All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Belgrade - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Serbia

Full results

Belgrade 2021

SerbiaSerbia - 17 May 2021 - 23 May 2021 - Clay


Final

22th May - 18h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ana Konjuh6-2 2-0 ab.


Semi-Finals

22th May - 10h35Ana Konjuhdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano7-6 7-6
22th May - 13h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Viktoriya Tomovadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-1 2-6 7-5
Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Rebecca Peterson6-2 6-4
Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-2
Ana Konjuhdef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 6-3


Round of 16

18th May - 20h55Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-0 6-4
18th May - 20h55Nadia Podoroskadef.Océane Dodin6-2 6-3
19th May - 12h05Ana Konjuhdef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-4
19th May - 13h50Rebecca Petersondef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 6-2 2-1 ab.
19th May - 14h00Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Cristina Bucsa6-4 5-7 6-0
20th May - 20h05Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Kamilla Rakhimova4-6 6-3 6-4
21th May - 11h30Viktoriya Tomovadef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-3 4-6 6-2
21th May - 20h40Réka-Luca Janidef.Anna Kalinskaya4-6 6-1 6-3


Round of 32

16th May - 16h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-3
16th May - 16h45Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Patricia Maria Tig4-6 7-5 6-2
16th May - 17h55Nadia Podoroskadef.Timea Babos6-2 4-6 6-3
16th May - 19h50Océane Dodindef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 7-5
17th May - 15h20Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Polona Hercog7-5 6-1
17th May - 15h20Yulia Putintsevadef.Kaja Juvan4-6 6-2 6-1
17th May - 20h30Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Shuai Zhang6-2 1-6 7-6
17th May - 21h20Cristina Bucsadef.Danka Kovinic3-6 6-4 6-1
18th May - 12h05Viktoriya Tomovadef.Lola Radivojevic6-2 6-3
18th May - 12h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Ivana Jorovic6-4 6-3
18th May - 13h45Ana Konjuhdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 1-6 7-5
18th May - 13h45Rebecca Petersondef.Nina Stojanovic5-7 6-1 6-0
18th May - 15h50Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Xiyu Wang6-7 6-0 6-2
18th May - 16h00Anna Kalinskayadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-0 7-6
18th May - 18h40Réka-Luca Janidef.Tereza Martincova6-2 0-6 7-5
18th May - 19h00Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Olga Danilovic6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th May - 12h05Ana Konjuhdef.Viktoriya Tomova5-7 6-2 6-2
16th May - 12h10Cristina Bucsadef.Dejana Radanovic6-4 2-0 ab.
16th May - 12h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Xiao-Di You6-4 6-3
16th May - 13h40Réka-Luca Janidef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian5-7 6-2 6-1
16th May - 13h55Xiyu Wangdef.Daniela Seguel6-3 6-3
16th May - 14h10Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Anastasia Gasanova7-5 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

15th May - 11h00Dejana Radanovicdef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-4 6-1
15th May - 11h00Cristina Bucsadef.Yuliya Hatouka6-3 6-1
15th May - 11h00Ana Konjuhdef.Jule Niemeier6-7 6-4 6-3
15th May - 12h30Viktoriya Tomovadef.Pemra Ozgen7-6 6-0
15th May - 13h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Dalma Galfi6-3 6-7 6-4
15th May - 13h55Xiyu Wangdef.Linda Noskova6-1 6-1
15th May - 14h20Daniela Segueldef.Lara Salden7-5 7-6
15th May - 15h10Xiao-Di Youdef.Draginja Vukovic6-0 6-1
15th May - 15h40Anastasia Gasanovadef.Elena Milovanovic6-3 6-1
15th May - 15h50Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Iva Sepa6-0 6-3
15th May - 16h15Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Tena Lukas6-0 0-6 6-4
15th May - 17h05Réka-Luca Janidef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved