All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Azerbaijan

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Baku - Baku - 158 km - 7 May 2017Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy3:53:56
2TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:21
3COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Illuminate0:21
4ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:21
5CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
6KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Astana City0:21
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21
8SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
9USAAnsel Dickey (USA)Ccb Velotooler0:21
10ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
11RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor0:21
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:21
13FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:21
14SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Amplatz - BMC0:21
15UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:21
16UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:21
17NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
18BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:21
19KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)Astana City0:21
20RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:21
21DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
22UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:21
23KAZGalym Akhmetov (KAZ)Astana City0:21
24MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:21
25UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:21
26AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:21
27JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:21
28GERChristian Mager (GER)0:21
29ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:21
30CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
31RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:21
32COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
33ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:21
34AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Amplatz - BMC0:21
35SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMC0:21
36TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:21
37UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:21
38RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:21
39ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21
40ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor0:21
41JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21
42SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Amplatz - BMC0:21
43ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
44FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
45JPNRyota Nishizono (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:21
46JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21
47KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:21
48SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:21
49AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:21
50USAGriffin Easter (USA)Illuminate0:48
51ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:59
52USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate1:43
53MARMounir Makhchoun (MAR)Vib Bikes1:43
54LATKlavs Rubenis (LAT)1:43
55SLORok Korosec (SLO)Amplatz - BMC1:48
56USACameron Beard (USA)Ccb Velotooler4:00
57AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project5:15
58NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk5:15
59KAZSergey Luchshenko (KAZ)Astana City5:15
60AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project5:15
61KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana City5:15
62GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners5:18
63AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:18
64UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc5:18
65ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk5:18
66JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:18
67GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners5:18
68SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica5:18
69TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:18
70LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu Banka - Riga6:18
71LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu Banka - Riga6:18
72AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:14
73GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners8:14
74IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk8:14
75CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:14
76ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:14
77HUNJános Pelikán (HUN)Amplatz - BMC8:14
78USABrad Neagos (USA)Illuminate8:14
79GERViktor Müller (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners8:14
80VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Jhs Aves - Intac. Tachira8:14
81AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:14
82RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:14
83SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:14
84SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:14
85BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club8:14
86SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:14
87SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:14
88FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor8:14
89AUTAndreas Walzel (AUT)8:14
90JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:14
91JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor8:14
92ITAMattia De Marchi (ITA)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:26
93GERLuca Felix Happke (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Henley & Partners12:19
94JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor12:19
95AUTNils Friedl (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang12:19
96BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club12:19
97BRNSayed Ahmed Khalil Alawi (BRN)Vib Bikes15:20
98USACory Small (USA)Ccb Velotooler18:16
99NZLJohn Harris (NZL)Ccb Velotooler18:16
100BLRDzianis Barkun (BLR)18:29
101CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team24:06
DNFUSATim Mitchell (USA)Ccb Velotooler-
DNFESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu Banka - Riga-
DNFLATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)-
DNFSVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNFCHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team-
DNFITADaniele Colli (ITA)-
DNFJPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor-
DNFUSAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Illuminate-
DNFFRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia-
DNFRUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved