All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires 2021

ArgentinaArgentina - Buenos Aires - 1 November 2021 - 7 November 2021 - Clay


Final

7th Nov - 17h00Anna Bondardef.Diane Parry6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

6th Nov - 14h10Anna Bondardef.Mayar Sherif4-6 6-3 6-3
6th Nov - 17h05Diane Parrydef.Panna Udvardy6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Nov - 14h15Anna Bondardef.Despina Papamichail6-4 7-5
5th Nov - 15h10Panna Udvardydef.Irina Maria Bara6-1 1-6 6-1
5th Nov - 16h20Mayar Sherifdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-1 6-4
5th Nov - 17h55Diane Parrydef.Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6 6-4 6-4


Round of 16

3rd Nov - 15h35Diane Parrydef.Elina Avanesyan4-6 6-2 6-1
3rd Nov - 15h40Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Daniela Seguel6-2 6-4
3rd Nov - 15h45Panna Udvardydef.Laura Pigossi5-7 7-6 7-5
3rd Nov - 17h45Anna Bondardef.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva6-4 7-5
4th Nov - 14h15Despina Papamichaildef.Solana Sierra7-6 6-4
4th Nov - 16h00Irina Maria Baradef.Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves7-5 6-3
4th Nov - 16h45Mayar Sherifdef.Katharina Gerlach6-3 6-2
4th Nov - 18h10Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Xiao-Di You1-6 6-3 6-1


Round of 32

1st Nov - 14h10Daniela Segueldef.Jazmin Ortenzi7-5 6-1
1st Nov - 15h10Diane Parrydef.Luciana Moyano6-0 6-1
1st Nov - 16h15Anna Bondardef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-0 6-0
1st Nov - 16h30Panna Udvardydef.Julieta Lara Estable6-3 6-2
1st Nov - 18h15Solana Sierradef.Sol Faga6-2 6-4
1st Nov - 19h35Elina Avanesyandef.Sofia Luini6-2 6-3
2nd Nov - 14h10Xiao-Di Youdef.Jasmin Jebawy6-1 6-1
2nd Nov - 14h10Victoria Jimenez Kasintsevadef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 6-3
2nd Nov - 14h15Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Maria Victoria Burstein6-0 6-0
2nd Nov - 15h55Mayar Sherifdef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia6-4 3-6 7-6
2nd Nov - 16h00Laura Pigossidef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 2-6 6-4
2nd Nov - 16h35Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Emiliana Arango6-1 6-2
2nd Nov - 19h10Despina Papamichaildef.María Lourdes Carlé3-6 6-2 6-2
2nd Nov - 19h15Katharina Gerlachdef.Barbara Gatica1-6 7-6 6-4
3rd Nov - 14h10Irina Maria Baradef.Martina Capurro Taborda6-3 6-1
3rd Nov - 14h10Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Victoria Bosio6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

31th Oct - 15h05Maria Victoria Bursteindef.Lara Díaz Zayas6-2 6-3
31th Oct - 16h35Luciana Moyanodef.Merlina Sarno6-3 7-5
31th Oct - 16h40Sol Fagadef.Rebeca Pereira6-4 6-1
31th Oct - 18h30Martina Capurro Tabordadef.Martina Belen Roldan Santander6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved