All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour des Pays de Savoie 2014

FranceFrance - 19th June 2014 - 22th June 2014


General classification - 22th June 2014


1BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)13:37:00
2RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05
3SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:00
4FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)2:44
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)3:32
6FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)5:00
7FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)5:01
8SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi7:09
9BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence7:17
10FRAFabien Canal (FRA)8:21
11FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille9:06
12BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles10:01
13FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development10:12
14SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador11:31
15SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi13:11
16FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)13:25
17BELThibaut Pols (BEL)16:25
18SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador17:52
19RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha25:51
20SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH25:53
21BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles25:55
22NEDDaan de Groot (NED)28:33
23FRALucas Papillon (FRA)29:20
24BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille30:17
25FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)30:31
26FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)30:31
27SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH35:35
28SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi36:16
29FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)36:34
30FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)38:58
31FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs44:56
32FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)45:11
33FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne47:31
34FRABastien Duculty (FRA)48:19
35BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)48:30
36FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)50:49
37FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs51:29
38FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne51:49
39FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)52:06
40FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence53:29
41FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs54:50
42FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)55:34
43FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits58:34
44BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:00:21
45SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi1:01:33
46BELRobby De Bock (BEL)1:01:44
47BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)1:02:21
48LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)1:03:10
49AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)1:05:20
50RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:06:02
51NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)1:11:42
52FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:15:15
53FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:15:22
54FRALucien Capot (FRA)1:15:24
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)1:16:40
56FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:22:36
57NEDMaikel Bos (NED)1:23:02
58FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:23:34
59FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)1:23:53
60SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi1:24:51
61IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)1:24:59
62BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)1:26:13
63GBRLiam Glen (GBR)1:31:50
64NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)1:34:33

Stage 1 - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Valmeinier - 128 km - 19th June 2014Medium mountain


1RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:24:41
2SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
3FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)1:07
4BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)1:19
5BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:19
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:19
7FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)1:26
8FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)1:26
9SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador1:32
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)1:59
11FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)2:05
12SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH2:28
13FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)2:33
14SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi2:39
15FRAFabien Canal (FRA)2:53
16BELThibaut Pols (BEL)2:56
17FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:57
18FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:24
19BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:24
20FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development3:31
21FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne3:43
22SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi4:32
23SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi4:32
24FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)4:34
25FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:34
26NEDDaan de Groot (NED)4:36
27BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles4:36
28RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha4:56
29FRALucas Papillon (FRA)5:29
30FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:54
31BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles6:02
32FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)6:04
33SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:51
34FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)7:59
35FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne10:18
36FRANormann Latouche (FRA)11:27
37FRALucien Capot (FRA)11:29
38FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)11:29
39FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:29
40BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:29
41BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles11:29
42SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi13:50
43FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)13:50
44GBRLiam Glen (GBR)13:52
45BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)14:28
46AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)14:29
47FRANans Peters (FRA)14:50
48FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:22
49BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)16:00
50FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)16:06
51FRABastien Duculty (FRA)16:22
52FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence16:57
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)16:57
54BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)17:11
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)17:58
56BELNils Heyns (BEL)17:58
57FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence18:38
58FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:14
59FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)19:14
60FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:14
61NZLNick Bain (NZL)19:14
62SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi19:14
63FRAEmilio Corbex (FRA)19:17
64NEDMaikel Bos (NED)19:20
65NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)19:57
66FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise19:57
67BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles19:57
68AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:57
69FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:57
70FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)19:57
71FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise19:57
72FRALucas Guyot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:57
73RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha19:57
74SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador19:57
75NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)19:57
76FRARomain Nazaret (FRA)19:57
77FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)19:57
78FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:57
79IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)19:57
80BELSimon Vanroy (BEL)19:57
81BELLennert Teugels (BEL)19:57
82FRARaphael Verini (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:57
83FRAFrançois Lamiraud (FRA)19:57
84FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:57
85NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)19:57
86FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)19:57
87FRAMathieu Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:57
88LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)19:57
89FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)20:04
90BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)20:05
91FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)20:05
92BELWouter Daniels (BEL)20:22
93SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BH20:44
94GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)21:29
95NEDDaan Meijers (NED)22:15
96FRAEric Wagon (FRA)22:15
97BELKenny Willems (BEL)22:31
98BELRobby De Bock (BEL)22:41
99BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles22:48
100FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise23:28
101FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:42
102SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi24:11
103SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BH24:12
104FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille24:46
105SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH25:33
106FRAGuillaume De Gasquet (FRA)27:44
107FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs27:47
108SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuador29:13
109SPAIsaac Carbonell Rabat (SPA)Team Ecuador29:44
110NEDMike Verhoeven (NED)
111FRAMatthieu Lemoine (FRA)
112ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)Team Ecuador
113BELStijn Cooreman (BEL)
114FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
115BELRobin Mertens (BEL)
116FRABruno Armirail (FRA)
117RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha
118BELArjen Livyns (BEL)
119FRABaptiste Traca (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
120BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)
121ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)
122FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
123BELTom Willems (BEL)
124FRAAléxis Todeschini (FRA)
124RUSEvgeny Zverkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
124RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Chambéry - Passy Plateau d'Assy - 138 km - 20th June 2014Medium mountain


1SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador4:04:53
2BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)1:37
3SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:37
4BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:51
5FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)1:51
6FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:26
7RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:30
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)2:43
9FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)2:55
10SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi3:35
11BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles4:04
12FRAFabien Canal (FRA)4:45
13FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)5:02
14FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille5:07
15BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:23
16FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development5:33
17SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi7:12
18SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi8:31
19FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise8:39
20FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)10:08
21SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador10:08
22BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:32
23FRALucas Papillon (FRA)10:48
24FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)11:39
25BELThibaut Pols (BEL)11:55
26FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne12:48
27RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha13:55
28LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)16:20
29FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille16:20
30SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH16:32
31BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles17:24
32FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)17:24
33FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille17:54
34FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)19:07
35NEDDaan de Groot (NED)19:36
36FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)21:17
37FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)21:18
38BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)21:20
39BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)22:53
40RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha22:55
41SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH22:55
42SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi22:55
43AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)23:04
44NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)23:04
45BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles23:32
46FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence23:40
47FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:40
48FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise23:40
49FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)23:40
50FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)23:45
51BELRobby De Bock (BEL)23:58
52BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles24:12
53FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)24:15
54FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs26:53
55BELWouter Daniels (BEL)27:31
56FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise28:20
57FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise28:20
58IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)28:20
59FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence28:20
60FRABastien Duculty (FRA)28:20
61FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne28:20
62FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)28:20
63FRALucien Capot (FRA)29:03
64NEDMaikel Bos (NED)29:14
65FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)29:14
66FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne29:32
67FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs30:53
68NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)30:53
69BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)30:53
70BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)31:20
71BELSimon Vanroy (BEL)31:25
72FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne31:25
73SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi31:31
74SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi31:31
75NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)31:43
76GBRLiam Glen (GBR)32:36
77FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs34:44
78FRARomain Nazaret (FRA)34:44
79FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence34:44
80FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)37:27
81GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)37:27
82FRANans Peters (FRA)
83BELNils Heyns (BEL)
84FRAEric Wagon (FRA)
85SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BH
86SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH
87FRAGuillaume De Gasquet (FRA)
88NZLNick Bain (NZL)
89SPAIsaac Carbonell Rabat (SPA)Team Ecuador
90NEDDaan Meijers (NED)
91FRAEmilio Corbex (FRA)
92SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BH
93FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
94FRAFrançois Lamiraud (FRA)
95FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
96BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles
97FRAAlban Comparat (FRA)
98FRANormann Latouche (FRA)
99SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuador
100FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)
101BELLennert Teugels (BEL)
102FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
103FRAMathieu Le Lavandier (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
104FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)
105BELKenny Willems (BEL)
106AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
107FRARaphael Verini (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
108BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)
109FRALucas Guyot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Morillon - Châtel - 88 km - 21th June 2014Medium mountain


1SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador2:09:27
2BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:02
3BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)0:02
4SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
5SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi0:04
6FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
7SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador0:04
8FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:04
9RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:04
10SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:04
11BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)0:04
13FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:04
14BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:04
15FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:04
16SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi0:04
17FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:04
18FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development0:04
19FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)0:04
20FRAFabien Canal (FRA)0:13
21BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:13
22FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)0:19
23RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:19
24SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi0:22
25BELThibaut Pols (BEL)0:23
26FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:30
27FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:35
28BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)0:37
29FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:39
30FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:39
31FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:39
32FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:39
33FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:43
34FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:43
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:46
36FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)0:46
37FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:46
38NEDDaan de Groot (NED)0:46
39FRALucas Papillon (FRA)0:46
40FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:46
41BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)0:46
42RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:46
43FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)1:00
44BELRobby De Bock (BEL)1:07
45SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:19
46FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)1:19
47AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)1:26
48FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)1:38
49FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)1:38
50BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)1:45
51FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:59
52BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:43
53SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi2:57
54FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:10
55NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)3:15
56BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:15
57FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence3:15
58FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)3:15
59BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:34
60SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi3:34
61FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)4:09
62FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise4:09
63FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:12
64FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)4:14
65FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne4:14
66FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)4:28
67BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)10:29
68IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)10:29
69BELSimon Vanroy (BEL)10:29
70NEDMaikel Bos (NED)10:29
71FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)10:29
72FRARomain Nazaret (FRA)10:29
73LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)11:26
74SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi11:26
75FRALucien Capot (FRA)11:26
76BELWouter Daniels (BEL)16:49
77GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)16:51
78NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)17:03
79GBRLiam Glen (GBR)19:23
80NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)
80FRAFlorent Icard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - CLM individuel - Châtel - Châtel - 9,5 km - 21th June 2014Time Trial


1RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:17
2BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)0:02
3SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi0:06
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)0:10
5BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10
6SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador0:11
7SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi0:13
8BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:14
9FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:17
10FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)0:17
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:17
12FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:20
13FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:21
14FRAFabien Canal (FRA)0:28
15SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi0:29
16FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)0:29
17FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:30
18BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:31
19FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:31
20FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)0:32
21SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:34
22FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:34
23FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)0:34
24SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi0:35
25SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:35
26FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:35
27FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)0:40
28FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)0:40
29FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development0:41
30FRABastien Duculty (FRA)0:42
31NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)0:42
32RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:43
33FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:45
34FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:46
35FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:47
36FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:50
37FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)0:50
38FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:50
39FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:51
40SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi0:51
41BELThibaut Pols (BEL)0:54
42BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:58
43FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:00
44SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01
45FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:02
46FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)1:04
47BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)1:06
48NEDDaan de Groot (NED)1:07
49FRALucien Capot (FRA)1:08
50BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:09
51SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi1:11
52SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador1:12
53FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:14
54FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:14
55GBRLiam Glen (GBR)1:15
56FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)1:15
57FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)1:15
58LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)1:16
59FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:18
60BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)1:20
61FRALucas Papillon (FRA)1:20
62FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:28
63IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)1:29
64FRARomain Nazaret (FRA)1:30
65FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:35
66BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:35
67AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)1:37
68NEDMaikel Bos (NED)1:41
69RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:43
70FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)1:43
71BELWouter Daniels (BEL)1:43
72BELSimon Vanroy (BEL)1:48
73BELRobby De Bock (BEL)1:50
74FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:54
75NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)1:56
76FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)1:58
77BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)1:58
78GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)2:06
79BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)2:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bonneville - Plateau des Glières - 123 km - 22th June 2014Medium mountain


1BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)3:43:00
2RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:29
3FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)0:32
4FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)0:38
5SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuador0:42
6SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Team Ecuador1:17
7FRAPierre Latour (FRA)1:18
8SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi1:31
9SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH1:40
10FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)2:24
11BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:24
12FRAJulien Liponne (FRA)2:29
13FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs2:43
14FRAFabien Canal (FRA)2:44
15SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi2:45
16FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:49
17BELThibaut Pols (BEL)2:59
18BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence3:01
19FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Bissell Development3:05
20FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne3:47
21SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi3:52
22BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles4:10
23FRABastien Duculty (FRA)4:58
24NEDDaan de Groot (NED)5:10
25FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)5:16
26FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)5:35
27SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH5:38
28SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH8:30
29RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha8:40
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)8:51
31FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:07
32FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)9:14
33FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)9:26
34SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi9:46
35BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:43
36BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)13:32
37FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)13:39
38FRALucas Papillon (FRA)13:39
39BELRobby De Bock (BEL)14:50
40FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)14:51
41BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles14:51
42FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:31
43LTUZydrunas Savickas (LTU)16:53
44FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne19:19
45RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha23:23
46BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)23:35
47FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)24:19
48NEDMaikel Bos (NED)25:00
49FRALucien Capot (FRA)25:00
50SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi27:26
51NEDJurriën Bosters (NED)27:26
52IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)27:26
53FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence27:26
54BELBart Vrolijkx (BEL)27:26
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)27:26
56NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)27:26
57GBRLiam Glen (GBR)27:26
58AUSTimothy Cameron (AUS)27:26
59FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise27:26
60FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence30:17
61FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30:17
62FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise33:05
63FRAVadim Deslandes (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise33:05
64FRAKévin Dutang (FRA)33:05
65FRAAxel Gagliardi (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne
66FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)
67BELWouter Daniels (BEL)
68GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)
69FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
70FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
71FRAJulien Duval (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
72FRARomain Nazaret (FRA)
73BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles
74BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles
75FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)
76FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
77FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
78SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi
79BELSimon Vanroy (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved