All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Abu Dhabi - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Abu Dhabi 2021

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - 4 January 2021 - 13 January 2021 - Hard


Final

13th Jan - 09h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

12th Jan - 09h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-2
12th Jan - 10h30Veronika Kudermetovadef.Marta Kostyuk7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

11th Jan - 07h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elena Rybakina6-4 4-6 6-3
11th Jan - 09h25Maria Sakkaridef.Sofia Kenin2-6 6-2 6-0
11th Jan - 11h10Marta Kostyukdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo0-6 6-1 6-4
11th Jan - 13h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Elina Svitolina5-7 6-3 7-6


Round of 16

10th Jan - 07h00Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ons Jabeur6-2 6-4
10th Jan - 07h00Marta Kostyukdef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 6-1
10th Jan - 08h15Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Anastasia Gasanova7-5 6-3
10th Jan - 08h30Elena Rybakinadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-4
10th Jan - 10h00Maria Sakkaridef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-5 6-4
10th Jan - 10h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-4 4-6 6-1
10th Jan - 12h05Sofia Kenindef.Yulia Putintseva3-6 7-6 6-4
10th Jan - 15h00Elina Svitolinadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 6-7 7-6


Round of 32

8th Jan - 09h20Sofia Kenindef.Kirsten Flipkens7-5 4-5 ab.
8th Jan - 10h15Yulia Putintsevadef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 7-5
9th Jan - 13h20Maria Sakkaridef.Cori Gauff7-5 6-2
9th Jan - 11h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-4
8th Jan - 11h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-5 6-4
8th Jan - 07h00Ons Jabeurdef.Kateryna Bondarenko5-7 6-3 6-2
9th Jan - 08h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Karolina Muchovaw.o.
Elena Rybakinadef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-4
Marta Kostyukdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-7 6-3
8th Jan - 08h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-4
8th Jan - 13h25Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Bernarda Pera5-7 6-3 6-4
9th Jan - 09h00Anastasia Gasanovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 6-4
8th Jan - 17h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-4
8th Jan - 07h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Bianca Turati6-2 6-1
9th Jan - 09h35Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Heather Watson7-5 6-7 6-3
9th Jan - 10h20Elina Svitolinadef.Vera Zvonareva6-4 6-1


First Round

6th Jan - 07h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Qiang Wang6-2 3-6 6-2
6th Jan - 09h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 6-1
6th Jan - 11h00Maria Sakkaridef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-2
6th Jan - 11h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-3
6th Jan - 11h50Kirsten Flipkensdef.Laura Siegemund5-7 7-5 6-4
6th Jan - 12h50Ons Jabeurdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-3
6th Jan - 13h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Lin Zhu6-2 7-6
6th Jan - 14h30Bernarda Peradef.Donna Vekic7-6 2-6 6-4
6th Jan - 15h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 5-7 6-2
6th Jan - 17h00Barbora Krejcikovadef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-3
6th Jan - 17h05Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 6-2
6th Jan - 17h25Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-4
7th Jan - 07h00Xiyu Wangdef.Arantxa Rus6-3 3-6 6-4
7th Jan - 07h10Elena Rybakinadef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-1 6-3
7th Jan - 07h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Nadia Podoroska6-3 6-3
7th Jan - 07h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Yafan Wang6-3 3-6 7-5
7th Jan - 08h25Aryna Sabalenkadef.Polona Hercog7-6 6-2
7th Jan - 09h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Marketa Vondrousova3-6 6-3 7-6
7th Jan - 09h45Marta Kostyukdef.Lucie Hradecka6-2 6-4
7th Jan - 09h50Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anna Bondar6-2 6-3
7th Jan - 10h30Sofia Kenindef.Zhaoxuan Yang7-6 6-2
7th Jan - 10h45Alizé Cornetdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-2 6-2
7th Jan - 11h20Karolina Muchovadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-1
7th Jan - 11h30Bianca Turatidef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-1 6-2
7th Jan - 12h45Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-4
7th Jan - 13h00Cori Gauffdef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-0 6-1
7th Jan - 13h15Tamara Zidansekdef.Jennifer Brady0-6 6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 13h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Despina Papamichail6-2 7-6
7th Jan - 15h45Heather Watsondef.Jodie Anna Burrage4-6 6-2 7-5
7th Jan - 16h20Elina Svitolinadef.Jessica Pegula6-4 6-3
7th Jan - 16h35Anastasia Gasanovadef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-4
7th Jan - 18h15Vera Zvonarevadef.Amandine Hesse6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Irina Fetecau1-6 6-2 7-6
Anastasia Gasanovadef.Ena Shibahara4-6 7-5 6-2
Amandine Hessedef.Jodie Anna Burrage6-3 6-2
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradeckadef.Carol Zhao7-6 6-1
Anna Bondardef.Jessica Pieri4-6 6-4 7-5
Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Despina Papamichail6-2 6-2
Bianca Turatidef.Martina Caregaro6-0 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

5th Jan - 11h50Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Tena Lukas4-6 6-4 6-2
5th Jan - 12h05Irina Fetecaudef.Riya Bhatia6-2 6-1
5th Jan - 07h10Ena Shibaharadef.Makoto Ninomiya6-1 6-4
5th Jan - 07h10Anastasia Gasanovadef.Giuliana Olmos7-5 6-3
5th Jan - 10h45Jodie Anna Burragedef.Nadiia Kichenok6-2 6-3
5th Jan - 11h35Amandine Hessedef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-3 6-3
5th Jan - 09h55Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Luisa Stefani6-4 1-6 6-1
5th Jan - 11h50Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Panna Udvardy6-7 6-2 6-4
Lucie Hradeckadef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia1-6 6-2 6-1
5th Jan - 07h10Carol Zhaodef.Mirjam Björklund6-0 2-6 6-2
5th Jan - 08h45Anna Bondardef.Yana Sizikova6-0 6-1
5th Jan - 09h10Jessica Pieridef.Katarzyna Piter6-4 6-0
5th Jan - 09h10Despina Papamichaildef.Federica Di Sarra2-6 7-5 6-1
5th Jan - 09h20Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Anna Danilina3-6 7-6 6-4
5th Jan - 13h15Bianca Turatidef.Catherine Harrison6-4 6-7 6-1
5th Jan - 13h15Martina Caregarodef.Valeriya Strakhova6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved