All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flèche du Sud - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2017

Flèche du Sud 2017

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 24th May 2017 - 28th May 2017


General classification - 28th May 2017


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:29:04
2UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:03
3AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:50
4DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
5GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:09
6AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:05
7ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town2:05
8SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg2:20
9CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean2:31
10USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:31
11NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels2:31
12SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg2:37
13GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:49
14NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH3:24
15AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol3:37
16MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:42
17SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes3:42
18RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:48
19ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)3:58
20RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:32
21NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town4:35
22NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:43
23SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg4:43
24POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:53
25NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:58
26SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch5:41
27ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes6:45
28NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town6:48
29KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid7:04
30ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling7:22
31RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx7:59
32NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town8:05
33SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)8:15
34RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx8:27
35GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg8:36
36ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol8:53
37NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
38RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:32
39RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx11:51
40SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg11:51
41ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack11:51
42USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:58
43CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean12:03
44GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg12:03
45NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH12:14
46NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH12:21
47ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol12:32
48BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon13:04
49NEDBram Nolten (NED)15:27
50ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)15:29
51GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann15:46
52USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo16:16
53LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling16:21
54AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol16:44
55USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman17:16
56NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon17:57
57GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com20:04
58GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners20:20
59GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus20:29
60GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners21:05
61BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch21:33
62GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus21:48
63DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:32
64GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus23:25
65SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)23:27
66LUXLex Reichling (LUX)23:30
67MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch23:46
68GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners23:58
69DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli24:21
70ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling24:37
71GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling25:04
72GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose25:05
73USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid25:32
74GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners26:01
75GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose26:52
76NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH27:11
77USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler28:21
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli28:26
79BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon28:31
80BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon29:03
81CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean29:33
82AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol29:54
83ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)29:54
84LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)31:06
85GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus31:59
86GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose32:22
87GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels32:32
88GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels33:16
89BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling35:01
90GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:04
91GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:04
92LUXTim Diederich (LUX)35:06
93RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)36:27
94NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels36:56
95NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH37:20
96FRAMartial Roman (FRA)37:36
97LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)39:53
98NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels40:06
99PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)42:35
100GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose44:53
101GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose47:58

Stage 1 - Rédange-sur-Attert - Rédange-sur-Attert - 79,6 km - 24th May 2017Sprint


1ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol1:47:05
2AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
3ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
4ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
5DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
6NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
8NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
9RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
11GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
12NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
13SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
14RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
15SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
16NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
17GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
18AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
19MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
21BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
22ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)0:00
23LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
24RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
25GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
26AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
27BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
28BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
29LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)0:00
30USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid0:00
31NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
32AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol0:00
33NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
34GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
35SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
36GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
37GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
39MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
40NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
41UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
42RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
43DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
44GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
45SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
46NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
47NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
48NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:00
49KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
50DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
51NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:00
52GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
53USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
54USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:00
55GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
56AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:00
57ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
58SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
59CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean0:00
60SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
61FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
62GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
63ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:00
64SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
65CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
66SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:00
67CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean0:00
68POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
69LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:00
70NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
71BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
72DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
73ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
74ITACharly Petelin (ITA)0:00
75GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:00
76LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
77CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean0:00
78NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
79GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
80ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:00
81RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
82GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
83ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)0:00
84NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
85SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
86GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
87PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)0:00
88LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:00
89GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:00
90GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
91RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)0:00
92BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:00
93BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
94LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:00
95NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
96GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:00
97ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
98DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
99LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)0:00
100AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
101SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)0:00
102GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid0:00
103GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
104GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
105ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:00
106GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:00
107USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler0:00
108GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
109RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
110DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
111SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)0:00
112SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)0:00
113GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:00
114USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
115FRAMartial Roman (FRA)0:00
116CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)Raceclean0:16
117USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:51
118GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:51
119GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:51
120LUXAlec Lang (LUX)0:51
121GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:51
122ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling1:00
123GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:00
124LUXMichael Feller (LUX)1:00
125GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose1:41
126SWILoic Perizzolo (SWI)2:06
127ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Monkey Town2:37
128GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com4:44
129GERMartin Heinel (GER)12:51
130SWITristan Marguet (SWI)12:53
131LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)12:53
131CANThierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN)Racecleans.t.
131GERMatthias Deuble (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131GERSimon Schwitzer (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131GERJonas Geng (GER)Gesundshop24.coms.t.
131LUXGilles Roulling (LUX)s.t.
131LUXRaphaël Schweitzer (LUX)s.t.
131LUXBen Philippe (LUX)s.t.
131LUXTom Wecker (LUX)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rumelange - Rumelange - 150,4 km - 25th May 2017Escape


1DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli3:29:37
2GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
3NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
4NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
5SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
6NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
8ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
9RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
11GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
12NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
13UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
14NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
15CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean0:00
16GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
17USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
18GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
19NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
21ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol1:06
22ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)1:06
23SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:06
24AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol1:06
25GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:06
26RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
27GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose1:06
28RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
29USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:06
30NEDBram Nolten (NED)1:06
31DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
32ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
33MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:06
34NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:06
35ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack1:06
36SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
37BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:06
38CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean1:06
39ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)1:06
40NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town1:06
41NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels1:06
42GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
43RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
44USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid1:06
45NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH1:06
46ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town1:06
47SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)1:06
48AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
49RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
50SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch1:06
51POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
52GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners1:06
53GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch1:06
54ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:06
55SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
56SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes1:06
57MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:06
58AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:06
59DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
60AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol1:06
61GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg1:06
62GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners1:06
63ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes1:06
64SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:06
65RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:06
66GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg1:06
67USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:06
68DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:06
69ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)1:06
70BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch5:50
71CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)Raceclean6:34
72BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon8:19
73LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)8:19
74PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)8:19
75AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol9:12
76GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose9:12
77GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose9:12
78GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose9:12
79GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose9:12
80GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling9:12
81GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus9:12
82GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com9:12
83RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)9:12
84ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)9:12
85GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels9:12
86AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels9:12
87CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean9:12
88GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners9:12
89LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling9:12
90USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo9:12
91NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels9:12
92LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch9:12
93NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH9:12
94SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)9:12
95SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)11:32
96LUXTim Diederich (LUX)12:38
97LUXLex Reichling (LUX)12:38
98NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels12:38
99BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:38
100BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon12:38
101NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels12:38
102NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH12:38
103FRAMartial Roman (FRA)12:38
104SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes12:38
105BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon12:38
106LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)12:38
107GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid12:38
108GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid12:38
109USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler12:38
110LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)12:38
111DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:38
112ITACharly Petelin (ITA)12:38
113GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com12:38
114GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners12:38
115GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners12:38
116GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus12:38
117GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus12:38
118LUXMichael Feller (LUX)12:38
119ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack12:38
120GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com18:00
121LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)18:07
122GERMartin Heinel (GER)18:11
123FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon19:19
124SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)19:19
125USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito21:44
126GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners24:19
127SWITristan Marguet (SWI)
128SWILoic Perizzolo (SWI)
129DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli
130LUXAlec Lang (LUX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bourscheid - Bourscheid - 128,8 km - 26th May 2017Medium mountain


1AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:19:20
2DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:21
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:21
4UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:24
5AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:20
6ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town1:20
7SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg1:35
8GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:35
9GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:04
10ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)2:57
11AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol2:57
12NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels2:57
13MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:57
14USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:57
15CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean2:57
16GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg2:57
17SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes2:57
18SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg3:03
19RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:03
20RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:42
21NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH3:50
22POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:03
23NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels4:03
24SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg4:03
25RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:41
26NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town4:56
27SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch4:56
28NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels5:24
29ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes5:55
30USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid5:55
31ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol6:36
32ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling6:44
33NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town7:09
34LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling7:25
35BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon7:25
36USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo7:25
37GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels7:25
38SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)7:25
39NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town7:25
40RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx7:25
41KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid7:25
42RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:27
43NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH8:51
44ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)8:51
45SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg11:13
46CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean11:13
47RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)11:13
48BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch11:13
49RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx11:13
50GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners11:13
51GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com11:13
52AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol11:13
53GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann11:13
54USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler11:13
55NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
56LUXLex Reichling (LUX)11:13
57USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:13
58ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol11:13
59GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners11:13
60GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:13
61LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)11:13
62GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg11:13
63SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)11:13
64NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH11:13
65ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)11:13
66ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack11:13
67LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch11:13
68NEDBram Nolten (NED)14:37
69SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)15:36
70CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean15:36
71GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling16:15
72NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels16:15
73NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels16:15
74GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:15
75USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman16:15
76BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon16:19
77BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon16:19
78ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)16:19
79GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose16:19
80AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol16:19
81NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon17:12
82GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:24
83NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH18:20
84FRAMartial Roman (FRA)18:40
85NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH18:40
86GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners19:59
87LUXTim Diederich (LUX)22:44
88BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling22:44
89DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
90DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
91DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:44
92GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose22:47
93GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
94GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose22:47
95ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling22:47
96MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch22:47
97GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
98GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose22:47
99GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose22:47
100GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
101SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)22:47
102SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes22:47
103GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus22:47
104LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)22:47
105GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners22:47
106PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)22:47
107NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels
108AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
109USAEric Voigt (USA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
110CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)Raceclean
111GERMartin Heinel (GER)
112LUXMichael Feller (LUX)
113LUXPhilippe Herman (LUX)
114ITACharly Petelin (ITA)
115LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)
116SWILukas Rutishauser (SWI)
117GERYannick Maus (GER)Gesundshop24.com
118DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli
119FRAAnthony Vandrepotte (FRA)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon
120BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon
121GERAaron Grosser (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners
122GERJulius Domnick (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners
123GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid
124GERJoschka Beck (GER)Bike Aid
125GERLuka Zetsche (GER)Gesundshop24.com
126ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Team Colpack

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mondorf - Roeser - 151,7 km - 27th May 2017Sprint


1RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx3:39:10
2ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
3ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:00
4DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
5ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
6NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
7RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
8GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
9SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:02
10BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:02
11GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:02
12NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:02
13AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:02
14NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
15NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:02
16NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
17RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:02
18AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol0:02
19SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
20CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean0:02
21NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:02
22USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
23GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:02
24SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
25GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:05
26ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)0:05
27SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:05
28LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:07
29SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:07
30NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:07
31ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:07
32SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:07
33DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:07
34RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:07
35CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:07
36USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:07
37ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:07
38MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:07
39AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:07
40GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:07
41NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:07
42SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:07
43GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:07
44NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:07
45NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:07
46UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:07
47GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:07
48BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:07
49DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:07
50AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:07
51NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:07
52GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:07
53USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:07
54USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:07
55GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:07
56BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
57GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:07
58GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:07
59KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:07
60ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:12
61USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler0:12
62ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
63CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean0:12
64RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:12
65AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:12
66NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:12
67LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:12
68SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:12
69BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:12
70GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:12
71GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg0:12
72BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:12
73GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:12
74POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
75GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:12
76LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:12
77NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:12
78DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:12
79LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
80GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:12
81GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:17
82CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean0:21
83MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:21
84SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)1:32
85GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose1:32
86RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:57
87FRAMartial Roman (FRA)1:57
88SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
89ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol2:45
90NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH3:58
91GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
92GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
93ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)6:00
94GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:41
95GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:41
96GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose11:41
97PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)11:41
98RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)11:41
99LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)11:41
100GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose11:41
101NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels11:41
102NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels11:41
103SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)11:41
104USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid12:24
105LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
106ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Esch-sur-Alzette - Esch-sur-Alzette - 143,9 km - 28th May 2017Sprint


1AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tirol3:13:24
2GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
3SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
4ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
5BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
6GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
7USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
8MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
9GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
10BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
11NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
12NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
13MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
14ITAAlberto Marengo (ITA)0:00
15SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:00
17DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
18RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
19LUXLex Reichling (LUX)0:00
20SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
21SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:00
22CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
23UKRMark Padun (UKR)0:00
24CANWilliam Elliott (CAN)Raceclean0:00
25GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
26ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
27NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Monkey Town0:00
28SWIAlexandre Ballet (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
29GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:00
30USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
31ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:00
32SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
33AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
34NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
35RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
36NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town0:00
37SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)Differdange - Lösch0:00
38POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
39USAZeke Mostov (USA)Aevolo0:00
40NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
41ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
42NEDJim Lindenburg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
43RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
44LUXTim Diederich (LUX)0:00
45GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:00
46AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
47RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
48NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
49NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon0:00
50GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg0:00
51KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid0:00
52ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
53LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
54NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:00
55GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
56SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
57GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
58GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
59CANEdward Walsh (CAN)Raceclean0:00
60NEDBram Nolten (NED)0:00
61GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:16
62GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:16
63NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
64USAJonathan Brown (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:16
65NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
66ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)0:16
67DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:16
68LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)0:16
69PORChristiano Batista Mendes (POR)0:16
70GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners0:16
71GERRobert Retschke (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
72NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:16
73RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx0:22
74ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:41
75GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:44
76DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:52
77GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose1:55
78GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners2:31
79NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)Destil - Jo Piels0:00
80ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
81RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:16
82GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:42
83GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:42
84GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose4:46
85BELAntoine Didier (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon4:46
86AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol4:46
87USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler4:46
88ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)4:46
89BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Differdange - Lösch4:46
90AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol4:49
91RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)4:49
92GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann4:49
93LUXSandro Dostert (LUX)4:49
94GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Vorarlberg4:49
95FRAMartial Roman (FRA)4:49
96BELMerlijn Decoster (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon4:49
97GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:52
98CANDerek Gee (CAN)Raceclean4:52
99DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli4:52
100NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH6:30
101USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bike Aid6:35
102SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes
103SWIFrank Pasche (SWI)
104SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved