All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Melbourne - Gippsland Trophy - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Melbourne - Gippsland Trophy 2021

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 1 February 2021 - 7 February 2021 - Hard


Final

7th Feb - 01h20Elise Mertensdef.Kaia Kanepi6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

6th Feb - 02h55Kaia Kanepidef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 7-6
6th Feb - 03h30Elise Mertensdef.Naomi Osakaw.o.


Quarter-Finals

5th Feb - 05h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Simona Halep6-2 6-1
5th Feb - 06h50Naomi Osakadef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 6-1
5th Feb - 07h00Kaia Kanepidef.Karolina Muchovaw.o.
5th Feb - 08h30Elise Mertensdef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-3 5-7 10-6


Round of 16

2nd Feb - 22h45Elise Mertensdef.Caroline Garcia7-6 6-3
2nd Feb - 23h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-7 6-3 6-2
2nd Feb - 23h05Naomi Osakadef.Katie Boulter3-6 6-3 6-1
3rd Feb - 00h40Irina-Camelia Begudef.Johanna Konta4-6 7-6 7-6
3rd Feb - 03h35Simona Halepdef.Laura Siegemund6-2 6-4
3rd Feb - 03h45Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Iga Swiatek6-4 6-2
3rd Feb - 04h20Karolina Muchovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 4-6 6-4
3rd Feb - 07h00Kaia Kanepidef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-1


Round of 32

Simona Halepdef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 05h15Laura Siegemunddef.Destanee Aiava6-2 6-2
Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová4-6 6-4 6-2
2nd Feb - 05h35Iga Swiatekdef.Kaja Juvan2-6 6-2 6-1
2nd Feb - 00h35Kaia Kanepidef.Aryna Sabalenka6-1 2-6 6-1
2nd Feb - 00h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Polona Hercog6-4 6-3
Jasmine Paolinidef.Qiang Wang3-6 7-5 6-4
Karolina Muchovadef.Caty McNally6-1 6-1
1st Feb - 22h45Elise Mertensdef.Mayo Hibi6-2 6-2
1st Feb - 23h05Caroline Garciadef.Timea Babos6-4 6-4
Jelena Ostapenkodef.Danka Kovinic6-4 7-5
Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 6-4
1st Feb - 23h05Johanna Kontadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-3
2nd Feb - 02h25Irina-Camelia Begudef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich5-7 6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 00h15Katie Boulterdef.Cori Gauff3-6 7-5 6-2
2nd Feb - 02h40Naomi Osakadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-2


First Round

Simona Halep Bye
30th Jan - 22h40Anastasia Potapovadef.Whitney Osuigwe6-3 6-0
1st Feb - 00h35Destanee Aiavadef.Chloé Paquet6-1 4-6 6-4
1st Feb - 00h00Laura Siegemunddef.Monica Niculescu7-5 6-4
Ekaterina Alexandrova Bye
31th Jan - 04h45Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Valeria Savinykh6-1 6-3
31th Jan - 06h15Kaja Juvandef.Yafan Wang4-6 6-1 6-4
Iga Swiatek Bye
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
31th Jan - 00h30Kaia Kanepidef.Astra Sharma1-6 7-5 6-2
30th Jan - 23h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-1
31th Jan - 02h20Polona Hercogdef.Margarita Gasparyan2-6 6-3 6-3
Qiang Wang Bye
31th Jan - 00h00Jasmine Paolinidef.Rebecca Marino7-6 6-3
31th Jan - 01h10Caty McNallydef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-7 6-3
Karolina Muchova Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
31th Jan - 22h40Mayo Hibidef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 6-7 6-1
31th Jan - 03h45Timea Babosdef.Patricia Maria Tig7-6 6-3
30th Jan - 23h00Caroline Garciadef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-4
31th Jan - 02h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Sara Errani4-6 6-3 6-1
31th Jan - 01h30Danka Kovinicdef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-3
31th Jan - 04h20Andrea Petkovicdef.Martina Trevisan6-1 3-6 7-5
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
Johanna Konta Bye
31th Jan - 01h35Bernarda Peradef.Olivia Gadecki6-7 6-3 6-3
30th Jan - 22h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Lesya Tsurenko3-6 6-4 6-4
31th Jan - 07h05Irina-Camelia Begudef.Saisai Zheng3-6 7-5 6-4
1st Feb - 01h55Cori Gauffdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-7 7-6
31th Jan - 22h40Katie Boulterdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-1 6-3
31th Jan - 23h10Alizé Cornetdef.Ajla Tomljanovic5-7 6-1 6-3
Naomi Osaka Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved