All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Tour des Pays de Savoie 2013

FranceFrance - 13 June 2013 - 16 June 2013


General classification - 16 June 2013


1FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre15:48:03
2FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation00:38
3SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:23
4BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)03:24
5SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon04:34
6FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs04:46
7SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)08:01
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation08:10
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)09:39
10BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence10:09
11FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)15:00
12FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne16:02
13LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)16:20
14BELJeroen Snick (BEL)21:55
15FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence22:37
16NEDNiek Boom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg23:50
17FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne24:20
18FRARomain Guyot (FRA)Vendée U24:22
19SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)25:44
20BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)26:29
21NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg27:52
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs28:07
23FRAIvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne28:30
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun29:52
25FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation30:07
26FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique37:19
27FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)Vendée U39:04
28FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs39:22
29FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)41:44
30GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)42:39
31BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)43:08
32FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)Armée de Terre44:51
33FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne45:09
34FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)50:44
35FRANicolas Carret (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence53:59
36AUSStuart Grimsey (AUS)55:00
37USAShane Ross Braley (USA)56:42
38BELJari Verstraeten (BEL)58:34
39FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation59:12
40SWIThéry Schir (SWI)1:00:11
41SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)1:01:05
42NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg1:03:01
43BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)1:03:21
44FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin1:07:01
45FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)1:11:23
46BELNiels Heyns (BEL)1:12:09
47SWIReto Stäuble (SWI)1:19:04
48KAZNikolay Ivanov (KAZ)1:21:13
49SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon1:22:25
50BELAtse Schoolmeesters (BEL)1:25:26
51ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:25:38

Stage 1 - Châtel - Plateau d'Assy - 131,86 km - 13 June 2013Medium mountain


1SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)3:30:30
2FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+13
3SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+21
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+38
5FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+54
6FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:34
7FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne+1:43
8SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1:50
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:50
10FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)+1:50
11FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:55
12FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre+1:57
13BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)+2:01
14ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+2:01
15LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)+2:15
16NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+2:19
17FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)Vendée U+2:25
18FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne+2:34
19SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)+2:37
20BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence+2:42
21FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+2:45
22FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)+2:47
23FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne+2:49
24BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)+2:58
25BELJeroen Snick (BEL)+3:02
26FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+3:02
27NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+3:09
28FRARomain Guyot (FRA)Vendée U+3:09
29FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)+3:13
30AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)+3:43
31NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+3:47
32FRAAdrien Crousaz (FRA)+3:47
33RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)+3:47
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun+3:47
35POLMickael Olejnik (POL)+4:01
36NEDNiek Boom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+4:17
37USARoss Shane Bradley (USA)+4:29
38ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+4:37
39FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)Armée de Terre+4:50
40FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+5:12

Stage 2 - Chambéry - Plateau de Solaison - 14 June 2013Medium mountain


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard04:10:24
2SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
8RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
16SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
17BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
20BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
21NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
23BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:15
27LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka00:25
29NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wantys.t.
31BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
32BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
36FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
37FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
38FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
39SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
41BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
42COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
43COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
44COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
45FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Iams.t.
46ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italias.t.
47FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
48SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iams.t.
49BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
50FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 3 - Thorens-Glières - Valmeinier - 175 km - 15 June 2013Mountain


1SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)04:41:15
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)01:33
3SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:39
4BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)01:48
5FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation01:51
6SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)01:57
7FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre02:07
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation02:10
9BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence02:18
10FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne03:01
11FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs03:11
12FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin03:31
13FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
14BELJeroen Snick (BEL)03:40
15SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon03:44
16FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)04:29
17FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation05:12
18LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)05:25
19BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)05:32
20NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)Vendée U05:43
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs06:01
23NEDNiek Boom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg06:29
24FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence06:39
25FRAIvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne07:13
26GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)07:21
27FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique07:28
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne07:30
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun07:49
30FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne08:05
31AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)08:40
32FRARomain Guyot (FRA)Vendée U10:05
33BELJari Verstraeten (BEL)12:23
34FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:31
35FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
36BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)s.t.
37FRAThomas Miquel (FRA)12:40
38USAShane Ross Braley (USA)13:03
39FRAColin Menc-Molina (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence13:07
40FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.

Stage 4 - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire - 16 June 2013Mountain


1FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation03:18:12
2FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs00:31
3BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)00:42
4FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre00:50
5SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon01:33
6SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon04:29
7BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence04:51
8FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation06:23
9SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)06:42
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation06:50
11FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne06:57
12SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)07:00
13FRARomain Guyot (FRA)Vendée U07:26
14LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)07:32
15FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence08:18
16ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)09:06
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun09:10
18FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)10:10
19FRAIvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne10:21
20NEDNiek Boom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:54
21FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne12:18
22BELJeroen Snick (BEL)13:46
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon13:51
24FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)14:45
25GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)15:15
26NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg15:34
27BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)s.t.
28FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)Armée de Terre16:24
29FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)Vendée U16:50
30FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation19:58
31FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)s.t.
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs20:45
33FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin20:51
34BELNiels Heyns (BEL)21:21
35SWIThéry Schir (SWI)21:38
36BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)22:30
37FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantiques.t.
38FRANicolas Carret (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
39AUSStuart Grimsey (AUS)24:40
40SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)25:03

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved