All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Sazka Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Sazka Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2021

Sazka Tour 2021

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 5 August 2021 - 8 August 2021


General classification - 8 August 2021


1ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:45:21
2NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:15
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:40
4AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:43
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)1:04
6ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:30
7CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
8ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:41
9ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:16
10NEDJan Maas (NED)2:25
11ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:27
13CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:44
14CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper2:50
15CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:59
16SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil4:56
17POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats5:44
18KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:17
19NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team6:29
20PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù6:32
21NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel6:34
22BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:21
23RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:34
24GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik8:53
25ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:33
26DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team12:29
27BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:12
28RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:56
29NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team14:06
30COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:13
31ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù15:36
32NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel18:23
33NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel18:33
34BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:45
35GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik19:21
36POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats20:22
37GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus20:24
38AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Bloc20:31
39USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers21:17
40NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team21:53
41NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel22:30
42CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper22:41
43CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)22:52
44CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper22:58
45BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:29
46GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù24:35
47SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil24:43
48BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:12
49ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè27:06
50GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:10
51CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
52AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)28:55
53AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange29:14
54SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)29:18
55ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù29:20
56ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia29:35
57NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange29:40
58ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè29:46
59NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team30:39
60USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange31:21
61FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31:26
62SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil34:20
63SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)35:01
64POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats35:20
65SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù36:42
66NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc36:57
67NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel37:46
68GERPatrick Haller (GER)38:23
69AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange38:58
70AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux40:51
71NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Bloc42:15
72NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel42:16
73ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabù43:14
74AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)43:33
75CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo43:36
76NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange45:53
77NEDNils Sinschek (NED)46:43
78GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus46:53
79GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik47:08
80SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobil47:30
81NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel48:06
82SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil51:28
83POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats53:40
84GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers53:48
85SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Haus57:40
86SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)57:45
87GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers58:32
88GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)1:06:41
89GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:12:12
90GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)1:26:46

Stage 1 - Prostejov - Unicov - 150,8 km - 5 August 2021Escape


1GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:34:35
2NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik0:01
4GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:15
5CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
6NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
8GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
9SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
11BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
13GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
14NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
15ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
18BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
20NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
22DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
24BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
28ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
29ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
31COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
32RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Blocs.t.
34BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)s.t.
36CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
37AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
39NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
40KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
42NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
43ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
44ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
45ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
49GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
50AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
51NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
52ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
53SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
54NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
55CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
56CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
58POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
59CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
60POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
61ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
62ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
63NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
64AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
65GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)s.t.
66BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
68POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
69SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabùs.t.
70AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:26
71GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:44
72NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc2:46
73BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
74CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
75USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
76GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
77GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
78AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
79BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
81SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
82NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Blocs.t.
83GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabùs.t.
84RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Blocs.t.
86CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87GERFabian Schormaier (GER)s.t.
88ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
90POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
91LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)2:49
92GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
93SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
94NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:48
95SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil5:37
96POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
97GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
98GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
99SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
100NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
101FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:13
102NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
103GERRobert Retschke (GER)s.t.
104GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
105GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
106AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange7:14
107NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
108ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
109AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:36
110GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
111POLDamian Papierski (POL)s.t.
112NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
113SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
114NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Blocs.t.
115GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)11:08
116GERPaul Taebling (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers12:12
117GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus16:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Olomouc - Pustevny - 203,4 km - 6 August 2021Mountain


1AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange5:00:28
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
4CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:17
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)0:19
6ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:22
7ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
8ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:26
9ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:28
10BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:30
11CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:32
12NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
13CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:34
14ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:44
15NEDJan Maas (NED)0:46
16ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù0:50
17CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:51
18CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)0:53
19DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00
21COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
22BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:02
23SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:03
24USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
25POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats1:10
26GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik1:13
27SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil1:26
28BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36
30CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
31ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:38
32GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
33BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
34RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
35RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
37NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:52
38NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc2:06
39PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù2:07
40GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:21
41BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:24
42BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats2:36
44GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù2:39
45NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
46AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Bloc2:48
47NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel3:06
48NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel3:47
49GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:54
50GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers4:27
51GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)s.t.
52NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:33
53NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
54GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:51
55CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:58
56CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
57BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
58ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
59AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange5:21
60NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Bloc5:28
61AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)5:42
62SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
63POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats6:12
64AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange6:16
65ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange6:19
67FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:45
68CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kasper7:04
69NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Bloc8:01
70SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil8:12
71SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)8:41
72NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Bloc9:29
73ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù9:50
74SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil10:02
75NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel10:15
76GERPatrick Haller (GER)10:24
77NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:11
78ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabù11:16
79USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange11:43
80NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Blocs.t.
81AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
82POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
83CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:46
84NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:48
85NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange12:25
86SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù13:33
87SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil13:35
88SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil13:36
89SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
90GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
91AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:38
92NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team19:36
93NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel22:02
94GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
95GERFabian Schormaier (GER)s.t.
96GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
97POLDamian Papierski (POL)s.t.
98ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
99SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
100LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)s.t.
101SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
102NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
103GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik22:11
104GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
105GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
106NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
107POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats28:23
108POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
109GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik32:01
110GERRobert Retschke (GER)s.t.
111GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik32:03
112GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)34:24
113GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik34:26
114GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
115GERPaul Taebling (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
116ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange
117GERJan Kuhn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Moravská Trebová - Dlouhé stráne - 143,2 km - 7 August 2021Mountain


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team3:48:41
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:29
4AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:40
5AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
6ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:53
7CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:12
8NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
9KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:18
10ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
11NEDJan Maas (NED)1:39
12DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:49
13ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:52
15ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
17SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil2:22
18CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
19CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
20RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:42
21PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù2:54
22NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel3:51
23GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik4:01
24POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats4:19
25ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
26BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:51
27BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:58
29NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Bloc5:05
30RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:25
31COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:27
32NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team9:21
33NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù9:25
35AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:46
36BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:41
37FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:04
38BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
40BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
41BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
43BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
45CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
46NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
47NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
48NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
49CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
50AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
51GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
52GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
53POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
54GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabùs.t.
55CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
56SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
57NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
58ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabù14:09
59ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia15:47
60CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper16:12
61ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:51
62AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange17:48
63AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
64USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabùs.t.
66SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil19:38
67SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
68SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
69POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
70ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
71GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers21:18
72GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
73GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)s.t.
74ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
75NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
76NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Blocs.t.
77GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
78CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
79POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
80SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
81POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
82NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
83AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
84AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)s.t.
85GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
86GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
87GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
88GERPatrick Haller (GER)21:26
89SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
90SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
91GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
92SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
94NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
97NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange22:32
98GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers24:38
99NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Bloc26:15
100GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)35:40
101GERRobert Retschke (GER)39:04
102GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)
103GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
104POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats
105NEDMeindert Weulink (NED)A Bloc
106GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
107NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
108POLDamian Papierski (POL)
109SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil
110BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
112LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)
113GERFabian Schormaier (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sumperk - Sternberk - 174,1 km - 8 August 2021Medium mountain


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team4:21:18
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
3CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:04
4NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
5ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:05
6CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
7CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
8CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
9ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:09
12AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)s.t.
13ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats0:13
17NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:16
18POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Voster - Ats0:19
19ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel0:36
21NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:48
22NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
23NEDThijs De Lange (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel0:55
24NEDHuub Artz (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:35
25RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
26PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
27SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
28NEDLars Hohmann (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantel1:54
29CZEDominik Neuman (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
30USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:56
32AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)1:59
33NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
34GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:55
35GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik3:43
36USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
37BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
39BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40AUSAden James Paterson (AUS)A Blocs.t.
41NEDStijn Appel (NED)A Blocs.t.
42FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
44NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
45CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
46NEDNils Sinschek (NED)s.t.
47GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:03
48GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
49GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
50GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
51POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
52SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
53POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
54NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)s.t.
59KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper4:34
61GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
62GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù5:25
63SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabùs.t.
64ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
65NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
66ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
67NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - Solarwatt P/b Mantels.t.
68RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:09
69COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:50
70BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:05
71SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)s.t.
72CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
73CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
74NEDMike Schuch (NED)A Blocs.t.
75AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)s.t.
76ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
77SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil8:10
78GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
79AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:34
81AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange8:54
82ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
83GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
84SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
85DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team9:51
86NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:01
87SLOAljaz Colnar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
88SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)14:21
89GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik16:26
90GERLaurin Von Stetten (GER)20:15
91GERLuca Dreßler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
92ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)Vini Zabù
93SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil
94GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik
95POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats
96BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97NEDStijn Daemen (NED)A Bloc
98GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
99GERRobert Retschke (GER)
100NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)A Bloc
101BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved