All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - VOO-Tour de Wallonie - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - VOO-Tour de Wallonie - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Blegny - Erezée 198km - 19 August 2020Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:51:33
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
4FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:04
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:04
11FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:05
12NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:05
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:05
14BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:05
15BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Baloise Lions0:05
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:05
17BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:05
18AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
19BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:05
20NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
21USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
22ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:05
23BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
24BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:05
25BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie0:05
26BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:05
27BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:24
28BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
29BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
30BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon0:38
31NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:44
32GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC1:00
33LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:04
34NZLJames Fouche (NZL)1:24
35BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:24
36LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:44
37BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:05
38BELJacob Relaes (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:24
39FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:24
40LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:24
41NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez2:24
42NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct énergie2:24
43GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:24
44GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon2:24
45PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:24
46BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:24
47BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:24
48BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:24
49SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation2:24
50AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)2:24
51JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren2:24
52GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:24
53BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:24
54BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)2:24
55SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24
56GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren2:24
57DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:24
58IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:24
59BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2:50
60ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC3:01
61AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:22
62BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
63NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)3:48
64GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos3:48
65RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:48
66NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH3:48
67FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:48
68DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:48
69NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling3:48
70BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:48
71BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)4:05
72ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon4:08
73GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon4:08
74CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:43
75GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos5:19
76AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)5:19
77SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH5:19
78SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:19
79NEDRyan Kamp (NED)5:19
80SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH5:19
81AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation5:19
82BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon5:22
83BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:33
84NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:29
85BELJim Aernouts (BEL)6:29
86GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren6:29
87DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)6:29
88BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:29
89BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:29
90AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling6:29
91BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC6:29
92BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:29
93DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:29
94NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj6:29
95BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:29
96BELTim Merlier (BEL)Corendon6:29
97BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:29
98FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:29
99SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:29
100CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC6:29
101ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj6:29
102POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos6:29
103BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic6:29
104BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)7:35
105USACole Davis (USA)7:51
106BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC7:56
107BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:40
108BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:40
109GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic9:55
110BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:55
111BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale12:27
112BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Baloise Lions12:27
113BELTom Paquot (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles Development12:27
114BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:40
115GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren13:40
116GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling13:40
117ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:40
118BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert13:40
119BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)13:40
120NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie13:40
121FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie13:40
122BELJens Reynders (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon18:58
123GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:58
DNFNEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynez-
DNFBELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal-
DNFBELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert-
DNFBELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling-
DNFFRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFFRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFBELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon-
DNFFRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFBELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC-
DNFFRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM-
DNFFRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNSFRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNSBELYentl Bekaert (BEL)-
DNSISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNSSWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved