All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2017

SpainSpain - 29th April 2017 - 1st May 2017


General classification - 1st May 2017


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores12:20:42
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:32
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder1:07
4PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:07
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:40
6SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:42
7PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores1:50
8PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon2:10
9PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:17
10COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:46
11SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:55
12SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:58
13SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:01
14ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)3:15
15SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:19
16SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH3:31
17COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:31
18PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:35
19COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:49
20PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)4:20
21SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)4:38
22RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:44
23SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo5:09
24SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5:38
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack5:48
26SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)6:10
27SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo6:35
28SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)7:08
29SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:35
30SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:09
31SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)8:45
32SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH8:46
33COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:46
34PORNuno Almeida (POR)8:50
35RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:23
36SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:24
37SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:25
38SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:40
39SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista9:51
40SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH9:55
41RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx10:22
42SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira10:26
43SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:20
44SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé11:23
45COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:09
46COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:11
47PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack12:42
48PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira13:27
49COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:41
50SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)14:54
51SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)15:16
52RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx15:28
53SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack15:34
54USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy15:38
55ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira16:08
56SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo16:55
57SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189617:23
58SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:50
59SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es18:04
60RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx18:05
61NZLJason Christie (NZL)18:16
62PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores18:57
63COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder19:16
64URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:16
65RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx19:22
66COLDidier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman19:25
67COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman19:52
68SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo20:54
69SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)21:08
70ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:50
71RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx22:19
72ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord22:32
73SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack22:56
74COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:34
75SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr23:50
76SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores23:58
77COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:04
78ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord24:09
79CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr24:17
80PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista24:28
81SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es24:36
82DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr24:53
83COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder25:23
84SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:38
85NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy25:49
86PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista25:53
87SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:02
88SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH26:42
89SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - Mmr26:43
90AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy26:48
91ITANicolas Samparisi (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord26:56
92MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr27:17
93SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo28:10
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar28:36
95COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman29:01
96PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)29:08
97PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira29:15
98PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar29:58
99PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé30:15
100SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30:31
101COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder30:33
102SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH31:00
103NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy31:04
104SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)31:38
105PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira32:41
106SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)32:47
107VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es33:31
108SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)33:37
109SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo33:57
110RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx34:09
111ITANicola Genovese (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord34:30
112SPAMartín Bouzas Rey (SPA)34:37
113COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder34:44
114SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores36:11
115SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores36:12
116ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy38:36
117SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH38:48
118COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder39:46
119MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura42:13
120SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar42:53
121SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)44:38
122COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder45:40
123JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo46:51
124DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr50:19
125PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack54:04
126JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo55:32

Stage 1 - Oviedo - Pola de Lena - 169 km - 29th April 2017Escape


1COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder4:12:50
2SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:22
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:27
4SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:27
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:27
6COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:27
7PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:27
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:27
9ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:27
10PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:27
11SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:27
12SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:27
13SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:27
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:27
15PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:27
16SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:27
17SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
18SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:51
19PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:51
20COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:51
21SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:51
22RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:51
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo0:51
24ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)0:51
25SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
26SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:51
27COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:51
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:51
29PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:51
30PORNuno Almeida (POR)0:51
31SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:51
32SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)0:51
33PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:51
34CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr0:51
35SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:51
36PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:51
37SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:51
38SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo0:51
39COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder0:51
40RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:21
41SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:21
42COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:21
43SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:21
44SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)1:21
45SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:21
46SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:21
47COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:21
48SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:21
49SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21
50SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:21
51PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack1:21
52ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord1:21
53SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)1:21
54SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)1:21
55RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:21
56ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:27
57PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack1:36
58SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:36
59SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack1:36
60COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:36
61COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder1:50
62COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:50
63COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:50
64NZLJason Christie (NZL)2:10
65COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:10
66SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:10
67USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy2:10
68PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)2:10
69COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:10
70PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:10
71SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:10
72PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:10
73SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:10
74COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder2:10
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:10
76SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:10
77SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:10
78SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)2:10
79RUSEgor Silin (RUS)2:10
80SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr2:10
81GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:10
82RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx2:10
83NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
84SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:51
85ITANicolas Samparisi (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord2:51
86VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:51
87RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira2:51
88ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
89SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:51
90PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack2:51
91NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy2:51
92SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:51
93COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder2:51
94URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:51
95RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:51
96RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx2:51
97RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx2:51
98SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)2:51
99SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:51
100PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:51
101SPAMartín Bouzas Rey (SPA)2:51
102PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:51
103SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)2:51
104PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:08
105ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:19
106SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:31
107SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)3:31
108COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:31
109SPAJoan Ruiz Vicens (SPA)Burgos - BH3:31
110RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:31
111SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)3:31
112SPABiel Pons (SPA)3:31
113MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr3:31
114MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura3:39
115COLDidier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:40
116MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura3:44
117COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:48
118AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy3:50
119SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:53
120SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:54
121COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)3:57
122DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr5:02
123DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr5:02
124AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es5:02
125DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)5:02
126COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder6:04
127SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo6:36
128SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - Mmr6:40
129SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores7:00
130PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack7:00
131SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)7:00
132PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar7:00
133JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo7:00
134SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:00
135PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira7:00
136SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo7:00
137SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo7:00
138MALMuhammad Fitri Saharil (MAL)Sapura7:00
139JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo7:00
140COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder7:00
141DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr7:00
142SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)7:11
143SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores7:11
144ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:11
145SPAMarcos Rojo Martin (SPA)Burgos - BH8:15
146ITANicola Genovese (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord8:50
147ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord8:50
148PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack18:10
149MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura18:46
150ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord19:23
151SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
152MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura
153PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
154SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Sporting - Tavira
155MALMuhammad Izat Tolha (MAL)Sapura
156FRAGuillaume De Almeida (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ribera de Arriba - Alto del Acebo (Cangas de Narcea) - 177 km - 30th April 2017Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:19:40
2SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:00
3SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)0:31
4SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:33
5SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35
6PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:37
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:39
8PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:43
9PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:49
10COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:53
11SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
12SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:00
13PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:03
14ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)1:17
15COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:17
16SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:21
17SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:48
18SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:57
19PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:04
20RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:29
21SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:30
22COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:42
23PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)2:42
24SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:54
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:20
26SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo3:38
27COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:42
28SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)3:42
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:02
30SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)4:30
31SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)4:53
32ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord4:58
33SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:28
34SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo5:28
35PORNuno Almeida (POR)5:28
36SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH5:28
37SPABiel Pons (SPA)5:31
38RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx5:31
39COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:47
40SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista5:59
41SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:38
42COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman6:43
43SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo6:55
44ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es7:27
45SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:27
46SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:42
47RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx7:54
48SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es8:01
49SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé8:01
50PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack8:06
51SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack8:06
52SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira8:28
53ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira8:29
54PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira8:46
55RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx9:10
56SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18969:21
57COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:31
58PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores9:31
59SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - Mmr9:45
60SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:20
61USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy10:28
62SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack10:41
63SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)10:55
64RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:36
65ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy11:47
66COLDidier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman12:09
67RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx12:14
68NZLJason Christie (NZL)12:20
69RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx12:55
70MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr13:28
71COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder13:34
72SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores13:34
73SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:55
74SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:59
75SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:59
76URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:59
77COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman15:11
78ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord15:19
79AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy15:46
80PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar15:46
81NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy15:46
82SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)15:46
83SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo15:55
84CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr16:14
85SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH16:29
86PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira16:57
87SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo17:02
88SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es17:12
89SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr17:32
90SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores17:32
91DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr18:04
92PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista18:13
93ITANicolas Samparisi (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord18:13
94COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon18:24
95SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)18:29
96COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon18:47
97SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:43
98PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista19:50
99SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:50
100SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo20:09
101COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder20:13
102VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es20:22
103RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx21:00
104ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:01
105NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy21:01
106SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar21:01
107SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH22:01
108SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores22:01
109SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)22:04
110PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)23:22
111SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)23:37
112PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé24:07
113SPAMartín Bouzas Rey (SPA)24:34
114MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura24:38
115COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman24:52
116COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman25:09
117COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder25:10
118SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar25:37
119PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack25:49
120JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo25:55
121COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder26:37
122COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder30:53
123JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo34:36
124DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr34:59
125SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)35:16
126COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder35:41
127PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira
128COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
129MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura
130MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura
131MALMuhammad Fitri Saharil (MAL)Sapura
132PORJoão Matias (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
133PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
134DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr
135DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)
136RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)Sporting - Tavira
137AUSMatt Boys (AUS)Kuwait - Cartucho.es
138GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuwait - Cartucho.es
139SPAJoan Ruiz Vicens (SPA)Burgos - BH
140SPAMarcos Rojo Martin (SPA)Burgos - BH
141SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH
142SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
143COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder
144RUSEgor Silin (RUS)
145SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista
146COLSebastián Orlando Caro Monroy (COL)
147ITANicola Genovese (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord
148ITAAngelo Raffaele (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord
149ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
150SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo (Uría) - 12 km - 1st May 2017Medium mountain


1SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores2:48:12
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:07
3PORJoão Ricardo Cardoso Benta (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:07
4SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:10
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:15
6SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:40
7SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:40
8PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:40
9SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:40
10SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
12SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)0:40
13SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo0:40
14PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)0:40
15PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:40
16COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:40
17PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores0:40
18SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:40
19PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:40
20COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:40
21SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
22SPAXuban Errazkin Perez (SPA)1:07
23SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Sporting - Tavira1:07
24SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:07
25SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:07
26SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:07
27ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)1:07
28PORCésar Fonte (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack1:07
29SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:07
30RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx1:07
31RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:24
32PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista1:47
33COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:47
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:47
35COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:47
36DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:47
37SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:47
38SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)1:47
39SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
40PORNuno Almeida (POR)2:31
41SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:31
42SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:31
43SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)2:31
44SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista2:31
45SPAJosé Manuel Gutiérrez (SPA)2:31
46URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
47RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:31
48COLSteven Calderón Porras (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:31
49SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH2:31
50COLAristobulo Cala Cala (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman2:31
51SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
52PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:31
53SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)3:00
54USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy3:00
55COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder3:00
56COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:00
57PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:00
58PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack3:00
59COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder3:00
60SPACarlos Cobos Márquez (SPA)3:00
61SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00
62RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:00
63COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:00
64SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo3:00
65COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder3:00
66COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:14
67COLDaniel Andres Rozo Velez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:36
68COLDidier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman3:36
69COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder3:36
70RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Lokosphinx3:36
71PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)3:36
72NZLJason Christie (NZL)3:46
73RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:08
74SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr4:08
75SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Ukyo4:08
76SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo4:08
77COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:48
78ITANicolas Samparisi (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord5:52
79SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18965:52
80SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack5:52
81ITAFabio Tommassini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord5:52
82SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)5:52
83SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es5:52
84COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder5:52
85SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:52
86PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista6:55
87PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores6:55
88SPAJuan Ignacio Pérez Martin (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores6:55
89AUSJason Lowndes (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy7:12
90SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores7:12
91CRCGregory Brenes Obando (CRC)Inteja - Mmr7:12
92SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)7:12
93SPAMartín Bouzas Rey (SPA)7:12
94SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar7:12
95ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira7:12
96PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar7:12
97NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy7:12
98SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)7:12
99SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:12
100SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)Ukyo7:12
101NAMDan Craven (NAM)Israel Cycling Academy7:12
102RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx7:12
103SPAAxel Costa Soria (SPA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es7:12
104ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:12
105PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)Sporting - Tavira9:27
106PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Sporting - Tavira9:27
107PORZulmiro Magalhães (POR)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack10:05
108SPASamuel Blanco Prol (SPA)LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack10:05
109VENEdwin Torres (VEN)Kuwait - Cartucho.es10:18
110SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar10:18
111SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:18
112DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr10:18
113SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)Inteja - Mmr10:18
114SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:18
115MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr10:18
116SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)10:18
117RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx10:18
118COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder10:18
119ITANicola Genovese (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord10:21
120ITAEttore Carlini (ITA)d'Amico - Utensilnord10:21
121ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy10:24
122SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)W52 - FC Porto - Mestre Das Cores10:24
123SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH13:56
124JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo13:56
125JPNMichimasa Nakai (JPN)Ukyo13:56
126MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura13:56
127SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
128COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
129ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Kuwait - Cartucho.es

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved