All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results 2017

International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South 2017

BulgariaBulgaria - 7th September 2017 - 9th September 2017


General classification - 9th September 2017


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc11:15:58
2BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:24
3UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:24
4BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:26
5BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:30
6UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc1:09
7BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:16
8ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:38
9RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club3:48
10BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)3:54
11BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18965:23
12SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)5:23
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:35
14RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)7:35
15RSAJarrod Hattingh (RSA)7:46
16UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc8:32
17BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:12
18BULNikolai Genov (BUL)10:16
19TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor11:05
20HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)11:42
21GBRLawrence Carpenter (GBR)13:42
22ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen26:38
23TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)26:43
24AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project26:43
25MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)26:51
26SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan26:51
27BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)26:54
28SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)26:57
29ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:58
30BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)26:58
31SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)27:11
32TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor27:32
33BULIvan Azhi (BUL)28:21
34GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)28:31
35SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan28:31
36GBRGeorge Fowler (GBR)28:47
37UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club29:53
38RSAJared Poulton (RSA)38:40
39TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)47:00
40BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189647:05
41ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)47:05
42BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club47:26
43BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)48:27
44CHIMatias Alejandro Muñoz Tapia (CHI)48:27
45SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan48:27
46BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)48:27
47HUNBendegúz Bence Bernárd (HUN)48:27
48BULPetar Chavdrov (BUL)49:09
49GBRJames Jobber (GBR)49:12
50UKRVladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR)57:30
51RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Tusnad58:41
52ROMPeter Laszlo (ROM)Tusnad58:45
53ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)58:45
54HUNIstván Gábor Molnar (HUN)58:45
55BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)58:45
56ROMCsaba Bartha (ROM)Tusnad58:45
57HUNBence Loki (HUN)58:52
58BULNedko Lazarov (BUL)58:52
59BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)59:02
60BULOnur Tatas (BUL)59:07
61ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)1:00:06

Stage 1 - Elena - Ivaylovgrad - 223,9 km - 7th September 2017Medium mountain


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:45:49
2UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
3BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
4BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:00
5BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
6UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:39
7BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:46
8ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:18
9RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club3:18
10BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)3:24
11BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18964:53
12SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)4:53
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:05
14ARGFacundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)7:05
15RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)7:05
16UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc7:05
17GBRCallum Ferguson (GBR)7:05
18RSAJarrod Hattingh (RSA)7:16
19BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:31
20BULNikolai Genov (BUL)9:46
21TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:35
22HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)11:12
23GBRLawrence Carpenter (GBR)13:01
24TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)26:08
25ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen26:08
26BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)26:08
27ROMAndrei Cosmin Bidilici (ROM)26:08
28BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)26:08
29TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor26:08
30SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)26:13
31ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)26:13
32AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project26:13
33TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)26:13
34BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:13
35SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan26:21
36MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)26:21
37SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)26:25
38ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:28
39UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club26:31
40BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club26:34
41BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)27:35
42RSAJared Poulton (RSA)27:35
43GBRJames Jobber (GBR)27:35
44HUNBendegúz Bence Bernárd (HUN)27:35
45SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan27:35
46CHIMatias Alejandro Muñoz Tapia (CHI)27:35
47AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project27:35
48BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)27:35
49BULIvan Azhi (BUL)27:35
50GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)28:01
51SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan28:01
52BULPetar Chavdrov (BUL)28:17
53GBRGeorge Fowler (GBR)28:17
54UKRVladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR)36:38
55BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)37:53
56BULSpass Peychev (BUL)37:53
57ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)37:53
58ROMCsaba Bartha (ROM)Tusnad37:53
59HUNIstván Gábor Molnar (HUN)37:53
60RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Tusnad37:53
61ROMPeter Laszlo (ROM)Tusnad37:53
62ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)38:00
63BULNedko Lazarov (BUL)38:00
64TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor38:00
65HUNBence Loki (HUN)38:00
66BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)38:10
67BULOnur Tatas (BUL)38:15
68TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)38:28
69AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project
70HUNBalázs Károly Bertalan (HUN)
71RSAByron Munton (RSA)
72BULKiril Radoslavov (BUL)
73BULDean Asenov (BUL)
74BULDoncho Mihaylov (BUL)
75BULHriso Hristov (BUL)
76GBRGeorge Pym (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ivaylovgrad - Stara Zagora - 147,5 km - 8th September 2017Escape


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:24:36
2BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
3ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
4GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)0:00
5BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:00
6TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
7TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)0:00
8SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan0:00
9MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)0:00
10BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)0:00
11ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:00
12AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
13HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)0:00
14UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
16BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:00
17ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
18BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
19RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)0:00
20AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
21BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
22SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan0:00
23BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:00
24SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:00
25RSAJarrod Hattingh (RSA)0:00
26UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
27GBRGeorge Fowler (GBR)0:00
28BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
29GBRLawrence Carpenter (GBR)0:11
30BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:11
31SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)0:14
32BULIvan Azhi (BUL)0:16
33BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)0:16
34SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)0:16
35TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:54
36UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:57
37UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club2:52
38RSAJared Poulton (RSA)10:35
39BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189620:22
40BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)20:22
41HUNIstván Gábor Molnar (HUN)20:22
42BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)20:22
43UKRVladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR)20:22
44BULOnur Tatas (BUL)20:22
45BULSpass Peychev (BUL)20:22
46TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)20:22
47BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)20:22
48ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)20:22
49ROMPeter Laszlo (ROM)Tusnad20:22
50BULNedko Lazarov (BUL)20:22
51ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)20:22
52SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan20:22
53ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)20:22
54ROMCsaba Bartha (ROM)Tusnad20:22
55GBRJames Jobber (GBR)20:22
56BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)20:22
57RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Tusnad20:22
58HUNBence Loki (HUN)20:22
59CHIMatias Alejandro Muñoz Tapia (CHI)20:22
60BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club20:22
61HUNBendegúz Bence Bernárd (HUN)20:22
62BULPetar Chavdrov (BUL)20:22
63AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project
64ROMAndrei Cosmin Bidilici (ROM)
65TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor
66TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)
67ARGFacundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)
68GBRCallum Ferguson (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 9th September 2017Sprint


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc2:06:03
2ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
3RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Tusnad0:00
4BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
5SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan0:00
6UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
7BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:00
8BULAlexander Alexiev (BUL)0:00
9GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)0:00
10TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)0:00
11ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:00
12MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)0:00
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
14RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
15AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
16HUNDaniel Moricz (HUN)0:00
17BULRadoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (BUL)0:00
18BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
19ROMPeter Laszlo (ROM)Tusnad0:00
20BULIvan Muhtarov (BUL)0:00
21CHIMatias Alejandro Muñoz Tapia (CHI)0:00
22TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)0:00
23BULIvan Azhi (BUL)0:00
24BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
25GBRGeorge Fowler (GBR)0:00
26SPALlibert Sendros Juvé (SPA)0:00
27UKRVladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR)0:00
28BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)0:00
29TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
30SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan0:00
31BULOnur Tatas (BUL)0:00
32RSAJarrod Hattingh (RSA)0:00
33GBRLawrence Carpenter (GBR)0:00
34ROMLeonard Barbu (ROM)0:00
35HUNBendegúz Bence Bernárd (HUN)0:00
36HUNBence Loki (HUN)0:00
37UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
38ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
39SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Dare Viator Partizan0:00
40SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)0:00
41BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
42HUNIstván Gábor Molnar (HUN)0:00
43BULPetar Chavdrov (BUL)0:00
44BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
45RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)0:00
46BULAdriyan Beev (BUL)0:00
47BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
48UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club0:00
49ROMCsaba Bartha (ROM)Tusnad0:00
50RSAJared Poulton (RSA)0:00
51UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
52ROMValentin Plesea (ROM)0:00
53BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)0:00
54SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:00
55BULTeodor Rusev (BUL)0:00
56BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
57BULNedko Lazarov (BUL)0:00
58BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)0:00
59TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:00
60GBRJames Jobber (GBR)0:45
61ROMRoland Horvat (ROM)1:14
62BULSpass Peychev (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved