All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tenerife - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tenerife - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Tenerife 2021

SpainSpain - Tenerife - 16 October 2021 - 24 October 2021 - Hard


Final

24th Oct - 17h05Ann Lidef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-1 6-4


Semi-Finals

23th Oct - 15h30Ann Lidef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-1
23th Oct - 17h00Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Camila Giorgi6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

22th Oct - 11h40Alizé Cornetdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-3
22th Oct - 13h35Ann Lidef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 7-5
22th Oct - 15h45Camila Giorgidef.Arantxa Rus6-1 6-1
22th Oct - 18h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Saisai Zheng7-5 6-1


Round of 16

21th Oct - 18h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Mayar Sherif6-4 6-2
21th Oct - 11h40Saisai Zhengdef.Clara Tauson7-6 2-6 6-4
21th Oct - 16h45Camila Giorgidef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-2
21th Oct - 18h05Arantxa Rusdef.Greet Minnen6-1 6-2
21th Oct - 12h30Irina-Camelia Begudef.Donna Vekic4-6 6-2 7-6
20th Oct - 15h05Ann Lidef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 6-2
20th Oct - 16h40Alizé Cornetdef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 6-2 ab.
Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-2 7-5


Round of 32

18th Oct - 11h40Irina-Camelia Begudef.Marta Kostyuk6-4 6-4
18th Oct - 13h30Ann Lidef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz2-6 6-4 6-1
18th Oct - 16h40Xin-yu Wangdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
18th Oct - 17h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Kaja Juvan4-6 6-1 6-4
18th Oct - 18h05Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 4-6 6-1
19th Oct - 11h40Alizé Cornetdef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 6-2
19th Oct - 11h40Varvara Grachevadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 5-7 7-6
19th Oct - 11h40Clara Tausondef.Heather Watson6-4 2-6 7-6
19th Oct - 13h10Mayar Sherifdef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-2 6-0
19th Oct - 14h35Donna Vekicdef.Alison Riske6-1 6-4
19th Oct - 14h40Arantxa Rusdef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 6-4
19th Oct - 15h25Saisai Zhengdef.Rebeka Masarova6-4 6-2
19th Oct - 16h00Danka Kovinicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-3
19th Oct - 17h05Camila Giorgidef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov7-6 3-6 6-4
19th Oct - 17h30Greet Minnendef.Mandy Minella7-5 7-6
20th Oct - 12h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina5-7 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Oct - 12h00Stefanie Vögeledef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 7-6
17th Oct - 12h05Xin-yu Wangdef.Anna Bondar6-1 6-3
17th Oct - 13h45Donna Vekicdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-2 4-6 6-1
17th Oct - 14h05Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 6-2
17th Oct - 15h25Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Kaja Juvan4-6 7-6 7-6
17th Oct - 15h45Mandy Minelladef.Dalma Galfi7-6 5-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

16th Oct - 18h40Kaja Juvandef.Elena Lobo Corral6-0 6-1
16th Oct - 16h55Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Irina Khromacheva6-3 6-2
16th Oct - 16h05Donna Vekicdef.Jessica Bouzas Maneiro6-0 6-2
16th Oct - 14h45Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Marina Bassols Ribera6-3 1-6 6-4
16th Oct - 12h00Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Mona Barthel6-1 6-1
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Urszula Radwanska6-4 6-4
16th Oct - 13h40Xin-yu Wangdef.Ivana Jorovic6-0 6-1
16th Oct - 14h25Anna Bondardef.Jana Fett6-2 6-3
16th Oct - 12h50Stefanie Vögeledef.Tereza Mrdeza7-6 6-1
16th Oct - 12h00Kirsten Flipkensdef.Cristiana Ferrando4-6 7-5 6-3
16th Oct - 15h50Dalma Galfidef.Réka-Luca Jani6-7 7-6 6-3
16th Oct - 14h40Mandy Minelladef.Ankita Raina6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved