All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Bad Homburg - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Bad Homburg - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Bad Homburg 2021

GermanyGermany - Bad Homburg Vor Der Höhe - 21 June 2021 - 27 June 2021 - Grass


Final

26th Jun - 13h00Angelique Kerberdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

Angelique Kerberdef.Petra Kvitova3-6 6-4 7-6
Katerina Siniakovádef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

24th Jun - 13h30Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Victoria Azarenkaw.o.
25th Jun - 10h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Laura Siegemund7-5 6-4
25th Jun - 12h10Angelique Kerberdef.Amanda Anisimova2-6 6-3 6-3
25th Jun - 12h10Petra Kvitovadef.Nadia Podoroska6-3 7-6


Round of 16

22th Jun - 17h50Katerina Siniakovádef.Jessica Pegula6-3 5-7 6-4
22th Jun - 18h00Laura Siegemunddef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-2
22th Jun - 20h15Amanda Anisimovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 7-5
23th Jun - 12h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Patricia Maria Tig7-6 2-6 6-4
23th Jun - 14h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 3-6 7-6
23th Jun - 18h00Angelique Kerberdef.Anna Blinkova6-0 6-2
23th Jun - 19h15Petra Kvitovadef.Ann Li6-2 6-7 6-1
23th Jun - 19h55Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-4


Round of 32

21th Jun - 16h35Petra Kvitovadef.Katarzyna Piter4-6 6-1 6-4
21th Jun - 13h35Ann Lidef.Anna Zaja6-0 6-4
20th Jun - 12h10Patricia Maria Tigdef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-3
20th Jun - 16h40Nadia Podoroskadef.Mara Guth6-0 6-3
21th Jun - 18h45Angelique Kerberdef.Ekaterina Yashina6-1 6-1
21th Jun - 11h10Anna Blinkovadef.Clara Tauson7-6 4-6 6-2
20th Jun - 14h15Amanda Anisimovadef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-1
20th Jun - 18h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-4
21th Jun - 12h10Laura Siegemunddef.Riya Bhatia2-6 7-6 6-1
20th Jun - 15h40Tamara Korpatschdef.Rebecca Peterson7-5 2-6 7-6
20th Jun - 14h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 6-2
Jessica Peguladef.Amandine Hesse6-1 6-2
21th Jun - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Martina Trevisan6-4 3-6 6-2
20th Jun - 16h00Misaki Doidef.Anna Danilina6-2 6-2
Alizé Cornetdef.Arantxa Rus6-3 2-6 6-1
22th Jun - 12h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Yuliya Hatouka7-5 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Jun - 11h05Katarzyna Piterdef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk7-6 2-6 7-6
20th Jun - 11h10Anna Zajadef.Julia Middendorf6-2 7-5
20th Jun - 12h40Yuliya Hatoukadef.Kimberley Zimmermann6-3 6-3
20th Jun - 14h15Ekaterina Yashinadef.Riya Bhatia7-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved