All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Angers - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Angers 2021

FranceFrance - Angers - 6 December 2021 - 12 December 2021 - Indoor


Final

12th Dec - 17h10Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Shuai Zhang6-0 6-4


Semi-Finals

11th Dec - 16h00Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-5 6-2
11th Dec - 18h00Shuai Zhangdef.Yue Yuan6-4 6-0


Quarter-Finals

10th Dec - 16h45Yue Yuandef.Jana Fett7-5 3-6 6-0
10th Dec - 19h35Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Mallaurie Noel6-1 7-5
10th Dec - 21h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Clara Burelw.o.
10th Dec - 21h40Shuai Zhangdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-2


Round of 16

9th Dec - 16h50Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Daniela Vismane2-6 7-6 7-6
9th Dec - 23h30Mallaurie Noeldef.Polona Hercog7-6 7-6
9th Dec - 21h25Clara Bureldef.Isabella Shinikova6-4 2-6 6-3
9th Dec - 19h55Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 6-4
8th Dec - 22h40Jana Fettdef.Julia Grabher6-3 2-6 6-4
9th Dec - 13h45Yue Yuandef.Greet Minnen6-3 6-3
8th Dec - 21h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Jessika Ponchet3-6 6-3 6-4
Shuai Zhangdef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-1


Round of 32

7th Dec - 24h30Daniela Vismanedef.Martina Di Giuseppe7-6 2-6 6-1
7th Dec - 17h05Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Cristina Bucsa6-1 6-2
8th Dec - 16h20Mallaurie Noeldef.Ankita Raina7-6 6-3
8th Dec - 19h35Polona Hercogdef.Océane Dodin7-5 6-0
7th Dec - 23h10Clara Bureldef.Elsa Jacquemot2-6 6-3 6-1
Isabella Shinikovadef.Mariam Bolkvadze7-6 6-3
8th Dec - 12h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-2
8th Dec - 14h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-4
6th Dec - 18h05Julia Grabherdef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 6-3
7th Dec - 13h55Jana Fettdef.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva6-4 6-2
7th Dec - 15h40Yue Yuandef.Leonie Kung6-1 6-2
7th Dec - 18h35Greet Minnendef.Chloé Paquet6-4 6-4
7th Dec - 20h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Nina Stojanovic2-6 6-4 5-3 ab.
6th Dec - 21h00Jessika Ponchetdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 6-1
6th Dec - 19h30Anna Blinkovadef.Anastasia Zakharova6-2 6-3
6th Dec - 22h20Shuai Zhangdef.Ylena In-Albon6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Dec - 11h40Daniela Vismanedef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 7-6
6th Dec - 13h45Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Iryna Shymanovich7-5 6-1
6th Dec - 15h35Isabella Shinikovadef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-3 6-2
6th Dec - 17h05Yue Yuandef.Selena Janicijevic6-2 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

5th Dec - 11h40Daniela Vismanedef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-3 7-6
5th Dec - 14h00Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Chloé Noël6-0 6-3
5th Dec - 15h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Shu-Ying Hsieh6-3 7-5
5th Dec - 16h50Iryna Shymanovichdef.Lara Salden7-6 6-1
5th Dec - 18h40Selena Janicijevicdef.Indy De Vroome2-6 7-6 3-2 ab.
5th Dec - 19h00Isabella Shinikovadef.Alice Robbe6-4 6-1
5th Dec - 22h10Martina Di Giuseppedef.Angelina Gabueva6-3 6-2
5th Dec - 23h30Yue Yuandef.Leolia Jeanjean6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved