All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Guadalajara - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Guadalajara - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Guadalajara 2021

MexicoMexico - Guadalajara - 6 March 2021 - 14 March 2021 - Hard


Final

14th Mar - 02h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Eugenie Bouchard6-2 7-5


Semi-Finals

13th Mar - 02h05Eugenie Boucharddef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-2 7-6
13th Mar - 04h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 7-6 0-0


Quarter-Finals

11th Mar - 22h00Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-0
12th Mar - 02h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Caty McNally6-4 6-3
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Astra Sharma6-3 6-3
12th Mar - 03h45Marie Bouzkovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-4 6-2


Round of 16

10th Mar - 21h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 21h10Lauren Davisdef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-2
10th Mar - 22h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Leonie Kung6-3 6-3
10th Mar - 22h45Astra Sharmadef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-4
10th Mar - 22h45Eugenie Boucharddef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-3
11th Mar - 00h30Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Nadia Podoroska7-5 7-5
11th Mar - 02h30Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Renata Zarazua6-3 5-7 6-1
11th Mar - 05h15Caty McNallydef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-7 6-4


Round of 32

8th Mar - 21h05Danka Kovinicdef.Varvara Gracheva3-6 6-4 7-5
8th Mar - 21h05Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-7 6-2
8th Mar - 21h05Lauren Davisdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-5 6-4
8th Mar - 23h05Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-4
9th Mar - 00h15Astra Sharmadef.Harriet Dart2-6 6-2 7-6
9th Mar - 03h00Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Nao Hibino6-1 7-5
9th Mar - 04h30Renata Zarazuadef.Katarzyna Kawa7-6 6-0
9th Mar - 06h30Marie Bouzkovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 2-6 6-3
9th Mar - 21h05Kaja Juvandef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov7-5 7-6
9th Mar - 21h05Leonie Kungdef.Nina Stojanovic6-2 6-3
9th Mar - 21h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Greet Minnen6-7 6-4 6-1
9th Mar - 22h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Anna Blinkova6-3 7-5
9th Mar - 23h35Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Anna Kalinskaya7-5 4-6 6-4
10th Mar - 02h05Eugenie Boucharddef.Caroline Dolehide3-6 6-1 6-3
10th Mar - 04h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Giuliana Olmos7-6 3-6 6-2
10th Mar - 06h45Caty McNallydef.Katie Volynets6-0 3-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Mar - 19h05Lauren Davisdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-1 6-0
7th Mar - 19h05Leonie Kungdef.Ankita Raina6-0 6-1
Giuliana Olmosdef.Marcela Zacarias7-5 4-6 7-6
7th Mar - 19h05Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Varvara Lepchenko7-6 6-4
Astra Sharmadef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-2
Caroline Dolehidedef.Olga Govortsova7-6 5-7 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Lauren Davisdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino4-6 6-4 6-4
Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 2-6 6-3
Ankita Rainadef.Sara Errani2-6 6-4 6-3
Leonie Kungdef.Kyoka Okamura6-2 6-0
7th Mar - 00h25Giuliana Olmosdef.Mayar Sherif6-3 6-4
6th Mar - 23h00Marcela Zacariasdef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-1
Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Mayo Hibi6-3 3-6 6-4
Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kristina Kucova7-6 6-4
Astra Sharmadef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-1
7th Mar - 00h00Harriet Dartdef.Ashlyn Krueger6-2 6-3
7th Mar - 00h45Olga Govortsovadef.Katarzyna Piter6-0 6-2
6th Mar - 23h20Caroline Dolehidedef.Ellen Perez6-3 5-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved