All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Midland - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Midland 2021

United StatesUnited States - 1 November 2021 - 7 November 2021 - Indoor


Final

7th Nov - 20h10Madison Brengledef.Robin Anderson6-2 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Nov - 19h15Madison Brengledef.Danielle Lao6-7 7-6 6-0
6th Nov - 22h15Robin Andersondef.Caty McNally5-7 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5th Nov - 17h10Danielle Laodef.Francesca Di Lorenzo3-6 6-4 6-2
5th Nov - 19h40Madison Brengledef.Lizette Cabrera6-0 6-0
5th Nov - 23h15Caty McNallydef.Misaki Doi6-4 4-2 ab.
6th Nov - 00h45Robin Andersondef.Katrina Scott6-2 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Nov - 17h05Lizette Cabreradef.Kurumi Nara4-6 6-2 6-1
3rd Nov - 17h05Katrina Scottdef.Catherine Harrison6-3 6-1
3rd Nov - 19h20Danielle Laodef.Alexa Glatch6-2 6-4
3rd Nov - 23h15Madison Brengledef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-0
4th Nov - 17h05Robin Andersondef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 6-3
4th Nov - 18h05Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Conny Perrin6-1 5-7 6-3
4th Nov - 18h45Caty McNallydef.Elvina Kalieva6-0 6-3
4th Nov - 23h15Misaki Doidef.Dalayna Hewitt6-3 6-2


Round of 32

1st Nov - 16h15Sachia Vickerydef.Ashlyn Krueger6-4 7-6
1st Nov - 18h20Madison Brengledef.Asia Muhammad4-6 6-1 6-2
1st Nov - 19h20Kurumi Naradef.Hanna Chang7-6 6-3
1st Nov - 20h15Danielle Laodef.Hailey Baptiste3-6 6-3 6-1
1st Nov - 21h25Katrina Scottdef.Maddison Inglis6-4 6-4
1st Nov - 22h15Robin Andersondef.Tatjana Maria7-5 7-5
2nd Nov - 16h05Catherine Harrisondef.Marcela Zacarias6-4 4-6 6-3
2nd Nov - 16h05Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Ellie Douglas6-4 4-6 6-4
2nd Nov - 16h05Katarzyna Kawadef.Alycia Parks6-3 6-1
2nd Nov - 17h45Conny Perrindef.Harriet Dart6-1 5-7 6-3
2nd Nov - 19h10Lizette Cabreradef.Na-Lae Han7-6 6-3
2nd Nov - 19h25Elvina Kalievadef.Whitney Osuigwe6-3 1-0 ab.
2nd Nov - 20h20Alexa Glatchdef.Jia-Jing Lu7-6 7-5
2nd Nov - 20h35Misaki Doidef.Katie Volynets5-7 6-1 7-6
2nd Nov - 21h05Dalayna Hewittdef.Grace Min6-3 3-6 6-1
2nd Nov - 23h30Caty McNallydef.Reese Brantmeier6-3 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Nov - 16h05Dalayna Hewittdef.Marie Benoit6-2 1-6 6-4
1st Nov - 16h05Ellie Douglasdef.Katherine Sebov6-2 6-3
1st Nov - 17h30Catherine Harrisondef.Aldila Sutjiadi7-6 6-3
1st Nov - 18h20Alexa Glatchdef.Sophie Chang6-4 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

31th Oct - 18h00Katherine Sebovdef.Quinn Gleason2-6 7-6 6-2
31th Oct - 18h00Marie Benoitdef.Emma Lella6-3 6-0
31th Oct - 18h00Alexa Glatchdef.Beatrice Gumulya6-2 6-1
31th Oct - 18h15Ellie Douglasdef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-3 6-2
31th Oct - 18h30Dalayna Hewittdef.Nagi Hanatani2-6 6-2 6-0
31th Oct - 19h45Catherine Harrisondef.Alexandra Riley6-0 6-0
31th Oct - 20h00Sophie Changdef.Ivana Popovic6-4 3-6 6-3
31th Oct - 20h35Aldila Sutjiadidef.Kristi Miller-North6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved