All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Eastbourne - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Eastbourne 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - 19 June 2021 - 27 June 2021 - Grass


Final

26th Jun - 13h35Jelena Ostapenkodef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

25th Jun - 15h25Anett Kontaveitdef.Camila Giorgi5-4 ab.
25th Jun - 16h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Elena Rybakina6-4 6-1


Quarter-Finals

24th Jun - 12h00Anett Kontaveitdef.Viktorija Golubic2-6 7-6 7-5
24th Jun - 13h30Camila Giorgidef.Aryna Sabalenka7-6 0-6 6-4
24th Jun - 16h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Darya Kasatkina1-6 7-5 6-2
24th Jun - 19h05Elena Rybakinadef.Anastasija Sevastova2-6 7-6 7-6


Round of 16

23th Jun - 12h05Camila Giorgidef.Shelby Rogers6-3 4-6 6-2
23th Jun - 12h05Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ons Jabeur5-7 6-4 6-3
23th Jun - 14h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Cori Gauff4-6 7-5 6-2
23th Jun - 14h35Elena Rybakinadef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-4 7-6
23th Jun - 15h30Viktorija Golubicdef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-4
23th Jun - 16h30Anett Kontaveitdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-3 6-3
23th Jun - 17h35Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alison Riske6-1 6-4
23th Jun - 18h55Darya Kasatkinadef.Iga Swiatek4-6 6-0 6-1


Round of 32

22th Jun - 13h40Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Paula Badosa Gibert4-6 6-1 7-6
22th Jun - 13h45Elena Rybakinadef.Harriet Dart6-2 6-7 6-4
22th Jun - 14h40Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Christina McHale6-4 2-6 6-2
22th Jun - 14h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Marta Kostyuk6-1 6-7 6-4
22th Jun - 15h10Camila Giorgidef.Karolina Pliskova2-6 6-2 6-2
22th Jun - 16h20Jelena Ostapenkodef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 6-3
22th Jun - 16h50Shelby Rogersdef.Kiki Bertens6-1 7-5
22th Jun - 17h05Iga Swiatekdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-7 7-5
22th Jun - 17h10Ons Jabeurdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-3 7-6
22th Jun - 18h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 2-2 ab.
22th Jun - 18h45Anett Kontaveitdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 3-6 6-3
22th Jun - 19h35Cori Gauffdef.Elise Mertens0-6 7-6 7-5
22th Jun - 20h05Alison Riskedef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-4
22th Jun - 20h30Viktorija Golubicdef.Samantha Stosur6-2 6-3
22th Jun - 21h10Belinda Bencicdef.Petra Martic6-1 6-3
22th Jun - 21h15Aryna Sabalenkadef.Bernarda Pera6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Marta Kostyukdef.Shuai Zhang4-6 6-4 6-0
Viktorija Golubicdef.Madison Brengle4-6 6-3 6-0
Camila Giorgidef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-5 6-3
Bernarda Peradef.Shelby Rogers7-5 0-6 6-0
20th Jun - 16h00Vera Zvonarevadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 7-5
Christina McHaledef.Anastasija Sevastova3-6 6-3 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

Shuai Zhangdef.Polona Hercog6-1 6-3
Marta Kostyukdef.Samantha Murray Sharan7-5 6-3
Madison Brengledef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 7-5
Viktorija Golubicdef.Sarah Beth Grey6-3 6-0
Camila Giorgidef.Magda Linette6-7 6-4 6-4
Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Lauren Davis6-1 7-6
Shelby Rogersdef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-4
Bernarda Peradef.Francesca Jones6-3 7-6
Vera Zvonarevadef.Fiona Ferro6-2 6-4
Kristina Mladenovicdef.Jodie Anna Burrage1-6 6-4 6-3
Anastasija Sevastovadef.Nao Hibino6-0 7-6
Christina McHaledef.Lin Zhu6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved