All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Normandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Tour de Normandie 2017

FranceFrance - 20th March 2017 - 26th March 2017


General classification - 26th March 2017


1FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept25:09:05
2FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:08
3FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:17
4NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:42
5USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:45
6DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:47
7GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:49
8NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:49
9FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:52
10GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:52
11FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:55
12BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:55
13SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:58
14BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice1:02
15BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice1:04
16POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:07
17FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre1:07
18NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:10
19USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling1:15
20BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:19
21NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH1:29
22FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)1:42
23NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam1:52
24GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:52
25BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice1:56
26NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH1:56
27GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:58
28NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no2:03
29FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)2:03
30NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:03
31GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling2:07
32NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam2:49
33FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)2:51
34SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:30
35NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:35
36GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction4:22
37FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre4:39
38NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH5:00
39BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect5:09
40BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:59
41FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre7:22
42CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling7:32
43ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling7:37
44NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH7:50
45NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH9:14
46GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy9:51
47NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH10:08
48BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice10:17
49FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)10:41
50NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy10:52
51DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform11:20
52FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre12:14
53GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis12:24
54IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction12:24
55FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U12:32
56DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult12:45
57NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor12:52
58AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam13:38
59DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform14:18
60RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development14:56
61DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform15:06
62GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose15:26
63GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:26
64FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U16:28
65NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:37
66DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)17:34
67GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis18:54
68NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop20:46
69FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)20:55
70FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise21:49
71SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development21:54
72GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose22:36
73FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre23:11
74ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador24:25
75FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)24:50
76PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador25:27
77FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)25:32
78BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice25:43
79GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis26:15
80NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no26:31
81FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U26:49
82FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept27:04
83USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling27:27
84GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor27:32
85FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U27:42
86FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept27:47
87FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)28:12
88DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult28:13
89IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction28:29
90DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult29:07
91DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult29:38
92GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis30:04
93FRARoman Kohl (FRA)30:23
94GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose31:01
95LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling31:14
96ESTRisto Raid (EST)31:14
97FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre32:22
98ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)32:27
99SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador33:15
100GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose33:25
101GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor34:58
102NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no37:24
103NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no38:00
104FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept43:48
105BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development43:52
106FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)49:27
107MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)50:27
108NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop53:13
109GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:02:03

Stage 1 - Bourg-Achard - Gonfreville-l'Orcher - 143 km - 20th March 2017Medium mountain


1FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:22:00
2FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:03
3FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:26
4BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:26
5FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:30
6NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:32
7USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:32
8NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:36
9GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:36
10DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:39
11FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:39
12GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:39
13FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:42
14NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:42
15BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:42
16SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:45
17BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:49
18NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:51
19BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:51
20POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:54
21FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:54
22NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:00
23USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling1:02
24BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:24
25BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:32
26FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)1:36
27GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:39
28NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam1:39
29DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform1:39
30DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform1:39
31BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice1:43
32FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)1:43
33NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH1:45
34GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:45
35FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)1:50
36NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no1:50
37NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:50
38FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre1:50
39FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)1:50
40GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:57
41FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis1:57
42GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:57
43ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:57
44NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH1:57
45NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:10
46BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:11
47FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)2:22
48FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)2:22
49FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U2:22
50FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre2:26
51FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U2:26
52NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Delta Rotterdam2:29
53FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)2:29
54SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:37
55GERSven Reutter (GER)Radnet - Rose2:37
56NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:51
57NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam2:53
58BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:02
59DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:08
60GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction3:10
61NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH3:22
62BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice3:22
63LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:53
64BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice5:52
65NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no5:55
66NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development5:55
67FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)5:55
68NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH5:55
69NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam5:55
70FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:55
71FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:55
72CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling5:55
73FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre5:55
74GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose5:55
75RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development6:36
76NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop8:01
77BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling8:12
78GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy9:17
79DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult9:40
80FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)9:48
81FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U9:48
82FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U9:53
83DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult9:54
84AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam9:54
85FRABoris Zimine (FRA)10:02
86NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH10:05
87NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy10:05
88NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy10:05
89GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose10:05
90GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling10:05
91GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose10:05
92GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose10:09
93FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre10:14
94USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling10:49
95DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform11:07
96FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:08
97DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult11:08
98SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador11:55
99DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)11:55
100DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult11:55
101BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development11:55
102PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador11:55
103SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development11:55
104BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice11:55
105MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)11:55
106DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult11:55
107IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction11:55
108IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction11:55
109GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:55
110NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop11:55
111NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop11:55
112FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U11:55
113FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée U11:55
114GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:55
115GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:55
116ESTRisto Raid (EST)11:55
117SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Coop11:55
118GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor11:55
119GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis11:55
120FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre11:55
121ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)11:55
122FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre12:04
123NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no12:04
124USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling12:16
125NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Fixit.no12:32
126FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre12:36
127NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor12:43
128GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor12:43
129GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor12:43
130FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise12:47
131NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no12:50
132FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins13:02
133FRANicolas Primas (FRA)13:02
134USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling13:27
135ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador15:25
136GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose15:29
137FRARoman Kohl (FRA)15:40
138FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)15:40
139NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction
140GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador
140FRAChristopher Piry (FRA)s.t.
140DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Coloquick - Cults.t.
140SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Neufchâtel-en-Bray - Forges-les Eaux - 153,50 km - 21th March 2017Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:26:23
2NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:00
3DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
4NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
5NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:00
6CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
7NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
8BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
9FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:00
10FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
11NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:00
12ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
13POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
14NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
15FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
16FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)0:00
17FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U0:00
18BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
19GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
20BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
21DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
22BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
23FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:00
24FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)0:00
25FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
26GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
27FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:00
28FRARoman Kohl (FRA)0:00
29GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
30PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
31FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:00
32NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
33NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
34FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
35FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
36GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
37NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
38SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
39GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
40FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:00
41DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
42NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
43GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
44USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
45IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
46NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
47FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
48USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
49DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
50FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)0:00
51USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
52GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
54NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:00
55GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
56GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
57USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
58BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:00
59FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
60BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
61GERSven Reutter (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
62SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
63ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
64NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
65FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
66GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
67FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)0:00
68FRANicolas Primas (FRA)0:00
69NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
70SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
71RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
72NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
73NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
74NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
75IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
76NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
77AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam0:00
78FRABoris Zimine (FRA)0:00
79NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
80GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
81NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
82FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
83FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:00
84GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
85DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
86DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
87NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop0:00
88BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
89BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
90GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:00
91BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
92GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
93DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
94NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
95SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
96DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
97BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
98USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
99GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
100ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)0:00
101FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
102NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
103FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins0:00
104BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
105NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
106GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
107GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
108GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
109DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
110NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:00
111GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
112DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:00
113BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
114FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)0:00
115FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)0:00
116FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:00
117FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
118NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
119GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
120FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:00
121FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:00
122FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U0:00
123FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée U0:00
124FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:00
125FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre0:21
126FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:24
127MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)0:32
128DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:32
129FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:34
130FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre0:34
131GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:34
132ESTRisto Raid (EST)0:35
133FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35
134GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:35
135NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy2:27
136NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop5:26
137SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)Coop
137BELJimmy Duquennoy (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protects.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Duclair - Elbeuf-sur-Seine - 165 km - 22th March 2017Escape


1NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam4:00:00
2FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
3FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:01
4BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04
5FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:04
6NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:04
7NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:04
8NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:04
9FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)0:04
10GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:04
11NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:04
12NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH0:04
13FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)0:04
14NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:04
15FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:04
16POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
17FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
18FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04
19ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
20FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:04
21DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:04
22FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:04
23GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:04
24GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
25FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:04
26GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose0:04
27FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:04
28NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:04
29SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:04
30FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04
31SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:04
32GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:04
33BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:04
34BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:04
35USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:04
36AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam0:04
37NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:04
38USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:04
39FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:04
40BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:04
41NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:04
42GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose0:04
43NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:04
44BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development0:04
45ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:04
46FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
47BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:04
48GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:04
49FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)0:04
50NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop0:04
51SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:04
52FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
53NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:04
54GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
55NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:04
56NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:04
57PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:04
58DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:04
59NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
60NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
61GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:04
62FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:04
63FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:04
64NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Fixit.no0:04
65GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
66BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:04
67LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
68BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:04
69DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:04
70NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:04
71BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:04
72RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:04
73NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no0:04
74FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)0:04
75GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
76SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:04
77IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
78FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)0:16
79NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
80DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:25
81DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:25
82FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:25
83FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:28
84IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:28
85FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre0:35
86NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:38
87NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:43
88CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:48
89NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam1:24
90DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:30
91GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor2:11
92GERSven Reutter (GER)Radnet - Rose2:53
93FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins0:04
94GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:56
95ESTRisto Raid (EST)2:56
96GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor2:56
97DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform3:04
98DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)3:04
99FRARoman Kohl (FRA)3:04
100USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling3:04
101DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:04
102FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre3:04
103GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose4:05
104FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)5:43
105FRABoris Zimine (FRA)5:43
106NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH6:12
107BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice6:21
108GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador6:37
109NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy6:37
110DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:37
111MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)6:37
112ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)6:37
113NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop6:37
114BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development6:37
115GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling6:37
116NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no6:37
117NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no6:37
118GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose6:37
119USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling6:37
120DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:37
121GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose6:37
122FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)6:37
123USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling6:37
124GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor6:37
125FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U6:37
126BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice6:37
127FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U6:37
128FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U6:37
129GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:37
130GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis6:37
131FRANicolas Primas (FRA)6:37
132FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:43
133FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:43
134FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:43
135FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre
136FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)Vendée U

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Le Neubourg - Argentan - 163 km - 23th March 2017Sprint


1FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:41:51
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
3NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:00
4NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
5NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:00
6NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
7GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
8FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:00
9BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
10FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U0:00
11DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
12NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:00
13CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
14FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
15FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
16FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:00
17BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
18BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
19BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
20FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
21GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
22NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
23FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
24GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:00
25NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
26FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:00
27USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
28FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
29NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
30GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
31NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
32GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
33BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
34DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
35NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
36FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:00
37ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
38GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
39SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
40GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
41NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
42GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
43NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
44BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
45FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
46USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
47GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
48ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)0:00
49NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:00
50GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
51AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam0:00
52FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
54PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
55BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
56POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
57ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
58NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
59NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
60IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:16
61GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:16
62GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:16
63BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:16
64NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
65SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:16
66ESTRisto Raid (EST)0:16
67DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:16
68SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:16
69NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop0:16
70DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:16
71FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre0:16
72DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
73BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:16
74GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:16
75GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:16
76GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:16
77NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:16
78GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose0:16
79NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
80GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:16
81GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:16
82FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:16
83BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:16
84DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
85NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:16
86GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose0:16
87FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)0:16
88GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:16
89NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no0:16
90FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:29
91FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:37
92NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:00
93FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:59
94DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:59
95FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)0:59
96USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling1:06
97FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre1:27
98FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)1:46
99FRARoman Kohl (FRA)1:46
100DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:46
101FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:46
102DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:46
103FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre1:46
104USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling1:46
105FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:46
106FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
107NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
108BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development2:26
109FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)2:32
110FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:32
111GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose2:32
112NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no2:32
113FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U2:51
114FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U2:51
115FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins2:51
116GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:51
117DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:51
118USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling2:59
119SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development3:37
120DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:37
121NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy3:37
122FRANicolas Primas (FRA)3:47
123MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)5:05
124IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction7:14
125NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop7:14
126RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development8:08
127FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U8:49
128FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)8:49
129FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)11:33
130FRABoris Zimine (FRA)16:01
131BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development
132NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Fixit.no
133GERSven Reutter (GER)Radnet - Rose
134NEDJason Van Dalen (NED)Delta Rotterdam

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - La Ferté-Macé - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne-Normandie - 158,50 km - 24th March 2017Sprint


1NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH3:35:23
2GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
5NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
6BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
7NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:00
8BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
9DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
10NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:00
11FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)0:00
12FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
13SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
14BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
15NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
16GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
17IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
18NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
19GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
20BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
21POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
22NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
23GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
24GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
25PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
26NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
27FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
28BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
29FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:00
30GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
31NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
32NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
33GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
34USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
35NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
36FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:00
37NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:00
38FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
39FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
40USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
41NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
42CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
43DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
44FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
45NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:00
46FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
47NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
48FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:00
49BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
50FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:00
51NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
52GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
53SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
54BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
55BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
56BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
57DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
58FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
59RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
60FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:00
61NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
62DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
63DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
64FRARoman Kohl (FRA)0:00
65FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:00
66DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
67SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
68GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:13
69FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre0:13
70GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:15
71FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21
72GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:21
73NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:29
74USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling0:47
75LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:53
76DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:53
77DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:53
78FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)0:53
79FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:59
80USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling0:59
81ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador1:04
82AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam1:04
83GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:18
84NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy1:28
85USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling1:42
86GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:42
87GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:42
88BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:42
89GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:45
90NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:00
91FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U2:00
92ESTRisto Raid (EST)2:06
93FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)2:08
94GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose3:22
95GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction3:22
96ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)4:02
97ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling4:02
98NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop4:02
99FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)4:02
100NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no4:32
101FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U4:32
102FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U4:32
103FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U4:32
104BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development4:49
105DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform4:49
106NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no4:49
107NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no5:15
108GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose5:19
109FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)5:33
110SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador5:37
111FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre5:37
112FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre7:37
113FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins7:37
114FRANicolas Primas (FRA)8:13
115FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)8:13
116GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:13
117NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop8:13
118FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre8:13
119MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)8:13
120IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction8:13
121GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose8:13
122GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose8:13
123GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador9:29
124FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept9:29
125DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult9:29
126DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform9:35
127FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)9:40
128FRABoris Zimine (FRA)
129NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Delta Rotterdam
130FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Fleury-sur-Orne - Ducey-lès-Chéris - 166 km - 25th March 2017Escape


1FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre3:44:31
2BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
3NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
4FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:02
5NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:06
6NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:06
7FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:06
8FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:06
9IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:06
10GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:06
11BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:06
12NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:06
13NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:06
14FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:06
15DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:06
16FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:06
17NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH0:06
18FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:06
19BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:06
20GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
21USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:06
22NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:06
23GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:06
24GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:06
25POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:06
26FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:06
27FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:06
28NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:06
29USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:06
30GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:06
31SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:06
32GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
33FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:06
34BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:06
35NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop0:06
36GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:06
37GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:06
38BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:06
39NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:06
40FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:06
41FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:06
42FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:06
43RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:06
44DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:06
45NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:06
46BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:15
47SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:17
48DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:36
49GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:36
50IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:36
51NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:40
52NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:40
53AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam0:40
54NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:40
55DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:40
56CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:46
57NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:46
58NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:46
59GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:46
60USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling1:31
61ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling1:31
62GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose1:32
63GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose1:32
64NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH1:32
65BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:32
66FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre1:53
67FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:53
68GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:20
69BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:52
70LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:57
71DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform2:57
72NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development4:35
73DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform6:20
74FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)6:20
75SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development6:20
76ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador7:49
77NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop8:20
78USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling8:24
79GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose8:27
80DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult8:29
81FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)8:29
82FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U8:29
83FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:29
84FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins8:33
85FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:33
86FRARoman Kohl (FRA)9:50
87NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy9:50
88GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose9:50
89GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose9:50
90ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)9:50
91FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre9:50
92DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform9:50
93FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)9:50
94USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling9:50
95GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor10:03
96DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:25
97GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis13:25
98ESTRisto Raid (EST)13:25
99BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development13:25
100NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no13:25
101GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling13:25
102NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no13:25
103PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador13:25
104DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:25
105FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre13:25
106BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice13:25
107FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)13:25
108FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:25
109GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor13:25
110MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)13:25
111FRANicolas Primas (FRA)13:25
112NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy13:25
113FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)13:25
114NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop13:25
115FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)13:25
116SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador13:25
117NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no13:25
118FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)13:25
119FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U13:25
120NEDDaan Meijers (NED)Delta Rotterdam
121BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice
122GBRHarrison Jones (GBR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador
123DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult
124FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U
125FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis
126FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre
127GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Sourdeval - Caen - 144,50 km - 26th March 2017Sprint


1FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U3:19:00
2FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
3NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor0:00
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
5ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
6NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
7FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:00
8NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop0:00
9NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
10BELCharlie Arimont (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
11DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
12NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
13BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
14FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)0:00
15FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
16ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)0:00
17NORKen-Levi Eikeland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
18FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
19DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
20FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
21FRALouis Lapierre (FRA)0:00
22GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
23FRARoman Kohl (FRA)0:00
24SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
25FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
26CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling0:00
27FRACyrille Patoux (FRA)0:00
28IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
29DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
30GBRAlex Paton (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
31GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:00
32BELJulien Mortier (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
34FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:00
35GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
36PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
37NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:00
38GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
39USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
40POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
41GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
42FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
43ITADaniele Cantoni (ITA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
44NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
45FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)0:00
46USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
47RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
48GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
49NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
50FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:00
51GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
52BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
53DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
54NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
55NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
56GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
57FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
58BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
59SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
60NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
61FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)0:00
62NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
63NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
64BELMartin Palm (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
65GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
66GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
67NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
68GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
69BELAntoine Loy (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice0:00
70NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
71IRLSean McKenna (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
72DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
73NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop0:00
74NORMarius Blålid (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
75BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
76DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
77NORBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (NOR)Fixit.no0:00
78DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:00
79NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Delta Rotterdam0:00
80FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:00
81FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)0:00
82GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
83GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
84ESTRisto Raid (EST)0:00
85BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
86FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
87NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
88NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Coop0:00
89FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:00
90FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
91GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:13
92SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:13
93GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:13
94FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13
95GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:13
96GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:13
97USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling0:52
98DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:46
99AUSMitchell Mulhern (AUS)Delta Rotterdam1:55
100SPATomeu Gelabert Amer (SPA)Rh+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador1:55
101DENRune Andersen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:57
102FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Armée de Terre2:00
103MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)4:37
104FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)4:37
105BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development4:37
106FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)4:40
107FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:40
108LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling23:24
109GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling23:24
110USAThomas Soladay (USA)Rally Cycling
111USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling
112GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose
113FRANicolas Primas (FRA)
114FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)
115DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform
116NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Seg Racing Academy
117FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins
118NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development
119NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Coop

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved