All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Cluj-Napoca - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Full results

Cluj-Napoca 2021

RomaniaRomania - 2 August 2021 - 8 August 2021 - Clay


Final

8th Aug - 16h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Mayar Sherif6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

Mayar Sherifdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu7-6 6-4
Andrea Petkovicdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th Aug - 11h10Mayar Sherifdef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-1
6th Aug - 12h35Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Kristyna Pliskova7-5 6-3
6th Aug - 14h30Aleksandra Krunicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-0
7th Aug - 17h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Seone Mendez6-7 6-4 6-1


Round of 16

4th Aug - 10h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Kaja Juvan7-6 6-0
4th Aug - 12h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Ana Bogdan6-3 6-3
4th Aug - 13h45Andrea Petkovicdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-4 6-3
4th Aug - 15h40Seone Mendezdef.Lesya Tsurenko4-3 ab.
5th Aug - 10h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Katarzyna Kawa6-4 6-4
5th Aug - 10h10Mayar Sherifdef.Alexandra Eala6-2 6-2
5th Aug - 11h40Kristina Kucovadef.Irina Maria Bara2-6 7-6 7-6
5th Aug - 15h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 7-5


Round of 32

3rd Aug - 13h00Mayar Sherifdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
3rd Aug - 14h30Alexandra Ealadef.Paula Ormaechea7-5 6-2
3rd Aug - 11h20Irina Maria Baradef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 6-3
3rd Aug - 09h40Kristina Kucovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-1 6-1
3rd Aug - 13h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Martina Trevisan6-4 6-4
3rd Aug - 11h20Katarzyna Kawadef.Briana Szabo6-2 6-1
2nd Aug - 12h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Evelyne Tiron6-0 6-0
3rd Aug - 09h45Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 6-3
2nd Aug - 10h35Kaja Juvandef.Marina Melnikova6-1 6-1
3rd Aug - 09h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-2
3rd Aug - 12h55Aleksandra Krunicdef.Yuki Naito6-3 5-0 ab.
3rd Aug - 14h40Ana Bogdandef.Panna Udvardy6-2 6-4
2nd Aug - 17h45Lesya Tsurenkodef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 6-3
Seone Mendezdef.Jana Fett6-2 6-2
3rd Aug - 15h00Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Réka-Luca Jani6-1 6-2
3rd Aug - 17h40Andrea Petkovicdef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-3 4-1 ab.


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd Aug - 10h35Panna Udvardydef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-2 4-6 6-4
2nd Aug - 10h55Jana Fettdef.Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanu6-4 6-1
2nd Aug - 12h40Alexandra Dulgherudef.Gabriela Talaba4-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Aug - 16h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Miriam Bianca Bulgaru6-1 6-2
2nd Aug - 16h15Paula Ormaecheadef.Lucrezia Stefanini4-6 7-6 6-4
3rd Aug - 19h05Seone Mendezdef.Irina Fetecau4-6 6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

1st Aug - 10h00Ana Sofía Sánchezdef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-3 6-3
1st Aug - 10h00Miriam Bianca Bulgarudef.Daniela Seguel1-6 6-2 6-3
1st Aug - 11h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Anna Bondar7-5 6-2
1st Aug - 12h00Panna Udvardydef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-1 6-3
1st Aug - 12h25Jana Fettdef.Tena Lukas6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 12h45Gabriela Talabadef.Ilinca Dalina Amariei6-4 6-1
1st Aug - 14h00Vanessa Ioana Georgiana Popa Teiusanudef.Jessica Pieri7-6 7-5
1st Aug - 14h10Seone Mendezdef.Isabella Shinikova6-0 6-2
1st Aug - 14h25Alexandra Dulgherudef.Marie Benoit6-3 6-3
1st Aug - 15h35Paula Ormaecheadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-5 6-4
1st Aug - 15h40Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Alexandra Cadantu3-6 6-2 6-0
1st Aug - 16h15Irina Fetecaudef.Katerina Stewart6-1 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved