All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Astana Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Astana Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Astana Open 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Nur-Sultan - 27 September 2021 - 2 October 2021 - Indoor


Final

2nd Oct - 10h30Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

1st Oct - 12h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-3 6-3
1st Oct - 13h45Yulia Putintsevadef.Rebecca Peterson6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

30th Sep - 08h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 09h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 11h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Anastasia Gasanova6-3 4-6 6-0
30th Sep - 14h25Rebecca Petersondef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-7 6-4


Round of 16

29th Sep - 07h00Anastasia Potapovadef.Kristina Mladenovic1-6 6-4 6-3
29th Sep - 07h00Varvara Grachevadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 08h30Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-4 3-6 6-4
29th Sep - 09h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-3
29th Sep - 10h00Rebecca Petersondef.Zarina Diyas6-2 6-2
29th Sep - 10h30Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Clara Burel6-7 6-1 6-2
29th Sep - 13h45Anastasia Gasanovadef.Ana Konjuh2-6 7-6 6-2
29th Sep - 16h35Yulia Putintsevadef.Vera Lapko6-4 6-4


Round of 32

28th Sep - 17h55Yulia Putintsevadef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-1 6-2
28th Sep - 12h00Vera Lapkodef.Jule Niemeier7-5 4-6 6-4
Anastasia Gasanovadef.Yuliya Hatouka6-1 6-1
28th Sep - 07h00Ana Konjuhdef.Urszula Radwanska7-6 6-1
28th Sep - 08h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Anna Danilina6-4 6-7 6-4
28th Sep - 07h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove7-5 6-1
28th Sep - 11h45Zarina Diyasdef.Anastasia Zakharova7-6 4-6 7-5
28th Sep - 09h05Rebecca Petersondef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 4-6 6-3
28th Sep - 17h30Clara Bureldef.Mandy Minella5-2 ab.
28th Sep - 14h35Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva4-6 7-5 6-2
Aleksandra Krunicdef.Katie Boulter3-6 6-3 7-5
28th Sep - 15h05Kaja Juvandef.Greet Minnen2-6 7-6 6-4
Varvara Grachevadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 7-6
Lesya Tsurenkodef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-1 3-1 ab.
Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Arina Rodionova4-6 6-4 6-2
Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Zhibek Kulambayeva6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Sep - 07h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Urszula Radwanska7-5 6-1
26th Sep - 09h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Monica Niculescuw.o.
26th Sep - 09h05Anastasia Zakharovadef.Ekaterina Yashina6-2 6-3
26th Sep - 09h25Yuliya Hatoukadef.Lucia Bronzetti6-4 3-6 7-6
26th Sep - 10h35Katie Boulterdef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-0 6-4
26th Sep - 12h30Aleksandra Krunicdef.Valeriya Strakhova6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Lucia Bronzettidef.Yana Sizikova6-2 6-4
Yuliya Hatoukadef.Gozal Ainitdinova6-3 6-1
Katie Boulterdef.Dana Baidaulet6-2 6-1
Samantha Murray Sharandef.Angelina Gabueva6-4 6-3
Lesya Tsurenkodef.Rutuja Bhosale6-0 6-3
Urszula Radwanskadef.Sofiya Chursina6-3 6-3
Aleksandra Krunicdef.Daria Mishina6-2 6-1
Valeriya Strakhovadef.Yekaterina Dmitrichenko6-2 6-2
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Tatyana Nikolenko6-0 3-6 6-1
Monica Niculescudef.Emily Webley-Smith6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Yashinadef.Valeria Savinykh4-6 6-2 6-2
Anastasia Zakharovadef.Ekaterina Kazionova6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved