All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Chatou - Paris Champs-Élysées - 112 km - 18 July 2021Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:39:37
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
8SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
16AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
22NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
25NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
26FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
30FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
42DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
48FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
50BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
53NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
55BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
56SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
59LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
61USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
64GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
68SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
72SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
75SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
76ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
82FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
83FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85SPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
86FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
87BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
95KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
96FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
99BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:29
101GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
102NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:39
103AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
104DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
105NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:45
108NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
110FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
111SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:59
112FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:05
113SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
114AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:26
115GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
119SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
120GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
121FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:30
122GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
124BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:56
125DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange2:07
126FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:11
127AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)2:27
128AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
129SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:31
130FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:35
131BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:37
132GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:48
133NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
134CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix3:29
135FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
136DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:49
137COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
138BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:24
139CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
140FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:58
141FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie12:33

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved