All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Concord - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Concord 2021

United StatesUnited States - 2 August 2021 - 8 August 2021 - Hard


Final

Magdalena Frechdef.Renata Zarazua6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

7th Aug - 22h40Magdalena Frechdef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 6-3
Renata Zarazuadef.Madison Brengle2-6 6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Magdalena Frechdef.Katrina Scott6-4 4-6 7-5
6th Aug - 21h50Vera Zvonarevadef.Mariam Bolkvadze5-7 6-2 6-4
6th Aug - 17h05Madison Brengledef.Cristina Bucsa6-3 7-5
6th Aug - 19h10Renata Zarazuadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 2-6 7-5


Round of 16

4th Aug - 17h05Madison Brengledef.Lulu Sun6-1 6-7 6-2
4th Aug - 18h45Cristina Bucsadef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-3 6-3
4th Aug - 19h20Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Greet Minnen6-4 6-4
4th Aug - 21h30Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-3 6-1
5th Aug - 21h25Renata Zarazuadef.Grace Min6-1 6-3
5th Aug - 21h25Vera Zvonarevadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 6-4
5th Aug - 22h55Katrina Scottdef.Caroline Dolehide1-6 6-0 7-5
5th Aug - 23h05Magdalena Frechdef.Storm Sanders6-3 6-2


Round of 32

2nd Aug - 19h10Lulu Sundef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-3
2nd Aug - 19h25Greet Minnendef.Leonie Kung6-4 6-1
2nd Aug - 19h55Cristina Bucsadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 20h20Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 3-6 6-4
2nd Aug - 20h50Grace Mindef.Sophia Whittle7-6 6-1
2nd Aug - 21h25Madison Brengledef.Maddison Inglis6-3 3-0 ab.
3rd Aug - 16h05Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Jamie Loeb7-6 2-6 6-4
3rd Aug - 16h05Magdalena Frechdef.Rebecca Marino6-3 7-6
3rd Aug - 16h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Robin Anderson6-3 6-4
3rd Aug - 17h50Katrina Scottdef.Lauren Davis7-6 7-5
3rd Aug - 18h05Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Victoria Duval6-2 3-6 6-1
3rd Aug - 19h15Storm Sandersdef.Alycia Parks6-2 6-4
3rd Aug - 20h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ankita Raina6-2 6-2
3rd Aug - 21h00Varvara Lepchenkodef.Tatjana Maria6-0 6-3
3rd Aug - 21h30Vera Zvonarevadef.En Shuo Liang6-1 6-2
3rd Aug - 22h00Renata Zarazuadef.Alexa Glatch6-7 6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd Aug - 16h05Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Sophie Chang6-2 6-1
2nd Aug - 16h05Robin Andersondef.Victoria Hu6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 17h40Victoria Duvaldef.Samantha Murray Sharan7-5 6-4
2nd Aug - 17h55En Shuo Liangdef.Alexa Glatch3-6 6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

1st Aug - 16h10Sophie Changdef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-3
1st Aug - 16h15Robin Andersondef.Catherine Harrison7-5 6-1
1st Aug - 17h40Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 18h35Victoria Hudef.Whitney Osuigwe6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 19h15Victoria Duvaldef.Eden Silva6-2 4-6 6-1
1st Aug - 20h25Samantha Murray Sharandef.Brittany Collens7-5 6-0
1st Aug - 21h25En Shuo Liangdef.Chieh-yu Hsu6-1 4-6 6-2
1st Aug - 22h10Alexa Glatchdef.Kateryna Bondarenko5-7 6-4 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved