All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Czech Cycling Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2011

Czech Cycling Tour 2011

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 7th July 2011 - 10th July 2011


General classification - 10th July 2011


1CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author13:39:28
2POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)0:33
3CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:34
4GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing2:55
5RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:56
6NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo2:59
7RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:00
8CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author3:07
9CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author3:10
10RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:11
11GERFelix Dehmel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:14
12DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn3:25
13NEDBrian Megens (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:27
14NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp3:34
15SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike3:37
16NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:38
17POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)3:38
18LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia National Team3:41
19NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Stavanger SK3:42
20CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha3:43
21GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team3:47
22BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor4:09
23SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava4:17
24SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike4:25
25DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Energi Fyn4:28
26SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike4:29
27SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha4:29
28NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line4:32
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava4:32
31SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike4:40
32CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Sunweb - Revor4:40
33NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Rucanor - Line4:47
34NEDDaan De Groot (NED)Rucanor - Line4:47
35NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft4:50
36SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida4:53
37CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Telenet - Fidea4:57
38SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida5:08
39GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse5:33
40NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida5:58
41CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha6:07
42LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)6:36
43SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska7:29
44LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Latvia National Team8:20
45ESTSten Sarv (EST)CC Etupes Le Doubs8:39
46GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr8:59
47FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:07
48SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida9:26
49BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor9:30
50CZEOndrej Vobora (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion9:51
51POLDamian Walczak (POL)9:59
52SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing11:12
53NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing11:12
54AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing11:12
55NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels11:29
56NEDStefan Van Winden (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels11:43
57FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs12:17
58SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea13:03
59GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team13:08
60POLMarcin Sapa (POL)14:34
61GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg16:03
62POLWojciech Ziolkowski (POL)16:17
63NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft16:44
64GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team16:49
65LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com16:50
66LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Latvia National Team16:54
67ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)17:49
68SWIJoel Eglin (SWI)Price Your Bike17:56
69NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Rucanor - Line18:10
70FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing18:22
71SWISamuel Horstmann (SWI)Price Your Bike19:36
72NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Revor20:05
73GERSimon Nuber (GER)Thüringer Energie Team21:54
74GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg22:15
75GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg22:15
76FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs22:22
77NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SK22:43
78NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida22:43
79CZEDaniel Vejmelka (CZE)Luca Team Belgium22:52
80POLRobert Radosz (POL)22:57
81NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)23:05
82SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska23:29
83CZELadislav Fabisovsky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha23:33
84GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg24:02
85ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)24:09
86ITAAndrea Magrin (ITA)24:27
87CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion24:34
88AUSCasey Munro (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp24:43
89SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava25:17
90BELGlenn Van De Maele (BEL)25:53
91CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author26:08
92SLOJure Berk (SLO)Radenska26:32
93NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels27:49
94CZEJakub Svoboda (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany28:40
95NEDErwin Broers (NED)Rucanor - Line28:58
96BULMartin Grashev (BUL)30:24
97SLOBlaz Klemencic (SLO)Radenska31:00
98SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava31:31
99SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)CK Vital Bratislava31:38
100LATArmands Becis (LAT)Latvia National Team31:45
101POLMateusz Komar (POL)34:38
102BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)35:49
103GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing36:27
104CZETomás Danacík (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author37:03
105ISRIdan Shapira (ISR)38:29
106GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing39:31

Stage 1 - Unièov - Unièov - 48 km - 7th July 2011Team Time Trial


1GBR Endura Racing27:52
2CZE PSK Whirlpool - Author+0:05
3RUS Itera - Katusha+0:06
4GER LKT Team Brandenburg+0:09
5NED Cycling Team Jo Piels+0:33
6NOR Norway National Team+0:37
7CZE ASC Dukla Praha+0:38
8POL Bdc Team+0:38
9GBR Rapha Condor - Sharp+0:40
10GER Thüringer Energie Team+0:41
11LAT Latvia national team+0:47
12FRA CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:05
13DEN Energi Fyn+1:22
14SLO Radenska+1:23
15CZE AC Sparta Praha+1:23
16SLO Sava+1:26
17CZE Výber Moravy+1:27
18SWI Price Your Bike+1:34
19NED Rucanor+1:41
20BEL Sunweb - Revor+1:47
21BEL Telenet - Fidea+1:51
22SVK Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:02
23CZE Fanflash+2:28
24ITA Friuli ASD+2:52
25BUL Nessebar+3:06
26SVK Slovakia national team+4:21
27GRE Team Worldofbike.gr+4:35
28ISR Tacc+5:17

Stage 2 - Olomouc - Prostìjov - 148 km - 8th July 2011Escape


1ALBEmiljano Stojku (ALB)3:35:10
2BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+0
3GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
4FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3
5BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)+3
6CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3
7SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+3
8AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3
9ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)+3
10AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+3
11SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska+3
12GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+3
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+3
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SK+3
15POLDamian Walczak (POL)+3
16POLMateusz Komar (POL)+3
17CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3
18DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Energi Fyn+3
19CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion+3
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+3
21SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea+3
22LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)+3
23CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+3
24NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
25NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3

Stage 3 - Sternberk - Sumperk - 198 km - 9th July 2011Escape


1POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)5:13:41
2CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
3CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+28
4BELKlaas Vantornout (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+1:57
5SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+1:57
6SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska+1:57
7DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn+1:57
8BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+2:17
9POLDamian Walczak (POL)+2:17
10NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+2:17
11SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike+2:45
12RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:45
13NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line+2:45
14SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+2:45
15SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:45
16LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia National Team+2:49
17NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp+2:49
18BELRob Peeters (BEL)Telenet - Fidea+2:49
19GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+2:49
20CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Sunweb - Revor+2:49
21NEDBrian Megens (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+2:49
22RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:49
23SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+2:49
24CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road+3:00
25CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+3:00
26BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor+3:00
27SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:00
28FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3:00
29BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Telenet - Fidea+3:00
30POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)+3:00

Stage 4 - Olomouc - Olomouc - 174 km - 10th July 2011Escape


1NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels4:22:42
2FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing0:05
3LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com0:05
4BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb - Revor0:05
5FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:05
6GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
7SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike0:05
8GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:05
9BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Sunweb - Revor0:05
10NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:05
11LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Latvia National Team0:05
12POLDariusz Rudnicki (POL)0:05
13SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Telenet - Fidea0:05
14SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Radenska0:05
15CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha0:05
16SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava0:05
17SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:05
18SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha0:05
19SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike0:05
20NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:05
21GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:05
22NEDBram Nolten (NED)Rucanor - Line0:05
23NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida0:05
24CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05
25CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05
26GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing0:05
27CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion0:05
28NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:05
29RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05
30NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo0:05
31SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava0:05
32LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)0:05
33GERFelix Dehmel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
34SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike0:05
35SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike0:05
36NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida0:05
37NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb - Revor0:05
38NEDMark Schreurs (NED)Rucanor - Line0:05
39NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:05
40POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)0:05
41DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn0:05
42NEDDaan De Groot (NED)Rucanor - Line0:05
43GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
44CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05
45NEDBrian Megens (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:05
46GERSimon Nuber (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:05
47RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05
48CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05
49AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing0:05
50GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nutrixxion - Sparkasse0:05
51RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05
52AUSCasey Munro (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:05
53SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:05
54GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing0:05
55GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:05
56GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr0:05
57SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava0:05
58NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Stavanger SK0:05
59FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:05
60CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha0:05
61CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Sunweb - Revor0:05
62ITAChristian Grazian (ITA)0:05
63LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia National Team0:05
64CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Telenet - Fidea0:05
65DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Energi Fyn0:05
66SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska0:05
67SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:05
69NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing0:05
70NEDStefan Van Winden (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:05
71GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
72POLMarcin Sapa (POL)0:05
73SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava0:05
74NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SK0:05
75GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
76POLDamian Walczak (POL)0:05
77GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing0:05
78NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)4:23
79CZEDaniel Vejmelka (CZE)Luca Team Belgium4:23
80SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida4:23
81CZEOndrej Vobora (CZE)Team Fanflash-Nutrixxion4:23
82SLOJure Berk (SLO)Radenska4:23
83CZELadislav Fabisovsky (CZE)AC Sparta Praha4:33
84LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Latvia National Team4:33
85ESTSten Sarv (EST)CC Etupes Le Doubs4:33
86SLOBlaz Klemencic (SLO)Radenska4:33
87POLRobert Radosz (POL)4:33
88POLWojciech Ziolkowski (POL)5:15
89SWIJoel Eglin (SWI)Price Your Bike5:15
90ISRIdan Shapira (ISR)5:15
91NEDErwin Broers (NED)Rucanor - Line5:15
93SWISamuel Horstmann (SWI)Price Your Bike5:15
94BELGlenn Van De Maele (BEL)5:15
95FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs5:15
96ITAMarco Fusaz (ITA)5:15
97CZEJakub Svoboda (CZE)CK Kolokrám - Svijany5:15
98NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels5:22
99NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Rucanor - Line5:33
100ITAAndrea Magrin (ITA)14:57
101POLMateusz Komar (POL)14:57
102CZETomás Danacík (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author14:57
103CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author14:57
105BULMartin Grashev (BUL)14:57
106LATArmands Becis (LAT)Latvia National Teams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved