All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Clásica de Almería 2011

SpainSpain - 27th February 2011


Clasica de Almeria - 27th February 2011


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMC4:22:56
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
6SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
8GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbeas.t.
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMCs.t.
18CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21SPABenat Urain Epelde (SPA)Orbeas.t.
22SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
23SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
24POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
25SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
26SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
27BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
31AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
33NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
36GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
37BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
39AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
40UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rurals.t.
41SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
42CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
43BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
44USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
45SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
47POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
48SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
49SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
50SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
51USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
52SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
54FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
55DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
56SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
57LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
58SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
60NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
61NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
62SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
63SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
64FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
65UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
66FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:12
67ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:18
68SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:24
69AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:25
70FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:31
72ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:39
73NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
74AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
75BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
76BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
77FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:48
78SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbea0:00:54
79LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:01:07
80SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea0:01:18
81NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:54
82FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
83USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
84SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
85SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:02:51
86SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
87SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
88SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
89SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
90SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
91SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
92USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved