All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Cleveland - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Cleveland 2021

United StatesUnited States - 22 August 2021 - 28 August 2021 - Hard


Final

28th Aug - 26h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

27th Aug - 27h05Irina-Camelia Begudef.Magda Linette7-6 6-2
28th Aug - 07h25Anett Kontaveitdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

26th Aug - 25h05Magda Linettedef.Darya Kasatkina6-1 6-2
26th Aug - 23h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-4
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-1
27th Aug - 07h00Anett Kontaveitdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 5-7 6-2


Round of 16

24th Aug - 25h10Magda Linettedef.Linda Fruhvirtova7-6 6-4
24th Aug - 27h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Nadia Podoroska6-7 6-4 6-4
25th Aug - 07h35Darya Kasatkinadef.Caty McNally2-6 6-4 6-2
25th Aug - 09h50Irina-Camelia Begudef.Polona Hercog7-6 7-5
25th Aug - 25h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Nagi Hanatani6-0 6-0
25th Aug - 29h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-3
26th Aug - 07h10Shuai Zhangdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-4 7-6
26th Aug - 23h00Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Vera Zvonarevaw.o.


Round of 32

22th Aug - 23h00Irina-Camelia Begudef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 6-3
22th Aug - 28h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-4
22th Aug - 29h30Caty McNallydef.Anna Danilina7-6 5-7 6-4
23th Aug - 23h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Kaja Juvan6-3 6-3
23th Aug - 23h10Vera Zvonarevadef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-4 6-2
23th Aug - 23h10Magda Linettedef.Emina Bektas7-6 6-4
23th Aug - 24h30Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Tara Moore6-4 7-5
23th Aug - 25h05Caroline Garciadef.Catherine Harrison6-1 6-2
23th Aug - 25h15Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Christina McHale6-4 7-5
23th Aug - 26h00Nagi Hanatanidef.Anna Blinkova1-0 ab.
23th Aug - 26h25Shuai Zhangdef.Martina Trevisan7-5 6-1
23th Aug - 26h40Polona Hercogdef.Maria Mateas6-3 6-2
23th Aug - 27h30Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Ena Shibahara6-4 3-6 6-1
23th Aug - 29h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Alexa Glatch6-2 6-1
24th Aug - 07h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Lauren Davis1-6 6-0 6-0
24th Aug - 07h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Shelby Rogers7-5 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Aug - 23h00Alexa Glatchdef.Ena Shibahara7-6 6-4
22th Aug - 23h00Ulrikke Eikeridef.Nagi Hanatani2-6 6-4 6-1
22th Aug - 23h00Catherine Harrisondef.Tara Moore6-4 5-7 6-1
22th Aug - 23h00Emina Bektasdef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-3 6-7 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

21th Aug - 23h00Nagi Hanatanidef.Eleana Yu6-3 2-6 6-2
21th Aug - 23h05Ulrikke Eikeridef.Andreea Mitu6-4 6-3
21th Aug - 24h50Catherine Harrisondef.Tori Kinard6-3 7-5
21th Aug - 25h10Tara Mooredef.Shiho Akita7-6 6-4
21th Aug - 26h35Alexa Glatchdef.Chieh-yu Hsu6-2 6-1
21th Aug - 26h40Ena Shibaharadef.Sophie Chang2-6 7-6 6-1
21th Aug - 28h05Emina Bektasdef.Anna Roggenburk6-0 6-1
21th Aug - 28h10Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved