All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Estonia

Results 2014

Baltic Chain Tour 2014

EstoniaEstonia - 20 August 2014 - 24 August 2014


General classification - 24 August 2014


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus18:36:54
2AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:24
3UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:39
4ESTMartin Laas (EST)0:49
5RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:56
6GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stölting0:57
7LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)1:19
8RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopters1:27
9POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpol2:11
10UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss2:34
11UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss3:01
12KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever3:09
13LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin7:16
14GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting16:14
15KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever16:24
16BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
17RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katusha16:30
18ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)16:31
19BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)16:43
20RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo17:07
21BLRUladzimir Gorohovik (BLR)17:15
22NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi17:28
23KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)Vino 4ever17:43
24ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne17:48
25RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
26RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha18:00
27ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)s.t.
28ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)18:02
29LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin18:15
30LATMartins Trautmanis (LAT)18:21
31NORElias Angell Spikseth (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi18:27
32POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)BDC - Marcpol18:37
33CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerplus19:04
34AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol19:06
35UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss19:15
36UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss19:35
37LTUMykolas Raciunas (LTU)19:42
38GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting19:48
39LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge20:08
40GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)20:28
41UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss20:34
42RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo20:38
43LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com20:41
44GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stölting20:53
45ESTEndrik Puntso (EST)20:57
46LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin20:59
47AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg21:17
48NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi21:34
49GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose21:35
50POLKacper Gronkiewicz (POL)BDC - Marcpol21:44
51BLRVladislau Dubovski (BLR)21:53
52GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose22:04
53LTUAiridas Videika (LTU)22:05
54ESTReijo Puhm (EST)22:08
55GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus22:14
56KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever22:17
57RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Russian Helicopters22:31
58GERLucas Liß (GER)Stölting22:44
59ESTMihkel Räim (EST)22:58
60BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)23:09
61RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
62ESTSilver Schultz (EST)25:46
63AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol26:07
64GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
65GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting27:07
66RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo27:27
67AUTFlorian Schipflinger (AUT)Tirol27:57
68BLRMaksim Nidodirov (BLR)28:22
69CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)Experiment 2328:29
70LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch28:32
71LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin29:14
72GERMoritz Schaffner (GER)Radnet - Rose30:08
73ESTGert Kivistik (EST)30:22
74IRLRyan Sherlock (IRL)30:26
75NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi30:32
76LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Lösch30:35
77NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus31:37
78RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha32:30
79ESTPeeter Tarvis (EST)Rietumu - Delfin34:43
80POLBartosz Piotrowski (POL)Experiment 2335:11
81SVKLukas Batora (SVK)Banska Bystrica37:20
82SVKJakub Vanco (SVK)Banska Bystrica38:52
83ESTSteven Kalf (EST)39:24
84LTUDeividas Vileniskis (LTU)43:00
85RUSArtur Kovsh (RUS)Itera - Katusha43:24
86SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystrica43:56
87KAZKirill Prolubnikov (KAZ)Vino 4ever44:58
88BLRAliaksandr Lisouski (BLR)45:01
89LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)Veranclassic - Doltcini45:13
90FRAXavier Brun (FRA)48:04
91AUTPatric Schultus (AUT)Tirol48:46
92LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)50:52
93CZEJan Urbasek (CZE)Experiment 2354:46

Stage 1 - Vilnius - Panevezys - 184,5 km - 20 August 2014Escape


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss3:50:55
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus0:04
3AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
4ESTMartin Laas (EST)0:17
5GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
6LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
7UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
8UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
9POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
10LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
11KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
12LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
13RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:20
14RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopters0:21
15POLEryk Laton (POL)BDC - Marcpol15:40
16GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)s.t.
17ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
18BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)s.t.
19BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
20BLRUladzimir Gorohovik (BLR)s.t.
21RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
23FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
24LTUAndrius Peciulis (LTU)s.t.
25CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)Experiment 23s.t.
26AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
27LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)Differdange - Löschs.t.
28RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
30RUSArtur Kovsh (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Stage 2 - Riga - Sigulda - 157,7 km - 21 August 2014Escape


1RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo3:22:56
2AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
3NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus0:09
4RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
6POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
7LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
8AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
9BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)s.t.
10KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
11AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
12FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
13GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
14NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
15KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
16NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
17BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
18RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
20GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
21RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
23LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
24RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:13
26GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stöltings.t.
27ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)s.t.
28GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
29KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
30LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.

Stage 3 - Valmiera - Pärnu - 164,5 km - 22 August 2014Sprint


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss3:46:50
2RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
5AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
6LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
9BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
10BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
11UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
12LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
13RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14POLEryk Laton (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
15GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)s.t.
16KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
17GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
18ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
19LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
20ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)s.t.
21FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
22BLRUladzimir Gorohovik (BLR)s.t.
23LTUAiridas Videika (LTU)s.t.
24LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
25RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.

Stage 4 - Pärnu - Viljandi - 165,5 km - 23 August 2014Escape


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus3:47:51
2LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:10
3GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
5BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus0:14
6ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
7GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
8RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)s.t.
10BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus0:22
11GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stöltings.t.
12KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
13ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)0:25
14RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelo0:32
15GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
16POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:34
17RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)s.t.
19NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
20RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
21UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss0:39
23LATMartins Trautmanis (LAT)0:41
24LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com0:43
25KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
26BLRMaksim Nidodirov (BLR)s.t.
27RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo0:47
28CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)Experiment 23s.t.
29LTUMykolas Raciunas (LTU)s.t.
30CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
31ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)s.t.
32KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
33UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
34BLRUladzimir Gorohovik (BLR)0:55
35LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.

Stage 5 - Viljandi - Tallinn - 179,6 km - 24 August 2014Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Stölting3:48:35
2LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
6LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
7ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
8NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
9LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
10AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
11GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)s.t.
12ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
13RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
16KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
17BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
18POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
19POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
20POLKacper Gronkiewicz (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
21BLRUladzimir Gorohovik (BLR)s.t.
22UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
23ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)s.t.
24BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)s.t.
25RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved