All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Latvia

Results 2012

Baltic Chain Tour 2012

LatviaLatvia - 21 August 2012 - 26 August 2012


General classification - 25 August 2012


1LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team19:54:25
2RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)00:48
3GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing00:49
4AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racing00:55
5UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss00:58
6GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing01:03
7LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
8NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks01:06
9RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)01:07
10NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
11NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks01:08
12UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
13UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss01:09
14LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin01:14
15NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
16NORAndreas Erland (NOR)01:15
17LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Tusnad01:16
18ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com01:18
19UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
20RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)s.t.
21UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
22LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)01:23
23NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look01:25
24LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
25AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing01:30
26BELMartynas Maniusis (BEL)Geox Fuji Test Team01:32
27ESTSten Sarv (EST)01:33
28GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
29LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin03:37
30SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)04:03
31UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss04:09
32NEDRick Ottema (NED)De Rijke - Shanks04:40
33UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
34RUSArtur Shaymuratov (RUS)04:41
35GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team04:45
36ESTMartin Puusepp (EST)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
37SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek04:54
38NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
39NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
40NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)04:59
41UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor05:01
42ESTPeeter Tarvis (EST)s.t.
43GERBenjamin Dietrich (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
44NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)05:08
45ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
46NEDSebastiaan Pot (NED)De Rijke - Shanks05:16
47UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
49FINSami Tiainen (FIN)s.t.
50GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
51NORMarius Andre Hafsås (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
52TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor05:50
53UKRVladyslav Bakumenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre07:48
54RUSVyacheslav Akhmametyev (RUS)08:00
55BLRAliaksandr Piasetski (BLR)Belarus National Team08:31
56SVKMichal Habera (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek08:41
57ESTJanari-Joel Jõessar (EST)10:07
58FINMatti Maninnen (FIN)10:09
59BLRSiarhei Safonau (BLR)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeskas.t.
60TURDazkirli Secaattin (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor10:17
61TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)10:30
62BLRAndrei Snitko (BLR)Belarus National Team10:35
63UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss12:01
64BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)15:55
65SWEJohan Svensson (SWE)16:04
66NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
67LATIvars Prokofjevs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
68ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:41
69LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com17:16
70LATSandis Eislers (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com18:17
71ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)18:25
72BLRIgnat Malei (BLR)18:40
73ESTKarlo Aia (EST)19:19
74FINHenry Järvinen (FIN)19:30
75ESTEndrik Puntso (EST)19:45
76SVKJohann Schwabik (SVK)19:48
77ESTJörgen Matt (EST)19:54
78ESTReijo Puhm (EST)Rietumu - Delfin21:05
79NORThomas Nesset Brahushi (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
80NORMorten Mørland (NOR)21:13
81UKRIllya Ponomarenko (UKR)s.t.
82LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
83GERMoritz Schaffner (GER)Thüringer Energie Team21:44
84SWEPaul Wirenstedt (SWE)23:55
85FINOlli Koski (FIN)23:57
86RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)24:27
87TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor24:51
88ESTMartin Laas (EST)26:35
89GERKevin Predatsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Team26:57

Stage 1 - Tallinn - Viljandi - 21 August 2012Escape


1SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)04:36:42
2NEDRick Ottema (NED)De Rijke - Shanks00:02
3GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing00:21
4LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
5NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
6NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
7NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
8RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)s.t.
9LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
10GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:32
11LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Tusnads.t.
12AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
13RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)s.t.
14SWEJohan Svensson (SWE)s.t.
15NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
16GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
17LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
18RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)s.t.
19GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
20BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)s.t.
21NORAndreas Erland (NOR)s.t.
22LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)s.t.
23UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
25LATIvars Prokofjevs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.

Stage 2 - Viljandi - Otepää - 22 August 2012Sprint


1LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team4:12:12
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
3LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+0
4GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing+0
5GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
6ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
7RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)+0
8GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing+0
9UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
10AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racing+0
11RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)+0
12UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
13SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+0
14NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look+0
15UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
16LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)+0
17LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+0
18UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
19LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar+0
20NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - BMC+0
21RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)+0
22ESTKrister Raudsepp (EST)+0
23UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
24GERBenjamin Dietrich (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
25UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0

Stage 3 - Smiltene - Riga - 23 August 2012Sprint


1UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor04:26:04
2LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
3NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
4LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
5NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
6GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
7RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)s.t.
8ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
9GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
10LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)s.t.
11NORThomas Nesset Brahushi (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
12SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
13UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
14UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
15LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
16ESTReijo Puhm (EST)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
17RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)s.t.
18RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)s.t.
19LATSandis Eislers (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
20SVKRóbert Málik (SVK)s.t.
21FINOlli Koski (FIN)s.t.
22NORAndreas Erland (NOR)s.t.
23LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
24FINMatti Maninnen (FIN)s.t.
25ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.

Stage 4 - Siauliai - Utena - 24 August 2012Sprint


1LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team03:35:42
2RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)s.t.
3AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
4UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
5GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
6NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
7UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss00:03
8LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)00:19
9UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
10ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
11UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
12NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
13UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
14BELMartynas Maniusis (BEL)Geox Fuji Test Teams.t.
15GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
16RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)s.t.
17LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Tusnads.t.
18RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)s.t.
19NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
20UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
21NORSindre Eid Hermansen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Looks.t.
22LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
23ESTSten Sarv (EST)s.t.
24AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
25GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 5 - Utena - Vilnius - 25 August 2012Sprint


1LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team3:04:12
2GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
3LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+0
4GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing+0
5AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racing+0
6NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks+0
7GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing+0
8UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
9RUSViktor Shmalko (RUS)+0
10BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)+0
11UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
12RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)+0
13LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
14ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
15UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
16SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+0
17NORAndreas Erland (NOR)+0
18RUSVyacheslav Akhmametyev (RUS)+0
19NORHåkon Frengstad Berger (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft Look+0
20NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - BMC+0
21LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+0
22RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)+0
23UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
24NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)+0
25LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Tusnad+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved