All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hamburg - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Hamburg 2021

GermanyGermany - 6 July 2021 - 11 July 2021 - Clay


Final

11th Jul - 12h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Andrea Petkovic7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Jul - 12h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Dayana Yastremska2-6 6-1 6-4
10th Jul - 14h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Jule Niemeier7-6 4-6 7-5


Quarter-Finals

9th Jul - 12h05Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 1-6 7-5
9th Jul - 14h55Dayana Yastremskadef.Sara Errani7-6 6-4
9th Jul - 17h00Jule Niemeierdef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 6-4
9th Jul - 18h40Andrea Petkovicdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-2 7-5


Round of 16

8th Jul - 11h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 3-6 6-3
8th Jul - 11h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Bernarda Pera3-6 6-3 6-4
8th Jul - 11h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Kristina Kucova1-6 6-2 6-3
8th Jul - 13h15Jule Niemeierdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-7 6-3
8th Jul - 14h55Sara Erranidef.Ana Konjuh7-6 6-3
8th Jul - 16h25Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Anna Zaja6-2 6-2
8th Jul - 17h50Andrea Petkovicdef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 1-6 6-4
8th Jul - 20h20Dayana Yastremskadef.Magdalena Frech7-6 6-1


Round of 32

Dayana Yastremska Bye
7th Jul - 11h05Magdalena Frechdef.Marina Melnikova6-4 6-4
6th Jul - 14h35Ana Konjuhdef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 7-5
7th Jul - 19h00Sara Erranidef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-3
Danielle Rose Collins Bye
7th Jul - 11h10Kristina Kucovadef.Mona Barthel6-3 7-6
7th Jul - 13h40Anna Zajadef.Viktoriya Tomova0-6 6-3 7-5
7th Jul - 11h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 7-6
7th Jul - 15h05Jule Niemeierdef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-2
7th Jul - 13h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Mandy Minella7-5 6-3
7th Jul - 13h25Kristyna Pliskovadef.Irina Maria Bara6-2 7-6
Tamara Zidansek Bye
6th Jul - 13h10Bernarda Peradef.Katarzyna Kawa6-1 6-2
6th Jul - 16h25Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Astra Sharma1-6 6-2 6-4
7th Jul - 17h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-4 7-5
Yulia Putintseva Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Jul - 10h10Anna Zajadef.Katharina Gerlach7-5 3-6 6-4
6th Jul - 10h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Isabella Shinikova6-3 6-3
6th Jul - 10h10Mandy Minelladef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-3
6th Jul - 12h00Marina Melnikovadef.Katharina Hobgarski6-4 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

5th Jul - 10h25Anna Zajadef.Jasmin Jebawy6-2 6-3
5th Jul - 10h25Katharina Gerlachdef.Katarzyna Piter6-2 7-5
5th Jul - 10h30Kristina Kucovadef.Stephanie Wagner6-1 4-6 6-2
5th Jul - 12h20Marina Melnikovadef.Noma Akugue Noha6-1 4-1 ab.
5th Jul - 12h40Elena Gabriela Rusedef.En Shuo Liang6-2 6-1
5th Jul - 12h55Isabella Shinikovadef.Sina Herrmann6-4 6-2
5th Jul - 13h30Mandy Minelladef.Eva Lys7-5 6-4
5th Jul - 15h20Katharina Hobgarskidef.Paula Ormaechea6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved