All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco

Acapulco 2019

MexicoMexico - 23th February 2019 - 3rd March 2019 - Clay


Final

3rd Mar - 01h10Yafan Wangdef.Sofia Kenin2-6 6-3 7-5

Semi-Finals

2nd Mar - 23h10Yafan Wangdef.Donna Vekic2-6 6-3 6-1
2nd Mar - 03h10Sofia Kenindef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarter-Finals

28th Feb - 23h10Yafan Wangdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-3 6-4
1st Mar - 01h05Donna Vekicdef.Johanna Konta6-3 7-5
1st Mar - 05h35Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Saisai Zheng7-6 6-1
1st Mar - 02h50Sofia Kenindef.Victoria Azarenka6-4 4-6 7-5

Round of 16

27th Feb - 23h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-3
28th Feb - 01h40Yafan Wangdef.Mónica Puig4-1 ab.
27th Feb - 23h05Donna Vekicdef.Christina McHale6-4 7-5
28th Feb - 01h15Johanna Kontadef.Varvara Flink6-4 6-1
27th Feb - 23h10Saisai Zhengdef.Timea Babos4-6 6-4 6-3
28th Feb - 00h50Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-2 7-5
28th Feb - 02h40Sofia Kenindef.Katie Boulter6-4 4-1 ab.
28th Feb - 00h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-1

Round of 32

26th Feb - 23h10Sloane Stephensdef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 6-2
26th Feb - 02h30Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Irina Maria Bara6-0 6-2
25th Feb - 23h10Yafan Wangdef.Marie Bouzkova6-2 6-2
25th Feb - 23h15Mónica Puigdef.Maria Sakkari7-5 4-6 6-0
26th Feb - 03h30Donna Vekicdef.Misaki Doi6-0 6-3
27th Feb - 01h45Christina McHaledef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 1-6 6-2
27th Feb - 05h00Varvara Flinkdef.Amanda Anisimova4-3 ab.
27th Feb - 01h00Johanna Kontadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-2
27th Feb - 02h20Saisai Zhengdef.Renata Zarazua3-6 7-5 6-4
27th Feb - 01h15Timea Babosdef.Dalila Jakupovic5-7 6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 04h00Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-1 6-3
26th Feb - 23h15Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Daria Gavrilova6-4 6-2
27th Feb - 05h35Sofia Kenindef.Rebecca Peterson4-3 ab.
26th Feb - 00h55Katie Boulterdef.Conny Perrin6-4 7-5
26th Feb - 23h10Tatjana Mariadef.Martina Trevisan6-2 7-6
27th Feb - 02h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Feb - 23h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Giuliana Olmos6-3 3-6 6-3
25th Feb - 04h25Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Martina Trevisan7-5 3-6 6-3
25th Feb - 04h15Christina McHaledef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 7-6
25th Feb - 02h05Conny Perrindef.Victoria Rodriguez4-6 7-6 6-2
24th Feb - 23h05Irina Maria Baradef.Tereza Martincova3-6 6-2 7-6
24th Feb - 23h10Varvara Flinkdef.Sofya Zhuk4-6 7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

23th Feb - 23h05Giuliana Olmosdef.Irina Khromacheva6-1 7-5
23th Feb - 23h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Kimberly Birrell6-1 6-1
24th Feb - 05h15Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Katarina Zavatska6-1 7-6
24th Feb - 04h00Martina Trevisandef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 6-2
24th Feb - 01h50Christina McHaledef.Katie Swan6-0 6-3
24th Feb - 03h50Ana Sofía Sánchezdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-3 7-6
24th Feb - 00h50Conny Perrindef.Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez6-1 6-1
24th Feb - 02h10Victoria Rodriguezdef.Danielle Lao4-6 6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 23h05Irina Maria Baradef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-6 6-2
24th Feb - 01h00Tereza Martincovadef.Karman Kaur Thandi7-6 6-3
24th Feb - 01h10Sofya Zhukdef.Réka-Luca Jani6-0 6-3
24th Feb - 03h00Varvara Flinkdef.Astra Sharma7-5 4-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved