BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:34
123SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:34
124SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:34
125SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:34
126NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Polartec - Kometa5:34
127ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa5:34
128SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:34
129ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:34
130JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:34
131SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH5:34
132SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH5:34
133SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:34
134POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:34
135ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:34
136SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr5:34
137RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:34
138PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar5:34
139RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:34
140LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida5:34
141SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:34
142RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:34
143GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac5:34
144SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:34
145FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac5:34
146DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac5:34
147NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac5:34
148RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:34
149RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data5:34
150FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie5:34
151NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy5:34
152FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis5:34
153ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie5:46
154NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:46
155USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling10:28
156BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac11:31
157SPAJesús Alberto Rubio Arribas (SPA)Inteja - Mmr11:31
158SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr11:31
159MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr11:31
160USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo
161AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data
162CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling
163USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling
164CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
165MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr
166DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr
167ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved