All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Tour Alsace 2017

FranceFrance - 26th July 2017 - 30th July 2017


General classification - 30th July 2017


1USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling05:32
2USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
3NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:05
4GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:05
5POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:07
6GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon0:10
7BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:10
8NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:10
9BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:10
10AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:10
11ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:11
12NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:11
13NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:11
14BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:11
15SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:11
16GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)0:13
17GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:13
18GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:13
19NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)0:13
20NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:13
21SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:13
22SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:13
23SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:13
24GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14
25GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14
26ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:14
27AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:14
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:14
29AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:14
30GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:16
31GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:16
32GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:16
33BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:16
34BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:16
35BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:16
36NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:16
37NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:16
38NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:16
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
40GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:16
41ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:16
42ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:16
43SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros0:17
44SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros0:17
45AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
46AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:18
47AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:18
48FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:18
49FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)0:18
50USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:19
51USAEdward Anderson (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:19
52USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo0:19
53FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)0:19
54FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)0:19
55FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)0:19
56NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:20
57GERMarcel Meisen (GER)0:20
58BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:20
59GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:20
60GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins0:20
61GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:20
62LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21
63ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21
64POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:21
65NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:22
66GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:22
67SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros0:22
68SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:22
69NEDMarc Goos (NED)Sunweb Development0:22
70NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:22
71AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:22
72GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:23
73GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:23
74GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose0:23
75FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:24
76FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:24
77IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:24
78DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
79BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
80BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
81NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:24
82SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Seg Racing Academy0:24
83NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:24
84NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction0:25
85IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:25
86SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)0:25
87SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:26
88SWIJan Rüttimann (SWI)0:26
89LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)0:26
90FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:27
91GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)0:27
92FRAFlorian Barket (FRA)0:27
93FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:27
94FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)0:27
95FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)0:27
96AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:27
97AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol0:27
98ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
99COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
100ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:28
101FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)0:28
102FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)0:28
103FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)0:28
104GERJoshua Stritzinger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:29
105GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:29
106GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:29
107GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)0:29
108GBRReece Wood (GBR)0:29
109GBRAngus Claxton (GBR)0:29
110FRAPierre-Henri Jung (FRA)0:30
111FRAJulien Pierrat (FRA)0:30
112ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)0:30
113GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:31
114GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:31
115GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Heizomat0:31
116NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:31
117FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)0:32
118FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)0:32
119IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:32
120COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:32
121FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)0:32
122FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)0:32
123FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:32
124ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:33
125AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol0:33
126FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:36
127FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:36
128PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:37
129SPAJesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (SPA)0:37
130SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)0:37
131USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo0:39
132FRAFlorian Brender (FRA)0:42
133FRAAlexis Huck (FRA)0:42
134GERRaphael Dienert (GER)0:42
135FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)0:44
136ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)0:45
137SPAEduardo Llacer Gabarrón (SPA)0:45
138SPACristian Mota Pérez (SPA)0:45
139SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros0:46
140AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:48
141FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)0:48
142FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)0:48
143GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins1:03
144GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development1:08
145ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12
146NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:20
147FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:21
148SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros1:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Prologue - Sausheim - Sausheim - 4,7 km - 26th July 2017Team Time Trial


1USA Usa National Team U235'32"
2MKD Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin5'37"
3BEL Beobank - Corendon5'42
4NED SEG Racing Academy5'43
5USA BMC Development5'43
6AUS Australia National Team U235'46
7BEL Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5'48
8GBR Wiggins5'48
9NOR Joker - Icopal5'48
10SWI Roth - Akros5'49

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Velleminfroy - Planche des Belles Fille - 136 km - 27th July 2017Mountain


1NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:43:41
2AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
3BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18
4AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:28
5COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:28
6NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:31
7BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:31
8GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:31
9USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling0:38
10AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:38
11SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:41
12FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:52
13GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:56
14FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:59
15FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:59
16BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:02
17FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)1:03
18FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)1:06
19NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)1:06
20NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development1:08
21PORTiago Antunes (POR)1:15
22SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros1:17
23GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:17
24SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Seg Racing Academy1:17
25FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:17
26POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:30
27FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:43
28AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol1:58
29BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:58
30NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:04
31COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:05
32GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)2:10
33ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:20
34LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)2:25
35FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)2:30
36POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction2:35
37FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)2:41
38FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)2:41
39BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:44
40USAEdward Anderson (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:02
41NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:13
42AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:18
43SWIJan Rüttimann (SWI)3:18
44LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:29
45NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:29
46IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction3:31
47FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:36
48GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann3:36
49GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins3:49
50AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport3:53
51GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development3:56
52SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)4:14
53DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:08
54FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)5:16
55GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon5:17
56BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:17
57ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling5:17
58SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)5:17
59ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)5:17
60GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose5:17
61GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus5:17
62ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:24
63SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros5:37
64FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)5:54
65FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)5:54
66GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Heizomat6:11
67SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)6:16
68AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol6:28
69FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)7:08
70GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)7:17
71GBRReece Wood (GBR)7:50
72GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling8:06
73GERJoshua Stritzinger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus8:13
74SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes8:41
75FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)8:44
76NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development9:27
77NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal9:45
78FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)9:47
79FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)9:47
80AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)10:19
81NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction10:47
82ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol11:21
83ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol11:21
84SPAJesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (SPA)11:21
85NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction11:21
86ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:21
87GBROliver Wood (GBR)11:21
88GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins11:21
89GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction11:21
90AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George11:21
91AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development11:21
92ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:36
93IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs11:47
94SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg13:31
95BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development13:31
96AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol13:31
97SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect13:36
98FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)13:51
99SPACristian Mota Pérez (SPA)14:20
100NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development14:35
101FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)14:41
102NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon14:41
103BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)14:41
104FRAAlexis Huck (FRA)14:57
105USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman15:38
106BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions15:45
107FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs16:59
108AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development17:32
109FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)17:32
110GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins17:40
111NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy17:48
112GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling17:48
113USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo17:48
114NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development17:48
115FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)17:48
116SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development17:48
117FRAFlorian Barket (FRA)17:48
118IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)17:48
119GBREthan Hayter (GBR)17:48
120SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros17:48
121NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal17:48
122SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros17:48
123GERRaphael Dienert (GER)17:48
124GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:48
125GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose17:48
126GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com17:48
127GERMarcel Meisen (GER)17:48
128FRAJulien Pierrat (FRA)17:48
129GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:58
130GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:58
131SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros17:58
132ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy18:01
133USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo18:01
134FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)18:07
135GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose18:26
136GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development18:26
137FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)18:30
138ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling18:46
139GBRAngus Claxton (GBR)18:51
140SPAEduardo Llacer Gabarrón (SPA)19:05
141FRAFlorian Brender (FRA)20:36
142FRAPierre-Henri Jung (FRA)21:02
143GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)21:24
144GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)22:16
145NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon25:01
146NEDMarc Goos (NED)Sunweb Development
147USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis
148ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Belfort - Blotzheim - 144 km - 28th July 2017Escape


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development3:13:14
2NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development0:00
3GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:00
5SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:02
6FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:02
7AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
8GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:02
9FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)0:02
10BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
11ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
12FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:06
13IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:06
14ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:06
15SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:06
16GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:06
17AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
18BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:06
19USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling0:06
20NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:06
21BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
22GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:06
23GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:06
24BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:06
25NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:06
26NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:06
27SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Seg Racing Academy0:06
28POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
29GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)0:06
30PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:06
31ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
32FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:06
33DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
34GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:06
35GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:06
36NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:06
37FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)0:06
38COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
39NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)0:06
40GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins0:06
41FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:06
42FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:06
43FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)0:06
44FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:06
45GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:06
46BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
47SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros0:06
48ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:19
49COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19
50FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)0:19
51AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol0:19
52GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)0:19
53NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:19
54AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:19
55AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol0:19
56GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:19
57GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
58AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:19
59SPAJesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (SPA)0:19
60FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)0:19
61LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:19
62GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Heizomat0:19
63GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:27
64NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:27
65AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:27
66LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)0:27
67SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)0:27
68NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:27
69GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:27
70GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins0:27
71GBRReece Wood (GBR)0:27
72SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)0:27
73FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)0:27
74FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)0:27
75FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:27
76SWIJan Rüttimann (SWI)0:36
77SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros0:38
78NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:38
79USAEdward Anderson (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:38
80SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:41
81FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:41
82FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)0:41
83GERRaphael Dienert (GER)0:41
84FRAJulien Pierrat (FRA)0:41
85NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction0:41
86GERJoshua Stritzinger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:41
87GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:41
88SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:41
89ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:41
90BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:51
91BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:51
92SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:51
93FRAPierre-Henri Jung (FRA)0:51
94GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:51
95FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)0:51
96ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol0:51
97ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:51
98GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:51
99FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)0:51
100FRAAlexis Huck (FRA)0:51
101USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo0:51
102IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:51
103FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)0:51
104SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:51
105ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)0:51
106GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:51
107NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:51
108USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo0:51
109AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:51
110SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros1:03
111AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development1:03
112NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:03
113SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros1:03
114FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)1:03
115POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:03
116GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:12
117AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)1:17
118GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose1:25
119GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:25
120GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon1:28
121FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)1:29
122ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
123SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros1:29
124FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)1:38
125GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose1:38
126IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)1:38
127FRAFlorian Barket (FRA)1:38
128SPACristian Mota Pérez (SPA)1:38
129GERMarcel Meisen (GER)1:38
130BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:38
131USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:45
132AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George1:45
133NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:49
134GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:57
135AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development2:02
136FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)2:04
137FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:18
138NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon2:57
139GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)3:31
140ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:36
141GBRAngus Claxton (GBR)
142FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)
143SPAEduardo Llacer Gabarrón (SPA)
144FRAFlorian Brender (FRA)
145NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Seg Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ribeauvillé - Lac Blanc - 165,3 km - 29th July 2017Mountain


1NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:52:17
2GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:01
3FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:06
4BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:07
5GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:07
6USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling0:10
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
8SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:18
9BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:25
10FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:27
11POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:36
12BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:36
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:36
14FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)1:12
15FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)2:00
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23
17AUSMichael Storer (AUS)2:43
18GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:33
19FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)3:38
20FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)3:38
21NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development3:55
22BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:55
23SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Seg Racing Academy4:17
24PORTiago Antunes (POR)4:32
25NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)4:35
26NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:35
27AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol4:35
28NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy5:28
29LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)5:51
30LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling6:01
31NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon6:39
32GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Heizomat7:28
33FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)7:33
34GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)8:30
35SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development9:00
36FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:00
37AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol9:06
38COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:26
39GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus11:26
40USAEdward Anderson (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:26
41NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal11:26
42FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)11:50
43SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros13:22
44AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:01
45NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal17:06
46NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy18:40
47GERJoshua Stritzinger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus18:48
48IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction19:01
49AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development19:01
50POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction19:01
51SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros19:01
52COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:01
53SWIJan Rüttimann (SWI)19:23
54DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:55
55BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:55
56BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:55
57FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)21:55
58SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros21:55
59GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling22:58
60SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros24:50
61IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)26:21
62FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)26:27
63AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George27:20
64SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg27:47
65ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol27:47
66BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development27:47
67NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction27:47
68AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development27:47
69GBROliver Wood (GBR)27:47
70GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose27:47
71GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann27:47
72NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction27:47
73NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development27:47
74BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions27:47
75ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:48
76SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect34:05
77GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:09
78AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport35:09
79GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development35:09
80GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling35:09
81ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)35:09
82GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus35:09
83FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)35:09
84GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins35:09
85GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins35:09
86GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins35:09
87FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs35:09
88GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development35:09
89FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)35:09
90GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com35:09
91SPACristian Mota Pérez (SPA)35:09
92NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon35:09
93SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)35:09
94SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes35:09
95AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)35:09
96ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:09
97GERMarcel Meisen (GER)35:09
98FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)35:09
99FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)35:09
100FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)35:09
101GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction35:09
102ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy35:09
103GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon36:49
104ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:47
105FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)39:53
106FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)39:53
107FRAAlexis Huck (FRA)40:20
108ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling40:38
109USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman40:53
110SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)41:09
111ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling41:23
112NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy41:23
113SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)41:35
114GBREthan Hayter (GBR)43:25
115AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol45:09
116FRAFlorian Barket (FRA)45:33
117FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)47:56
118GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose49:07
119FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs52:03
120GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus54:24
121SPAJesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (SPA)54:24
122NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development54:24
123USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo54:36
124SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros55:53
125GERRaphael Dienert (GER)55:59
126USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo58:53
127FRAPierre-Henri Jung (FRA)
128ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Tirol
129FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)
130FRAMatthieu Converset (FRA)
131GBRReece Wood (GBR)
132GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)
133GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)
134GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)
135IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs
136FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
137GERTobias Nolde (GER)Radnet - Rose
138NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development
139BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
140FRAJulien Pierrat (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Neuf-Brisac - Dannemari - 155,3 km - 30th July 2017Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:40:54
2NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:00
4BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)0:00
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:00
6SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:00
7ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
8AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:00
9GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
10GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
11SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:00
12FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:00
13ITACarmelo Foti (ITA)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
14ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
15IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
16GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
17FRAFrédéric Guillemot (FRA)0:00
18POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
19SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros0:00
20LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
21ITAEnrico Salvador (ITA)Tirol0:00
22SPACristian Mota Pérez (SPA)0:00
23GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
24PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:00
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
26NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
27DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
28USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
29FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)0:00
30AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol0:00
31GERJoshua Stritzinger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
32SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
33GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
34AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol0:00
35USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling0:00
36SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros0:00
37NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
38BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:00
39GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
40NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
41GERRaphael Freienstein (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
42POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
43NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)0:00
44BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
45NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
46SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Roth - Akros0:00
47NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:00
48FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)0:00
49LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)0:00
50SPAJuanjo Agüero (SPA)0:00
51GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)0:00
52FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
53ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)0:00
54GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
55FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)0:00
56GERJan Hugger (GER)Gesundshop24.com0:00
57BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
58FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
59GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Wiggins0:00
60AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
61AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:00
62USAEdward Anderson (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
63GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
64GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Heizomat0:00
65BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
66SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Seg Racing Academy0:00
67NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
68NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
69SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Exploit - Goomah Bikes0:00
70ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
71SPAAlbert Muela Galvez (SPA)0:00
72COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
73SWIJan Rüttimann (SWI)0:00
74AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
75GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:00
76GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:00
77BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
78NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
79FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)0:00
80FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:00
81FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)0:00
82SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:00
83FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)0:00
84GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
85FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)0:00
86IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:00
87BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
88COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
89FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:00
90GERMarcel Meisen (GER)0:13
91ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:13
92AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:17
93AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:19
94ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:39
95FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)0:53
96NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Beobank - Corendon0:53
97SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:03
98GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:03
99GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development1:03
100FRAFlorian Barket (FRA)1:03
101GERJonas Rutsch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:03
102FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)1:08
103FRAAlexis Huck (FRA)1:15
104NEDBas Tietema (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction1:31
105ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy2:20
106FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)3:34
107FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:41
108AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George5:20
109GBREtienne Georgi (GBR)Wiggins5:20
110AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)5:20
111AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development5:20
112FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)5:20
113FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)0:00
114SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros
115GERRaphael Dienert (GER)
116SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Roth - Akros
117USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo
118NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development
119SPAJesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero (SPA)
120GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
121FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
122GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose
123FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)
124GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Beobank - Corendon
125USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo
126NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Joker - Icopal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved