All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2022

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2022

SpainSpain - 2 February 2022 - 6 February 2022


General classification - 6 February 2022


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe18:56:45
2BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
3SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:50
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:02
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:05
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:14
8ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:00
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:28
10SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:54
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:55
13NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:03
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech3:10
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:12
16BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious3:50
17SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:02
18RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:23
19SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:28
20SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:51
21SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
22SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:58
23FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:07
24HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj5:26
25SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:35
26ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:54
27SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:48
28SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:51
29SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH7:21
30NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredo7:33
31SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:37
33SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:17
34FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:49
35SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9:46
36SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BH10:14
37KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team10:24
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:57
39NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj10:59
40DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:00
41AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar11:25
42FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:44
43BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:01
44LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech12:28
45ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:41
46SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:57
47NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health17:05
48SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma18:06
49ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:15
50NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.

Stage 1 - Les Alqueries - Torralba del Pinar - 166,7 km - 2 February 2022Escape


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:16:32
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
3SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:31
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:32
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:42
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:53
11DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:04
12RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech1:20
15ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:24
16SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
20AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
21GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
24NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:03
28SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
30SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
33NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm2:11
39ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:25
40SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
43SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
46SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
49AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
50AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:16
51HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën3:23
56ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:44
57GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
58DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:16
59SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:18
60LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:25
64COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
65NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
66FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
68SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
69SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
70SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)5:05
71NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe5:09
72NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
73RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm5:20
75USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health6:49
76JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious6:57
77SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
79SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:14
81ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
83CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech9:24
84BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
85GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:59
91SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
93FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
96ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech11:04
103DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:59
104NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
107BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
110NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
111AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:24
112GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
114BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
115USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
116USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
117SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
118NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
120BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
121ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
122DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
123ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers14:35
124ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
125ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
126SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
128NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
129SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
131SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
133USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
134CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
135BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
136COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
137DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
138FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:07
139FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
140SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
141SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
142SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
143SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
144SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
145SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
146ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
147AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
148ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
149GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
150CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
151SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
152SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
153AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:43
154GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe17:12
155DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm27:15
156SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
157ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team
158USAGavin Mannion (USA)Human Powered Health
159ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bétera - Torrent - 172,1 km - 3 February 2022Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo - Club Demarrage Valencia. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:09:51
2COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
10SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
11GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsms.t.
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
26SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
28NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
39AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
40ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
42BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
43FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
49SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
52SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
54FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
63SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
64SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
69ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)s.t.
70AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
73ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:34
77BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
78DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
79AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
80RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
81NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
82HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:38
83DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:44
84SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:49
87LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
90GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:59
91SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:08
92SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
94BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
99FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
101FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:34
106BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:37
107SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
108FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:53
109BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:15
110SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:30
111SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:43
112SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
113FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
114NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Health2:56
115AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
116FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
117SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
118AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:50
119CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Health4:14
120NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Health4:56
122ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:07
123KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
124BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
125FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
126SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
127POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
128USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
129ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
131RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
132SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:13
133SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:50
135CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech6:41
136SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:54
137GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
138CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:09
139NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7:15
140ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:37
141USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
142AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
143GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsms.t.
144SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma9:37
145SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
146DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
147SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)10:31
148SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
149NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma
150FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
151BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën
152COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar
153DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
154GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar
155GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Alicante - Antenas del Maigmó - 155,1 km - 4 February 2022Mountain

Image © Asociación Prociclismo - Club Demarrage Valencia. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana.


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:02:17
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:14
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:21
4SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:29
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech0:32
7ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:35
8BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:41
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:50
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:00
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:18
13NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:19
14GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:29
15SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:36
16BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech1:49
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:50
18SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:00
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious2:07
20GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm2:08
21HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj2:11
22SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:15
23SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:25
24NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:29
26NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:30
27SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:49
28SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:55
29FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:58
30SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:23
31ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:28
32SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:31
33SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
36AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
37FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën
38AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën
39DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm
40NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
41ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)
42NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe
43RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Orihuela - Torrevieja - 193,1 km - 5 February 2022Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo - Club Demarrage Valencia. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana.


1ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:32:17
2SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
7COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
13BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
14SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17USAStephen Bassett (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
18SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
20SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
27ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
31FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
32GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
43FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
48FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
52BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
53SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
54BELJordi Warlop (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
58SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
59SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
62BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
65SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
66SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
68FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
71BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
74NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
75SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
81BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
82FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
89SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:15
91NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
92AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
93SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
95BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:24
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar0:30
97BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
98FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:34
100USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Health0:49
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:55
102SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
104SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:09
105SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:41
109ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:46
110AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech1:55
111BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
112SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
113CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:09
114SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar2:36
115SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
116HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:10
117BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
118ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:20
119NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe4:02
120SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH6:31
121NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma
122NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma
123NEDMilan Vader (NED)Jumbo - Visma
124GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Team Dsm
125GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Team Dsm
126ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech
127ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma
128NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
129NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
130GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm
131NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Team Dsm
132GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 92 km - 6 February 2022Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo - Club Demarrage Valencia. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:55:49
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
5POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
16CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Human Powered Healths.t.
17NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
23SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24NEDBram Welten (NED)s.t.
25ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
29SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31GERJonas Koch (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
40SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
41SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
42SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
46SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
47SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
48BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
49SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
51KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
52ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
54DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
58SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
62AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
66GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistars.t.
68NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
69BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
70SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71ITANicola Conci (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
73SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75USAChad Haga (USA)Human Powered Healths.t.
76SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
77SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
78SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81SPAIvan Cobo Cayon (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
88CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
89SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)s.t.
90NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
92SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
95SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
96SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
98FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:18
99SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:26
100SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
102HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27
104NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Human Powered Healths.t.
105BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:29
106CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:45
107USABenjamin King (USA)Human Powered Health1:07
108NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
109GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:29
111ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:42
112ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved