All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc 2016

FranceFrance - 16th June 2016 - 19th June 2016


General classification - 19th June 2016


1SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia14:23:13
2GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:03
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:24
4FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:33
5ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia4:02
6SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development9:29
7FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie9:35
8BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs9:38
9FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept10:32
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:36
11FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)11:51
12DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept12:06
13NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development14:18
14NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development18:12
15PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman18:44
16FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:56
17FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:15
18USAAdrien Costa (USA)19:45
19NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development20:30
20FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie24:15
21SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH24:31
22FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation25:00
23IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)25:57
24FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne28:46
25BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)29:09
26BELMathias De Witte (BEL)32:04
27AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey33:34
28FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept38:13
29FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept40:59
30NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development48:39
31FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation52:18
32SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH53:14
33SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH53:21
34SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development54:39
35SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH1:00:15
36PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia1:01:01
37FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)1:01:34
38FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:05:11
39FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)1:05:25
40FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:05:53
41FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:06:55
42FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:07:30
43SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)1:10:31
44FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:12:37
45USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development1:13:08
46FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)1:19:24
47FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:21:41
48FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:24:38
49FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:26:54
50FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)1:29:19
51BELArjen Livyns (BEL)1:31:39
52FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)1:42:50

Stage 1 - St Michel de Maurienne - Cruseilles - 145 km - 16th June 2016Medium mountain


1FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)3:32:21
2NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
3ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia0:00
4FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:33
5BELMathias De Witte (BEL)0:33
6FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:33
7NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development0:33
8FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:33
9FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:33
10FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:33
11NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development0:33
12GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:33
13BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:33
14USAAdrien Costa (USA)0:33
15NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development0:33
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:33
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:33
18FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:33
19IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)0:33
20SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:33
21BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:33
22BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:33
23FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:33
24CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia0:33
25FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:33
26FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:33
27BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:33
28LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)0:33
29FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:33
30FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:33
31FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:33
32FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)0:33
33FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:33
34AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:33
35FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:07
36SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development1:07
37FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:07
38BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)1:07
39BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:07
40FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)1:07
41FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:07
42FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:07
43AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:07
44FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:24
45SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:28
46FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:35
47BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)1:40
48AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:40
49BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)1:40
50PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia1:40
51SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:40
52FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:40
53DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:40
54USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development1:42
55SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:59
56NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development2:28
57SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
58FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux2:49
59FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)2:49
60BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia3:01
61FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)3:08
62PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:10
63FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:57
64FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:29
65AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey5:32
66FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne6:18
67FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)7:06
68LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Axeon - Hagens Berman8:03
69USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman8:03
70FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs10:03
71AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey10:03
72SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)10:03
73SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH10:11
74NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Rabobank Development11:58
75FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille12:55
76ERANatanael Mesmer (ERA)13:54
77FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille14:39
78FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence14:39
79MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)14:39
80FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence14:39
81SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development14:39
82SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)14:39
83NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development19:23
84SWIDominic Von Burg (SWI)19:23
85FRARoman Kohl (FRA)19:23
86FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux19:23
87FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)19:23
88CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia19:23
89FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:23
90FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie19:23
91FRATony Lemler (FRA)19:23
92FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie19:23
93BELArjen Livyns (BEL)19:23
94GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:23
95BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:23
96FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:23
97BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)19:23
98SWINico Selenati (SWI)19:23
99SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH19:23
100FRABrice Deborde (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux19:23
101FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)19:23
102FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:23
103FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux19:23
104FRANicolas Moncomble (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:23
105FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:23
106FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs20:21
107FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence29:53
108SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH29:53
109FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
110NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development
111FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
112FRARaphael Verini (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
113FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Barby - Les Déserts - 118 km - 17th June 2016Mountain


1BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:37:30
2FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:22
3FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:22
5GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:22
6BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:22
7FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:22
8FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:22
9AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:22
10SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:51
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:54
12DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:24
13ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia2:14
14FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)2:38
15NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development2:45
16BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:55
17NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development3:20
18FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)4:17
19FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs4:49
20AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey7:21
21SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH7:21
22BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:43
23NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development7:43
24BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)7:43
25CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia7:43
26FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:43
27FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne7:43
28PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman9:02
29FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept10:10
30FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation11:46
31AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey12:37
32IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)12:51
33AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey13:01
34FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)14:49
35BELMathias De Witte (BEL)14:53
36FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie15:33
37FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation15:33
38FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation15:56
39BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)17:16
40FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs17:27
41USAAdrien Costa (USA)18:07
42FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:07
43BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:07
44SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH19:23
45FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:48
46FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept19:48
47NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development19:53
48FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs20:08
49SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development21:06
50LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)21:19
51SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH21:19
52USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman22:24
53FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation25:12
54FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)25:12
55FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie25:12
56AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey25:12
57FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs25:12
58FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille25:31
59FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)25:31
60FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie25:31
61PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia25:31
62GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs25:31
63FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille25:31
64FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)25:42
65MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)25:42
66FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)25:42
67SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH25:42
68BELArjen Livyns (BEL)26:00
69FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille26:00
70FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille26:00
71FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie26:00
72FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux26:00
73SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)26:00
74FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence27:58
75NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development33:00
76FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux33:00
77FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence33:00
78FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux33:00
79BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)33:00
80FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)33:00
81BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs33:00
82BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia33:00
83SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)33:00
84FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept33:00
85FRATony Lemler (FRA)33:00
86USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development33:00
87CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia33:00
88FRARoman Kohl (FRA)33:00
89NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development33:00
90FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)33:00
91NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Rabobank Development33:00
92LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Axeon - Hagens Berman33:00
93FRANicolas Moncomble (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille33:00
94BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)33:00
95AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey33:31
96FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne34:04
97FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence34:57
98FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence34:57
99FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne36:37
100SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)41:13
101SWIDominic Von Burg (SWI)
102SWINico Selenati (SWI)
103ERANatanael Mesmer (ERA)
104FRABrice Deborde (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
105FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
106SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH
107SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH
108SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chambéry - Modane - 123 km - 18th June 2016Mountain


1FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:01:22
2PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:03
3NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development0:30
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:34
5NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development0:34
6FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:34
7GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:34
8FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:34
9USAAdrien Costa (USA)0:34
10FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:34
11SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)0:34
12SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:34
13FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)0:55
14BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:55
15FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
16FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:55
17BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:55
18DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:55
19AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:55
20FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:55
21ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia0:55
22IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)0:55
23FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)1:39
24FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:41
25BELMathias De Witte (BEL)1:41
26FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:04
27FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)2:04
28BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:04
29BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:50
30BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)2:50
31FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne2:50
32FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:50
33NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development3:54
34NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development3:54
35LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)3:54
36FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie5:37
37FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:37
38SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH6:01
39AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey7:04
40SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development7:52
41LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Axeon - Hagens Berman7:52
42BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia7:52
43BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)7:52
44SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH7:52
45FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence7:52
46FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7:52
47FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille12:22
48NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development14:16
49FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation14:16
50FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie14:16
51FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)14:16
52FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille14:16
53FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne14:16
54USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman14:16
55FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux14:16
56SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH14:16
57SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH14:16
58USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development14:16
59SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)14:16
60AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey14:16
61AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey16:37
62FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs17:08
63FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:59
64FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:32
65FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:32
66FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation19:32
67AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey20:52
68BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs20:52
69NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Rabobank Development21:09
70FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:09
71NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development21:09
72PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia21:09
73FRARoman Kohl (FRA)21:15
74FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:15
75FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:15
76BELArjen Livyns (BEL)21:15
77FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux21:15
78FRATony Lemler (FRA)21:15
79SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)21:15
80BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)21:15
81FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:15
82FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)21:15
83FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)21:15
84BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)21:15
85FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie21:15
86FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)21:15
87FRANicolas Moncomble (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:15
88FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux21:27
89FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)21:33
90BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:54
91FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)22:01
92FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence24:09
93FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
94FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
95MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)
96CZERoman Lehky (CZE)Klein Constantia
97CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Klein Constantia
97AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avanti - Isowheys.t.
97GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
97FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - St Michel de Maurienne - St Martin de la Porte - 7,5 km - 18th June 2016Time Trial


1USAAdrien Costa (USA)13:48
2PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:01
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:03
4FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:06
5FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11
6FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:12
7BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:12
8GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:13
9NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development0:15
10FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:20
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:22
12FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:22
13FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:22
14FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:23
15IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)0:24
16SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:25
17BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:25
18AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:29
19ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia0:30
20FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:30
21FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)0:31
22FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:34
23USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development0:34
24FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:34
25FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35
26FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:43
27NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development0:45
28FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:45
29NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development0:45
30FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:47
31FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:48
32FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:48
33AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:50
34SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:50
35FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:52
36SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)0:52
37FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)0:56
38SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:56
39FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)0:57
40SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:58
41FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:58
42NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:59
43FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:59
44BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:00
45PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia1:01
46FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)1:02
47LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)1:02
48FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:03
49FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:04
50FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)1:06
51BELMathias De Witte (BEL)1:06
52BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:08
53BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)1:08
54SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:10
55SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)1:11
56FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)1:12
57NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development1:13
58SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13
59FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:14
60FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:18
61SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:18
62LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:18
63FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:19
64DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:19
65BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)1:22
66BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)1:23
67FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:23
68BELArjen Livyns (BEL)1:25
69AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:29
70FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:32
71FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:33
72FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:34
73NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development1:37
74FRARoman Kohl (FRA)1:39
75FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:41
76FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:42
77AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey1:44
78FRATony Lemler (FRA)1:45
79FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)1:46
80BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:46
81FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:50
82FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)1:51
83BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)1:51
84FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:56
85FRANicolas Moncomble (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:58
86USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:04
87BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia2:12
88AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey2:16
89NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Rabobank Development2:25
90BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:35
91FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence2:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Moutiers - Cluses - 13 km - 19th June 2016Mountain


1GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:56:46
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia0:00
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:35
4FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:57
5USAAdrien Costa (USA)1:57
6ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Klein Constantia1:57
7FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:46
8FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:48
9FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:12
10AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey6:20
11PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman7:58
12SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development8:01
13FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie8:09
14BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:14
15FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)8:14
16SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH8:14
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:14
18BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:14
19NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development8:14
20BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)8:14
21FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie8:41
22NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development10:33
23IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)12:41
24PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Klein Constantia13:06
25FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence14:24
26BELMathias De Witte (BEL)15:17
27SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)16:10
28SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH16:41
29NEDJan Maas (NED)Rabobank Development16:50
30FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation17:06
31FRAJulien Roux (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne17:06
32FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation17:28
33FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)17:47
34FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne17:47
35FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne17:58
36FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)17:58
37SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH18:02
38SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH18:02
39FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille24:44
40SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development25:02
41USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development25:02
42BELArjen Livyns (BEL)25:02
43FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept25:02
44FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie25:02
45NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development25:02
46FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation25:02
47FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs25:10
48FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)25:40
49FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept28:35
50FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs28:35
51FRAPierre Tartie (FRA)29:38
52FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)29:38
53SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)
54BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
55BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
56BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
57FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
58FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
59FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
60SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)
61FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)
62FRARoman Kohl (FRA)
63NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development
64FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
65FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
66FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
67LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)
68FRAFrancis Genetier (FRA)
69FRATony Lemler (FRA)
70AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey
71AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey
72AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey
73FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
74FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie
75FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie
76FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
78FRANicolas Moncomble (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
79FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
80FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
81BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
82USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman
83BELKenny Molly (BEL)Klein Constantia
84BELJovanj Van Ondenhove (BEL)
85BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)
86BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)
87NEDBob Olieslager (NED)Rabobank Development
88NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Rabobank Development
89LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Axeon - Hagens Berman
90FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
91FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved