All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2014

Czech Cycling Tour 2014

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 17th July 2014 - 20th July 2014


General classification - 20th July 2014


1DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water12:50:11
2FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg0:30
3SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek1:03
4NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKH3:08
5NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:10
6NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH3:14
7AUSRobert Power (AUS)3:20
8CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixxs.t.
9RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:33
10RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:36
12CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Author3:39
13POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol3:40
14POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)3:49
15POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice4:30
16NEDReinier Honig (NED)4:42
17NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks5:19
18POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice6:10
19CZEMichael Schlegel (CZE)6:40
20GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental7:37
21ITAAlessio Marchetti (ITA)Radenska8:45
22CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Author9:11
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avanti9:24
24CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx9:44
25NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels9:47
26DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water10:00
27LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling10:16
28SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek10:23
29DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Riwal12:30
30LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling13:38
31NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks13:53
32NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH14:11
33BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKH14:37
34NEDPeter Koning (NED)Metec - TKH14:39
35POLJaroslaw Kowalczyk (POL)BDC - Marcpol15:14
36SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg16:12
37SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek16:18
38DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water21:13
39NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels22:46
40POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Author22:51
41POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol23:20
42POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpol23:52
43DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water24:05
44DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water24:12
45NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Koga26:19
46POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author28:14
47CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)36:45
48AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg42:03
49DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal42:17
50NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels46:25
51BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Giant - Shimano Continental47:11
52LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling47:37
53SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek47:44
54SLOUros Repse (SLO)Radenska47:55
55GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg48:37
56RUSAydar Gareyshin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
57NEDMartijn De Jong (NED)Koga50:04
58POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice50:52
59SLOJure Miskulin (SLO)Radenska51:49
60CZEAdam Kozusník (CZE)53:03
61NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shanks53:31
62DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Riwal55:04
63DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Riwal1:00:32
64NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH1:00:58
65SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek1:02:20
66BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:03:26
67RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:05:51

Stage 1 - Moravska Trebova - Moravska Trebova 21 km - 17th July 2014Team Time Trial


1NED Metec - TKH25:15
2RUS Itera - Katusha0:19


Stage 2 - Olomouc - Mohelnice 157,6 km - 18th July 2014Escape


1DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water3:47:38
2SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
3FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg0:02
4NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
5DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water3:43
6POLEryk Laton (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
7POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
8POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
9NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Etixxs.t.
10AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
11NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
12CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
13RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14NEDKobus Hereijgers (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
15CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
16SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
17DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwals.t.
18AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
19NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
21IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
22SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
23BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
24CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Etixxs.t.
25SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)Radenskas.t.

Stage 3 - Zabreh - Sternberk 199,7 km - 19th July 2014Medium mountain


1CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixx5:05:01
2CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx0:45
3FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg0:51
4POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol1:14
5SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
6AUSRobert Power (AUS)0:45
7NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:14
8NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
9CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
10CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
11GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
12ITAAlessio Marchetti (ITA)Radenskas.t.
13LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14NEDReinier Honig (NED)s.t.
15NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avantis.t.
17DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
18NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
19SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
20NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
21RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
23NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
24RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:40

Stage 4 - Olomouc - Dolany 144,9 km - 20th July 2014Escape


1NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:30:21
2DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal0:08
3POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
4NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
5POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
6AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
7CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixxs.t.
8DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:13
9DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Riwals.t.
10SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
11NEDReinier Honig (NED)s.t.
12CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
13RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
15POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
16AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
17RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
19POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
20NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Kogas.t.
21FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
22NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
23NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:17
24POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
25DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:31

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved