All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Berlin - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Berlin 2021

GermanyGermany - 12 June 2021 - 20 June 2021 - Grass


Final

20th Jun - 15h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Belinda Bencic1-6 6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

19th Jun - 11h10Belinda Bencicdef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-4
19th Jun - 16h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Victoria Azarenka6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

18th Jun - 11h10Belinda Bencicdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 4-6 7-6
18th Jun - 14h00Alizé Cornetdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco4-6 6-3 7-6
18th Jun - 16h55Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Madison Keys7-6 2-6 7-6
18th Jun - 19h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Jessica Pegula6-2 5-7 6-4


Round of 16

16th Jun - 11h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-4 7-5
16th Jun - 12h55Alizé Cornetdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu7-6 7-5
16th Jun - 15h30Belinda Bencicdef.Petra Martic6-3 6-4
16th Jun - 17h10Madison Keysdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 1-6 7-5
17th Jun - 11h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 6-3
17th Jun - 12h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 7-5
17th Jun - 14h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elena Rybakina6-4 6-3
17th Jun - 16h45Jessica Peguladef.Karolina Pliskova7-5 6-2


Round of 32

Aryna Sabalenka Bye
14th Jun - 16h35Madison Keysdef.Magdalena Frech6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 11h00Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 7-6
15th Jun - 11h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Karolina Muchova7-6 5-7 6-2
Karolina Pliskova Bye
15th Jun - 12h30Jessica Peguladef.Hailey Baptiste6-6 ab.
15th Jun - 16h05Angelique Kerberdef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-1
15th Jun - 12h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 7-6
15th Jun - 17h25Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-2
15th Jun - 14h00Elena Rybakinadef.Shelby Rogers2-6 6-3 6-4
14th Jun - 12h30Alizé Cornetdef.Amanda Anisimova6-3 6-1
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Bye
14th Jun - 14h05Belinda Bencicdef.Jule Niemeier4-6 6-4 7-5
15th Jun - 13h00Petra Marticdef.Asia Muhammad7-6 4-6 6-3
14th Jun - 11h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-2
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Jun - 11h05Hailey Baptistedef.Priscilla Hon6-3 7-5
13th Jun - 11h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Ana Konjuh4-6 6-1 7-6
13th Jun - 12h55Jule Niemeierdef.Claire Liu7-6 6-1
13th Jun - 13h30Misaki Doidef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-3 6-7 7-6
13th Jun - 14h30Magdalena Frechdef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-3
13th Jun - 16h05Asia Muhammaddef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 5-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

12th Jun - 11h05Hailey Baptistedef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-3 6-1
12th Jun - 11h05Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Noma Akugue Noha6-3 6-1
12th Jun - 11h05Ana Konjuhdef.Nicole Rivkin6-4 6-0
12th Jun - 13h20Jule Niemeierdef.Ann Li6-3 7-6
12th Jun - 13h20Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 3-4 ab.
12th Jun - 13h35Priscilla Hondef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 7-6
12th Jun - 16h40Misaki Doidef.Mona Barthel7-6 7-5
12th Jun - 16h45Magdalena Frechdef.Tamara Korpatsch3-6 6-1 6-0
12th Jun - 17h15Claire Liudef.Varvara Flink6-2 6-3
12th Jun - 18h20Stefanie Vögeledef.Julia Middendorf6-1 6-2
12th Jun - 18h25Mandy Minelladef.Anna Blinkova7-5 6-2
12th Jun - 18h35Asia Muhammaddef.Kaja Juvan6-3 5-7 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved