All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Portoroz - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Full results

Portoroz 2021

SloveniaSlovenia - 12 September 2021 - 19 September 2021 - Hard


Final

19th Sep - 17h00Jasmine Paolinidef.Alison Riske-Amritraj7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

18th Sep - 15h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 17h35Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Kaja Juvan6-0 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Kaja Juvandef.Tamara Zidansek7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 18h00Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 6-1
17th Sep - 15h35Jasmine Paolinidef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 4-6 6-1
Yulia Putintsevadef.Lucia Bronzetti6-3 6-2


Round of 16

15th Sep - 11h10Lucia Bronzettidef.Bernarda Pera2-6 6-3 6-3
15th Sep - 13h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Ana Konjuh6-0 6-4
15th Sep - 15h30Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Viktoria Kuzmova3-6 6-3 6-3
15th Sep - 19h45Yulia Putintsevadef.Katie Boulter6-3 6-1
16th Sep - 11h00Jasmine Paolinidef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 16h25Sorana Cirsteadef.Tereza Martincova7-5 6-2
17th Sep - 11h00Tamara Zidansekdef.Anhelina Kalininaw.o.
17th Sep - 17h05Kaja Juvandef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-4


Round of 32

13th Sep - 15h30Bernarda Peradef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-3
13th Sep - 16h35Kristina Mladenovicdef.Nika Radisic4-6 6-1 6-2
13th Sep - 18h45Sorana Cirsteadef.Heather Watson6-1 6-3
13th Sep - 20h10Ana Konjuhdef.Donna Vekic0-6 6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 11h05Lucia Bronzettidef.Rebecca Peterson6-3 6-3
14th Sep - 11h05Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Pia Lovric7-5 6-3
14th Sep - 11h10Katie Boulterdef.Katarina Zavatska7-5 6-3
14th Sep - 13h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Ziva Falkner6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 13h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Danka Kovinic6-0 6-4
14th Sep - 13h25Tereza Martincovadef.Kristina Kucova6-4 6-1
14th Sep - 14h35Jasmine Paolinidef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 4-1 ab.
14th Sep - 14h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-4 6-4
14th Sep - 15h00Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-2 6-3
14th Sep - 16h30Kaja Juvandef.Petra Martic6-3 6-4
14th Sep - 16h45Anhelina Kalininadef.Sara Errani7-6 6-2
14th Sep - 19h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Cristiana Ferrando6-1 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Sep - 11h05Katie Boulterdef.Irina Fetecau7-6 6-2
13th Sep - 11h05Tereza Mrdezadef.Emina Bektas4-6 6-4 6-0
13th Sep - 11h10Lucia Bronzettidef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-2 6-3
13th Sep - 12h50Cristiana Ferrandodef.Yuliya Hatouka7-6 6-1
13th Sep - 13h25Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-4 4-6 7-6
13th Sep - 13h25Aleksandra Krunicdef.Susan Bandecchi2-6 6-1 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

12th Sep - 11h00Tereza Mrdezadef.Lina Gjorcheska3-6 6-0 6-1
12th Sep - 11h00Irina Fetecaudef.Ela Mala Milic6-1 6-0
12th Sep - 11h00Emina Bektasdef.Grace Min7-5 0-0 ab.
12th Sep - 12h30Katie Boulterdef.Manca Pislak6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 12h30Lucia Bronzettidef.Fanny Stollar3-6 6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 12h30Samantha Murray Sharandef.Urszula Radwanska6-4 2-0 ab.
12th Sep - 13h55Aleksandra Krunicdef.Tina Cvetkovic6-1 6-1
12th Sep - 14h25Cristiana Ferrandodef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove0-6 6-3 6-3
12th Sep - 14h55Yuliya Hatoukadef.Camilla Rosatello3-6 6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 15h15Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Noka Juric6-1 6-3
12th Sep - 16h45Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Stefania Rubini6-3 6-1
12th Sep - 16h45Susan Bandecchidef.Ekaterina Yashina7-5 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved