All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nürnberger Versicherungscup - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nürnberger Versicherungscup - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Nürnberger Versicherungscup

Nürnberger Versicherungscup 2019

GermanyGermany - Nuremberg - 18th May 2019 - 25th May 2019 - Clay


Final

25th May - 13h30Yulia PutintsevaagainstTamara Zidansek

Semi-Finals

24th May - 13h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 7-5
24th May - 15h55Tamara Zidansekdef.Katerina Siniaková7-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

23th May - 13h15Yulia Putintsevadef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-5 6-7 7-6
23th May - 13h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Nina Stojanovic4-6 6-4 6-2
23th May - 18h50Tamara Zidansekdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 2-6 6-3
23th May - 17h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Madison Brengle1-6 6-4 6-0

Round of 16

22th May - 13h35Yulia Putintsevadef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-1
22th May - 15h40Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-1
22th May - 12h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 0-6 6-3
22th May - 16h35Sorana Cirsteadef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-4 6-7 6-0
22th May - 10h50Veronika Kudermetovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-0 6-4
22th May - 18h30Tamara Zidansekdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-4
22th May - 13h30Madison Brengledef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 6-0
22th May - 17h20Katerina Siniakovádef.Johanna Larsson4-6 6-0 6-3

Round of 32

19th May - 16h55Yulia Putintsevadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 3-0 ab.
20th May - 11h10Mona Bartheldef.Paula Ormaechea6-3 3-6 6-2
21th May - 10h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Irina-Camelia Begu4-6 6-3 6-3
21th May - 12h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-3 6-2
21th May - 13h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Alison Riske7-6 2-6 6-2
19th May - 16h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Vera Lapko7-6 3-1 ab.
21th May - 12h40Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Quirine Lemoine6-1 6-3
22th May - 10h40Sorana Cirsteadef.Kirsten Flipkens7-6 6-2
21th May - 12h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Jana Cepelova6-4 6-2
21th May - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-4 6-7 6-2
21th May - 12h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Misaki Doi7-6 3-6 6-4
22th May - 12h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Sabine Lisicki6-2 7-5
19th May - 15h00Madison Brengledef.Evgeniya Rodina7-6 6-3
22th May - 10h35Kristyna Pliskovadef.Jule Niemeier6-1 6-3
22th May - 10h40Johanna Larssondef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-5 6-4
22th May - 10h40Katerina Siniakovádef.Mandy Minella1-6 6-3 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 12h25Jana Cepelovadef.Katharina Gerlach3-6 6-4 6-4
19th May - 10h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Dejana Radanovic7-6 5-7 6-1
19th May - 13h55Quirine Lemoinedef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-1 6-2
19th May - 10h40Jule Niemeierdef.Destanee Aiava6-2 7-5
19th May - 10h40Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Raluca Georgiana Serban3-6 7-5 6-2
19th May - 13h15Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Katharina Hobgarski6-3 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

18th May - 14h15Jana Cepelovadef.Olga Doroshina6-4 6-3
18th May - 14h40Katharina Gerlachdef.Pemra Ozgen6-3 6-0
18th May - 12h20Dejana Radanovicdef.Anastassia Grymalska6-3 6-4
18th May - 13h50Nina Stojanovicdef.Marina Melnikova6-4 6-2
18th May - 15h20Quirine Lemoinedef.Anastasiya Komardina6-1 4-6 6-3
18th May - 11h45Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Stephanie Wagner3-6 7-5 6-0
18th May - 10h10Destanee Aiavadef.Mira Antonitsch6-4 2-6 6-4
18th May - 10h10Jule Niemeierdef.Ashley Kratzer6-1 6-4
18th May - 10h10Raluca Georgiana Serbandef.Sara Errani6-4 6-3
18th May - 12h00Laura Ioana Paar Andreidef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 6-2
18th May - 16h10Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Emma Navarro6-4 7-5
18th May - 16h10Katharina Hobgarskidef.Elitsa Kostova2-6 6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved