All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2017

FranceFrance - 3rd May 2017 - 6th May 2017


General classification - 6th May 2017


1NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:02:55
2NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:02
3FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:03
4AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:05
5FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:09
6FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:12
7CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:13
8FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:20
9FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:43
10AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:47
11FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
12FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:58
13LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:00
14AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:02
15FRAClément Carisey (FRA)1:02
16FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:02
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development1:02
18AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
19BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:02
20SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:02
21SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:02
22FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:02
23FRALucas Papillon (FRA)1:02
24AUSMichael Storer (AUS)1:10
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie1:23
26FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)1:40
27AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
28LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)4:20
29BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development8:01
30FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:07
31FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis8:08
32SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:54
33FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)12:31
34FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie13:22
35FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:40
36FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation14:05
37FRASimon Buttner (FRA)14:16
38BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)14:31
39FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)14:36
40AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)14:41
41SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg18:07
42FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)18:18
43ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:29
44FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie18:52
45SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:26
46BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:12
47FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)24:34
48FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation24:34
49BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:46
50FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon24:59
51SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg28:25
52FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U28:25
53SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)28:25
54FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)28:27
55FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre28:56
56USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga34:00
57FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:30
58FRAXavier Brun (FRA)35:24
59IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs37:23
60SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg37:45
61ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen38:20
62FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre38:30
63FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)38:45
64FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation38:45
65LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM40:37
66NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation40:49
67FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)43:36
68FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)46:27
69FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs53:15
70FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)56:37

Stage 1 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - Succieu - 127 km - 3rd May 2017Medium mountain


1FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie3:00:55
2NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
3AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:02
4FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:02
5NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:02
6FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:02
7FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:06
8CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06
9FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)0:08
10FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:08
11FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:36
12AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:44
13LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:53
14FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:55
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:55
16FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:55
17FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:55
18FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55
19FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:55
20AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
21SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:55
22FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:55
23FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:55
24BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:55
25FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
26AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55
27FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)0:55
28BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
29BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)0:55
30FRASimon Buttner (FRA)0:55
31SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:55
32FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
33BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:55
34FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)0:55
35FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:55
37FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
38FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:55
39AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55
40AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:55
41SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Copenhagen0:55
42FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:55
43FRALucas Papillon (FRA)0:55
44FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:55
45FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)0:55
46FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)0:55
47FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:55
48FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)0:55
49FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)0:55
50FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:55
51FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon1:09
52AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:09
53FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)1:09
54AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)1:09
55FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre1:09
56FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie1:09
57FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)1:15
58FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)1:22
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:58
60SWIGino Mäder (SWI)2:58
61LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)4:13
62SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen4:46
63FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:46
64SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg4:46
65SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg4:46
66SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)4:46
67FRAEddy Fine (FRA)4:46
68SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46
69FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre4:46
70ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:46
71FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)4:46
72FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U4:46
73BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:53
74FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:10
75FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)6:18
76FRAThibault Athané (FRA)6:54
77AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:54
78FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)6:54
79BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:40
80NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation10:40
81FRAGabin Fine (FRA)10:40
82FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)10:40
83BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis10:40
84ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)10:40
85FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)10:40
86FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre10:40
87SWINiels Knipp (SWI)10:40
88FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)10:40
89USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:40
90SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:40
91FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation10:40
92FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:40
93FRAXavier Brun (FRA)10:40
94AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10:40
95AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10:40
96FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs10:40
97FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)10:40
98FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:40
99SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:11
100FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:40
101FRAAxel Flet (FRA)13:44
102CHNDi Li (CHN)Hainan - Jilun13:44
103FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)13:44
104FRALoïc Suchet (FRA)13:44
105IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:44
106FRALouis Richard (FRA)13:44
107NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)13:44
108FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)13:44
109SWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Copenhagen13:44
110ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:53
111SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg13:55
112FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)13:55
113FRAJoris Vincent (FRA)13:57
114ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen16:23
115FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)16:58
116LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:10
117DENMads Corell (DEN)
118FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis
118FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
118FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint Laurent de Mure - Saint Laurent de Mure - 166 km - 4th May 2017Escape


1FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:04:45
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:05
3BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis0:05
4FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
5FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:05
6FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
7FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
8NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
9FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:05
10IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:05
11SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:05
12FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
13SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:05
14FRASimon Buttner (FRA)0:05
15FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
16FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:05
17NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:05
18FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:05
19FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:05
20BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)0:05
21SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:05
22FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
23FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:05
24FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)0:05
25RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:05
26LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:05
27FRAJoris Vincent (FRA)0:05
28AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:05
29SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
30FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:05
31FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)0:05
32AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:05
33BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:05
34LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05
35CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:05
36FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:05
37SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
38FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:05
39FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)0:05
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05
41SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:05
42SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:05
43AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
44ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:05
45SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Copenhagen0:05
46AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:05
47AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
48SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:05
49AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:05
50FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:05
51FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
52FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)0:05
53AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:05
54LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)0:05
55AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
56BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
57FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)0:05
58SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
59AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:05
60FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)0:05
61ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
62AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:05
63FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)0:05
64FRALucas Papillon (FRA)0:05
65FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05
66FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
67FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
68FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)0:05
69BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05
70FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
71USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
72SWINiels Knipp (SWI)0:05
73SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
74FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)0:05
75FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:05
76FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)0:05
77FRAXavier Brun (FRA)0:05
78FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)0:05
79FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre0:05
80FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)2:30
81FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)2:30
82FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie4:16
83FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre4:16
84FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:16
85FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)4:16
86FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)4:16
87FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre4:16
88FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre4:16
89FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)4:16
90FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)6:15
91FRAEddy Fine (FRA)6:15
92SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen6:15
93FRALoïc Suchet (FRA)6:15
94FRAThibault Athané (FRA)6:15
95FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)6:15
96NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:15
97FRAGabin Fine (FRA)6:15
98AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels6:15
99FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)6:15
100BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:15
101SWIGino Mäder (SWI)8:33
102FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:25
103FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:25
104FRAAndréa Biondi (FRA)12:25
105SWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Copenhagen12:25
106FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie12:25
107FRALouis Richard (FRA)12:25
108ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)12:25
109FRAAxel Flet (FRA)12:25
110FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs12:25
111ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:25
112AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels12:25
113FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)12:25
114FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs16:01
115FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)16:05
116NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Genay - Saint-Maurice L'Exil - 175 km - 5th May 2017Sprint


1AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:24:08
2AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
3SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
4NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
5FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
6FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
8AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
9FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
10CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
11BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
12FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
13FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
15AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
16FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
17FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:00
18FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
19FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:00
20LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
21AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
22BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
24LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)0:00
25SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
26FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)0:00
27SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
28FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:00
29FRALucas Papillon (FRA)0:00
30AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:08
31FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:25
32FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre0:25
33SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:35
34FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre5:35
35FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:35
36BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development5:35
37FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis5:35
38SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:35
39FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis5:35
40FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)5:35
41FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)5:35
42SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development5:35
43SWINiels Knipp (SWI)5:35
44FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:35
45SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg13:14
46BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:14
47FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)13:14
48ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:14
49AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels13:14
50FRAThibault Athané (FRA)13:14
51FRAEddy Fine (FRA)13:14
52AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)13:14
53FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)13:14
54BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:14
55FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie13:14
56FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)13:14
57FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:14
58FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)13:14
59FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation13:14
60FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie13:14
61FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)13:14
62BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)13:14
63FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)13:14
64FRASimon Buttner (FRA)13:14
65SWIGino Mäder (SWI)13:18
66ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen21:50
67FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)23:32
68FRAXavier Brun (FRA)23:32
69AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:32
70FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie23:32
71AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:32
72FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:32
73NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation23:32
74FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation23:32
75FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon23:32
76SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg23:32
77SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)23:32
78SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg23:32
79FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)23:32
80FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:32
81FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)23:32
82FRALouis Richard (FRA)23:32
83FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)23:32
84BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis23:32
85IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:32
86FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:32
87FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)23:32
88FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U23:32
89FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre23:32
90FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:32
91FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)23:32
92FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)23:32
93FRAGabin Fine (FRA)23:32
94FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation23:32
95LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:32
96FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre23:32
97USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:32
98FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)23:32
99FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:32
100FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre23:32
101FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)23:32
102FRAAxel Flet (FRA)
103AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)
104SWEFilip Bengtsson (SWE)Copenhagen
105FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)
106SWEHampus Anderberg (SWE)Copenhagen
107SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Copenhagen
108FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
109FRAAlexandre Join (FRA)
110FRAAndréa Biondi (FRA)
111FRALoïc Suchet (FRA)
112FRAJoris Vincent (FRA)
113FRAVictor Tournieroux (FRA)
114ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)
115ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Saint-Maurice L'Exil - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 183 km - 6th May 2017Escape


1USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:33:05
2FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
4FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)0:00
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
7FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
8BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development0:04
9SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg0:04
10FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
11FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
12FRASimon Buttner (FRA)0:04
13IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
14NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:04
15ROMDaniel Crista (ROM)Copenhagen0:04
16FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:04
17FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
18FRABaptiste Bouchet (FRA)0:04
19NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04
20FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)0:04
21AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
22FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
23AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:04
25AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
26BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04
27FRAAlexandre Paccalet (FRA)0:04
28FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:04
29FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:04
30FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:04
31CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
32FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:04
33FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:04
34SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:04
35SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg0:04
36FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:04
37FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
38FRALucas Papillon (FRA)0:04
39FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
40LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
41SPAJosu Zabala (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
42FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
43SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
44SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)0:04
45LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)0:04
46AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:04
47AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:04
48FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)0:15
49FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:15
50AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:15
51FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:15
52SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
53FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)0:15
54SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Vorarlberg0:15
55FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre0:15
56FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
57BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
58FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:15
59FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)0:15
60FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:19
61FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:19
62FRAValentin Lacroix (FRA)0:19
63FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)0:19
64FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:19
65BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)0:19
66ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
67BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
68NEDJaap De Jong (NED)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:26
69FRAXavier Brun (FRA)0:56
70FRAPierre Terrasson (FRA)6:43
71FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie
72FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre
73AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
74FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)
75AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
76AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
77AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
78FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
79FRALouis Richard (FRA)
80FRASofiane Mérignat (FRA)
81FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre
82FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Armée de Terre
83FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)
84FRAThibault Athané (FRA)
85BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development
86FRAEddy Fine (FRA)
87FRAGabin Fine (FRA)
88FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)
89FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
90FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
91FRAVincent Arnaud (FRA)
92BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis
93FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)
94SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
95FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis
96FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)
97FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
98SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development
99FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)
100SWIGino Mäder (SWI)
101SWINiels Knipp (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved