All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montreal - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montreal - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Montreal 2021

CanadaCanada - 7 August 2021 - 15 August 2021 - Hard


Final

15th Aug - 19h40Camila Giorgidef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

14th Aug - 19h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 00h15Camila Giorgidef.Jessica Pegula6-3 3-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

13th Aug - 18h15Aryna Sabalenkadef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 6-4
13th Aug - 19h45Karolina Pliskovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 6-0
14th Aug - 01h15Camila Giorgidef.Cori Gauff6-4 7-6
14th Aug - 03h00Jessica Peguladef.Ons Jabeur1-6 7-6 6-0


Round of 16

12th Aug - 17h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Rebecca Marino6-1 6-3
12th Aug - 18h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Katerina Siniaková6-7 6-0 6-3
12th Aug - 18h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 3-6 7-6
12th Aug - 20h00Cori Gauffdef.Johanna Konta0-0 ab.
12th Aug - 21h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Amanda Anisimova6-1 7-6
12th Aug - 21h15Camila Giorgidef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-4
13th Aug - 01h00Ons Jabeurdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-7 6-4 6-1
13th Aug - 03h00Jessica Peguladef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 3-6 7-5


Round of 32

11th Aug - 19h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Sloane Stephens7-6 4-6 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10Rebecca Marinodef.Paula Badosa Gibert1-6 7-5 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10Maria Sakkaridef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 5-7 6-4
Victoria Azarenkadef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 6-2
11th Aug - 20h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Donna Vekic4-6 6-3 7-6
11th Aug - 20h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-3
11th Aug - 18h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-4 6-3
10th Aug - 20h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 0-6 6-3
10th Aug - 20h45Petra Kvitovadef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-4
11th Aug - 23h15Camila Giorgidef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 6-4
12th Aug - 01h00Cori Gauffdef.Anastasia Potapova5-0 ab.
11th Aug - 22h20Johanna Kontadef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina3-6 6-3 6-2
12th Aug - 01h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Simona Halep2-6 6-4 6-4
12th Aug - 02h00Jessica Peguladef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova1-6 6-3 6-2
12th Aug - 04h30Ons Jabeurdef.Darya Kasatkina2-6 6-3 6-4
Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Harriet Dart6-1 3-6 6-3


First Round

Aryna Sabalenka Bye
10th Aug - 17h10Sloane Stephensdef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 1-6 6-4
9th Aug - 17h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Viktorija Golubic6-2 6-3
10th Aug - 03h35Rebecca Marinodef.Madison Keys6-3 6-3
9th Aug - 20h00Maria Sakkaridef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 3-1 ab.
10th Aug - 19h20Veronika Kudermetovadef.Yulia Putintseva1-6 6-2 6-4
9th Aug - 19h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Alison Riske6-3 6-4
Victoria Azarenka Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
10th Aug - 21h40Donna Vekicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 6-2
9th Aug - 18h55Amanda Anisimovadef.Tereza Martincova6-1 4-3 ab.
9th Aug - 20h00Océane Dodindef.Karolina Muchova6-3 1-6 6-2
10th Aug - 20h50Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Elena Rybakina6-4 5-7 6-4
10th Aug - 21h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Carol Zhao6-2 6-3
9th Aug - 17h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Jelena Ostapenko6-1 6-3
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
9th Aug - 17h10Fiona Ferrodef.Ajla Tomljanovic2-6 6-2 0-0 ab.
9th Aug - 18h40Nadia Podoroskadef.Magda Linette6-1 6-2
10th Aug - 19h05Camila Giorgidef.Elise Mertens6-3 7-5
10th Aug - 17h10Cori Gauffdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-1 6-4
10th Aug - 00h30Anastasia Potapovadef.Shelby Rogers7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 17h10Johanna Kontadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 2-5 ab.
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
Simona Halep Bye
11th Aug - 01h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Jil Belen Teichmann4-6 6-1 6-3
10th Aug - 17h05Jessica Peguladef.Anett Kontaveit5-7 6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 19h30Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-4
9th Aug - 23h00Ons Jabeurdef.Clara Burel6-1 6-3
10th Aug - 23h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Petra Martic7-5 6-3
10th Aug - 01h00Harriet Dartdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-5 7-6
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Aug - 17h10Harriet Dartdef.Christina McHale2-6 6-2 6-4
8th Aug - 17h10Tereza Martincovadef.Polona Hercog7-5 6-3
8th Aug - 18h05Caroline Garciadef.Kristie Ahn7-6 6-3
8th Aug - 19h05Océane Dodindef.Ann Li6-1 6-4
8th Aug - 19h40Amanda Anisimovadef.Kamilla Rakhimova7-6 6-4
8th Aug - 20h05Clara Bureldef.Heather Watson1-6 6-4 6-4
8th Aug - 20h25Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Jule Niemeier6-7 6-0 6-3
8th Aug - 22h35Anastasia Potapovadef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Makoto Ninomiya6-2 6-0
7th Aug - 22h20Jule Niemeierdef.Astra Sharma6-4 6-2
Kristina Mladenovicdef.Lyudmyla Kichenok6-4 7-6
7th Aug - 22h15Anastasia Potapovadef.Layne Sleeth4-6 6-4 6-3
Tereza Martincovadef.Demi Schuurs6-3 6-1
Polona Hercogdef.Harmony Tan6-2 6-3
Heather Watsondef.Katherine Sebov6-0 6-3
Clara Bureldef.Emily Webley-Smith7-6 6-4
7th Aug - 20h55Ann Lidef.Mia Kupres6-1 6-3
Océane Dodindef.Kayla Cross6-0 6-2
Caroline Garciadef.Francoise Abanda7-6 6-4
Kristie Ahndef.Nicole Melichar-Martinez1-6 7-5 6-0
Amanda Anisimovadef.Maddison Inglis6-3 1-6 6-0
Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Mélodie Collard6-3 6-0
Harriet Dartdef.Bernarda Pera3-6 6-4 6-3
Christina McHaledef.Raphaelle Lacasse6-0 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved