All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP Internacional Beiras e Serra da Estrela - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP Internacional Beiras e Serra da Estrela - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2017

GP Internacional Beiras e Serra da Estrela 2017

PortugalPortugal - 2nd June 2017 - 4th June 2017


General classification - 4th June 2017


1SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel15:11:03
2RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:58
3SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11
4SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:00
5PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:15
6PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:28
7RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:30
8PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:34
9SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:34
10PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:38
11PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel3:55
12SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:41
13PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:43
14PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores4:44
15ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es4:44
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid5:14
17SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:27
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:27
19SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5:50
20PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack5:56
21COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura6:11
22PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)6:11
23PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel6:46
24SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH6:50
25PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira6:50
26SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:05
27SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:09
28PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores9:18
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:15
30COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Equipo Bolivia10:37
31SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)10:47
32SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores11:02
33PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:06
34SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:12
35SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:12
36PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel12:17
37RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx13:21
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH14:08
39SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack14:08
40SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé15:35
41SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista15:51
42PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack16:59
43PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel17:01
44RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx17:30
45SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH17:34
46GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor17:50
47PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack17:57
48PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira18:02
49NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)18:52
50SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:17
51PORNuno Meireles (POR)22:27
52COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel22:41
53RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx23:52
54POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack25:40
55SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)28:12
56KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid28:44
57CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)34:39
58SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH39:24
59COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano45:15
60PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)45:31
61SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias48:22
62NZLJason Christie (NZL)49:25
63PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)50:25
64SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista50:25
65SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)51:07
66SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es51:59
67COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project52:55
68PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé53:35
69RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx59:13
70GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:03:11
71SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:03:19
72GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:07:43
73ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia1:07:54
74NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor1:07:54
75FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)1:08:19
76GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:08:42
77COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia1:10:13
78GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:10:34
79PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:12:01
80COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project1:12:11
81AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor1:13:01
82PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)1:13:20
83SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)1:15:21
84PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel1:15:31
85PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:26:10
86AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:26:13
87MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura1:27:44
88PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:29:21
89SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)1:29:21

Stage 1 - Penamacor - Celorico da Beira - 199 km - 2nd June 2017Escape


1RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx5:14:03
2SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:05
3PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:05
4SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:05
5GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid2:56
6SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:38
7SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:38
8PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel3:38
9SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:38
10SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:38
11SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH3:38
12SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:38
13RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:38
14PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:38
15PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:38
16PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel3:38
17PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:38
18SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH3:38
19PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:38
20PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:38
21SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:38
22SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)3:38
23PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:38
24SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:38
25PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel3:38
26PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:38
27PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel3:38
28ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es3:38
29SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:38
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:38
31RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:38
32RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:38
33KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid3:47
34COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel3:53
35SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:53
36KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid3:53
37ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)3:53
38PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:53
39SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:53
40COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura3:53
41SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:53
42SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:53
43CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)3:53
44COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano3:53
45SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:53
46SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:53
47PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)3:53
48SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)3:53
49RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx4:05
50PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista4:06
51COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Equipo Bolivia4:06
52GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:12
53NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)4:12
54PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack4:18
55PORNuno Meireles (POR)4:18
56RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:37
57SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)4:37
58PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:37
59PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores4:56
60PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel4:56
61SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:44
62SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:44
63SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:21
64POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack15:10
65PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel20:55
66FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)22:45
67MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura31:37
68PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)31:37
69PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé31:37
70GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es31:37
71PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira31:37
72RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira31:37
73BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)31:37
74COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project31:37
75NZLJason Christie (NZL)31:37
76PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)31:37
77COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia31:37
78PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:37
79PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)31:37
80GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid31:37
81COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project31:37
82BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)31:37
83SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:37
84COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura31:37
85PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé31:37
86ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia31:37
87AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es31:37
88SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es31:37
89SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)31:37
90AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor31:37
91SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project31:37
92GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor31:37
93NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor31:37
94GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor31:37
95SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:37
96GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor31:37
97SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)31:37
98GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor31:37
99SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:37
100PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé31:37
101PORMarcelo Salvador (POR)
102MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura
103MALMuhammad Izat Tolha (MAL)Sapura
104MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura
105PORNuno Almeida (POR)
106BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia
107MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)Kuwait - Cartucho.es
108PORTiago Ferreira (POR)
109GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid
110PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
111GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor
112PORJoão Fernandes (POR)
113SPAJoan Ruiz Vicens (SPA)Burgos - BH
114MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura
115SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH
116RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx
117SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
118RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx
119VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es
120RUSEgor Silin (RUS)
121PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)
122BOLGilber Zurita Ferrufino (BOL)Equipo Bolivia
123SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
124PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira
125SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira
126SPAChristian Mencia Morales (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Fornos de Algodres - Trancoso - 192 km - 3rd June 2017Escape


1COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Equipo Bolivia5:09:16
2SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:16
3PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel0:16
4PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:16
5SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:16
6PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:16
7PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
8PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
9SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
10RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:16
11SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:16
12PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:16
13PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:16
14GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:16
15PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:16
16PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
17SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
18SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:16
19RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:16
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:16
21PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel0:16
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
23RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:16
24PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:16
25SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel0:16
26SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
27SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)0:16
28SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
29PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:16
30PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:16
31PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel0:16
32SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:16
33PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:16
34POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:16
35COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura0:16
36PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel0:16
37SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
38SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:16
39SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
40SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16
41SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35
42RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira0:45
43PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack0:45
44NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)0:45
45SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:47
46SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:47
47PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:47
48SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:47
49GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:47
50NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:47
51ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:47
52CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)0:47
53PORNuno Meireles (POR)0:47
54RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:47
55SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:57
56NZLJason Christie (NZL)1:34
57GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:35
58GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:35
59COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project1:43
60SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:43
61SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:43
62RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:16
63PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:20
64SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:32
65SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:32
66PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel3:06
67COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia3:06
68KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid5:30
69SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:44
70COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano5:54
71COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel5:54
72PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)5:54
73AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor5:54
74SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:54
75COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura5:54
76GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es6:07
77GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor8:07
78SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)8:14
79PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé10:26
80PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:26
81SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)10:26
82KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid10:30
83PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)11:44
84PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:44
85SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)11:44
86COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project11:44
87FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)15:35
88SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)19:06
89PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira19:06
90MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura19:06
91RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx19:06
92PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé19:06
93PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel19:06
94AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es19:06
95BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)
96GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor
96BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)s.t.
96GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aids.t.
96SPARubén Caseny Catala (SPA)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Projects.t.
96ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Belmonte - Manteigas - 163 km - 4th June 2017Sprint


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores4:46:00
2PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:24
3RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:24
4SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
5PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores1:24
6PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:28
7SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Efapel1:29
8PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Efapel1:45
9SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:34
10PORRui Vinhas (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:34
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:34
12PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:34
13SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:37
14RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx2:37
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:37
16SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:02
17SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:02
18GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:46
19COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura3:46
20PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:46
21SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:46
22PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:46
23PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores3:46
24PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)3:46
25SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:40
26SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:40
27SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH4:40
28SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:40
29PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:40
30PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Efapel4:40
31SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:40
32COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Equipo Bolivia8:28
33PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista8:28
34SPAAngel Lorenzo Sánchez Rebollido (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores8:37
35SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)8:37
36PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Efapel10:11
37RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:11
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH11:58
39SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:58
40SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack11:58
41POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack11:58
42PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:58
43SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista13:26
44GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor14:35
45PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack14:38
46PORJúlio Gonçalves (POR)14:38
47PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack14:38
48SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:38
49COLMateo Garcia Castañeda (COL)Efapel14:38
50SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista14:38
51PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)14:51
52SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:53
53PORBruno Silva (POR)Efapel14:53
54RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx14:53
55PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira14:53
56SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)14:53
57NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)15:39
58SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:43
59NZLJason Christie (NZL)17:58
60PORNuno Meireles (POR)19:06
61SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es21:09
62KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid21:11
63RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx21:11
64COLJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project21:19
65COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project30:34
66PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:43
67SPADaniel Sánchez Cidoncha (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista31:43
68CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)31:43
69FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)31:43
70PORMarvin Scheulen (POR)31:43
71GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es31:43
72GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor31:43
73GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor32:34
74AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor37:14
75SPAMarc Vilanova Marsa (SPA)37:14
76PORRui Emanuel Rodrigues (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé37:14
77NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor37:14
78COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia37:14
79GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor37:14
80RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx37:14
81COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano37:14
82ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia37:14
83AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es37:14
84PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)Efapel37:14
85SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)37:14
86SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH37:14
87MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura38:45
88PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira40:22
89SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)40:22
90RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira
91KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid
92PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Efapel
93PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
94COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved