All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour des Pays de Savoie 2015

FranceFrance - 18 June 2015 - 22 June 2015


General classification - 20 June 2015


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH14:10:11 
2NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development1:31 
3FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:39 
4FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard2:49 
5FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:05 
6FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)3:16 
7GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:28 
8FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)3:29 
9FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:11 
10NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development5:15 
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:22 
12FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne5:53 
13FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)6:23 
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard6:34 
15SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)6:50 
16FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard7:13 
17SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development7:28 
18FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)7:34 
19FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8:23 
20NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Development8:50 
21FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)9:24 
22SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)9:37 
23BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)11:25 
24NEDTom Vermeer (NED)11:28 
25SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH12:18 
26FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise14:39 
27SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development14:55 
28FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation16:40 
29FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement17:01 
30SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Development18:29 
31SPAAnder Plazaola (SPA)19:29 
32FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)19:47 
33FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 1621:28 
34BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs22:04 
35FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)22:31 
36SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuador23:37 
37BELMathias De Witte (BEL)24:32 
38BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles25:10 
39FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence25:17 
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation25:26 
41BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles25:31 
42FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille25:32 
43SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuador26:43 
44BELCedric Verbeken (BEL)28:47 
45NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Rabobank Development31:35 
46FRASimon Buttner (FRA)33:00 
47GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs35:27 
48SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)35:58 
49BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)36:14 
50BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs36:47 
51FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard38:31 
52FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard38:43 
53BELGregory Franckaert (BEL)38:48 
54SWISimon Brühlmann (SWI)39:12 
55SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH39:14 
56SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)40:11 
57FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence45:17 
58BELAxel De Corte (BEL)45:22 
59AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation46:25 
60NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Development47:19 
61FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)51:34 
62FRAJérémy Defaye (FRA)53:13 
63FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne54:05 
64FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement54:14 
65BELSteff Hermans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs55:27 
66FRAMathieu Malbert (FRA)57:09 
67FRAAlexis Romeder (FRA)57:12 
68FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)59:07 
69BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)1:00:18 
70SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)1:04:26 
71FRARaphael Verini (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:09:44 
72SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)1:09:55 
73FRANicolas Boisson (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard1:10:16 
74FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:15:21 

Stage 1 - La Balme de Sillingy - Saint Alban-Leysse - 142 km - 18 June 2015Escape


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH3:46:39 
2BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
3FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
4SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
5GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
6FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
7FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRAMathieu Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard0:25 
9SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH1:26 
10FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)1:29 
11FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)1:46 
12SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)1:53 
13SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
14FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
15FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
19FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
20NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
22FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
23FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
24FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
25FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Cluses - Saint Jorioz - 142 km - 19 June 2015Medium mountain


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development3:59:58 
2FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)0:37 
3FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)s.t.
4NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
5FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
6FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
9FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
10BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:10 
11FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
12SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
13GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
14FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
16FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
17SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)s.t.
20FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard1:13 
21FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
22FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)2:34 
23NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Development2:43 
24BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:39 
25BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development3:40 

Stage 3 - Chambéry - Saint Michel de Maurienne - 12 km - 20 June 2015Medium mountain


1BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development3:07:50 
2NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Development1:46 
3FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:55 
4BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
5FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:57 
6FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
7FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:29 
8FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)2:31 
9FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)s.t.
12SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development2:42 
13SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)s.t.
15BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
17SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
18FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
19GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
20SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)2:50 
21FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)s.t.
22FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
23BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
24FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
25FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:59 

Stage 4 - Orelle - Orelle - 8,5 km - 21 June 2015Time Trial


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development14:37 
2FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:07 
3SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:27 
4SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:28 
5FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
6GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:30 
7FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:31 
9FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard0:32 
10NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:33 
11FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
12FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 160:36 
13FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:38 
14BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:39 
15SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
16FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)s.t.
17FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
18BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:41 
19SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)0:42 
20SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH0:43 
21FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)s.t.
22SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Development0:44 
23BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:45 
24SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:46 
25SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)0:48 

Stage 5 - Modane - Valmeinier - 10 km - 22 June 2015Mountain


1FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard2:56:50 
2SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:14 
3SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)BMC Development0:28 
4FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:52 
5FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:36 
6FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)1:40 
7FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development1:41 
9SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development1:57 
10FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:00 
11FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)2:13 
12FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:19 
13BELBram Van Broekhoven (BEL)2:21 
14FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:32 
15SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH2:57 
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
17NEDTom Vermeer (NED)3:05 
18BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
19FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne3:13 
20SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH3:24 
21GERNico Denz (GER)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:27 
22FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)3:38 
23NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development3:45 
24FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:48 
25FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:58 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved