All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Parma - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Parma 2021

ItalyItaly - 17 May 2021 - 22 May 2021 - Clay


Final

22th May - 14h40Cori Gauffdef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

21th May - 14h00Cori Gauffdef.Katerina Siniaková7-5 1-6 6-2
21th May - 16h45Qiang Wangdef.Sloane Stephens6-2 7-6


Quarter-Finals

20th May - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-1
20th May - 13h00Sloane Stephensdef.Sara Errani6-3 6-0
20th May - 14h50Cori Gauffdef.Amanda Anisimova6-3 6-3
20th May - 17h10Qiang Wangdef.Petra Martic7-6 3-6 7-5


Round of 16

Katerina Siniakovádef.Serena Williams7-6 6-2
19th May - 11h10Caroline Garciadef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 6-4
19th May - 18h10Cori Gauffdef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-3
18th May - 18h45Amanda Anisimovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-4
19th May - 12h45Sara Erranidef.Sara Sorribes Tormo4-6 7-5 2-2 ab.
Sloane Stephensdef.Darya Kasatkina1-6 6-4 7-5
19th May - 11h10Qiang Wangdef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-4
19th May - 16h05Petra Marticdef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-6 6-3


Round of 32

16th May - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
16th May - 12h50Amanda Anisimovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 6-1
16th May - 14h15Qiang Wangdef.Misaki Doi6-2 5-7 6-1
17th May - 11h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Clara Tauson6-1 6-3
17th May - 11h05Martina Di Giuseppedef.Nao Hibino7-5 7-6
17th May - 12h55Serena Williamsdef.Lisa Pigato6-3 6-2
17th May - 13h15Sloane Stephensdef.Caty McNally7-6 6-4
17th May - 14h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Venus Williams5-7 6-2 6-2
17th May - 15h25Caroline Garciadef.Paula Ormaechea6-4 6-4
17th May - 17h25Camila Giorgidef.Christina McHale6-7 6-4 6-4
17th May - 17h30Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Bernarda Pera6-4 6-2
18th May - 11h10Petra Marticdef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 6-2
18th May - 11h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-7 6-2
18th May - 12h50Cori Gauffdef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 7-6
18th May - 14h25Sara Erranidef.Ana Bogdan7-5 4-6 6-1
18th May - 17h15Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th May - 11h05Lisa Pigatodef.Ludmilla Samsonova2-6 7-6 6-3
16th May - 11h05Martina Di Giuseppedef.Lucia Bronzetti7-5 6-3
16th May - 12h55Paula Ormaecheadef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 2-6 7-5
16th May - 13h50Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Rebecca Marino6-1 6-4
16th May - 15h20Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove3-6 7-5 6-2
16th May - 15h40Caty McNallydef.Katarina Zavatska6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

15th May - 10h05Martina Di Giuseppedef.Katarzyna Kawa4-6 6-4 6-4
15th May - 10h05Lucia Bronzettidef.Yafan Wang3-6 6-3 6-3
15th May - 12h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Ellen Perez6-2 6-2
15th May - 12h50Lisa Pigatodef.Leonie Kung1-6 7-5 6-0
15th May - 13h00Rebecca Marinodef.Anna Danilina6-3 6-1
15th May - 13h55Paula Ormaecheadef.Varvara Flink6-7 7-5 6-4
15th May - 14h30Stefanie Vögeledef.Stefania Rubini6-4 0-6 6-4
15th May - 15h15Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Bianca Turati6-2 6-2
15th May - 16h30Katarina Zavatskadef.Nuria Brancaccio7-6 7-6
15th May - 17h10Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Julia Grabher7-5 6-3
15th May - 17h10Caty McNallydef.Jessica Pieri6-2 7-6
15th May - 18h45Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Asia Muhammad6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved