All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Azerbaijan

Results 2015

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - 6th May 2015 - 10th May 2015


General classification - 10th May 2015


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil20:14:42 
2NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:34 
3SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4USAChris Horner (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
5RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo3:49 
6GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
7AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:50 
8CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
9AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:52 
10KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever3:55 
11CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil3:56 
12GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
13ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:01 
14POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academys.t.
15GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:04 
16MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Airgas - Safeway4:32 
17NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:39 
18KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)4:43 
19CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy5:00 
20SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil5:11 
21PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Tavira5:38 
22RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:42 
24BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:46 
25ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:01 
26USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Airgas - Safeway6:52 
27RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
28ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)6:56 
29BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:15 
30NEDPeter Koning (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling7:22 
31AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:30 
32KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)11:22 
33RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo11:39 
34ESTMihkel Räim (EST)12:00 
35BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction12:07 
36GERMike Egger (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasse12:10 
37KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever12:13 
38UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)Tusnads.t.
39IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction12:17 
40ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:06 
41AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang13:51 
42AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang16:58 
43PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Tavira17:50 
44AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling18:27 
45FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk18:37 
46TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:57 
47CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)18:58 
48ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)19:20 
49ESTMartin Laas (EST)19:43 
50NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg19:57 
51DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling20:03 
52SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil20:07 
53HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Lösch20:13 
54GEREric Süßemilch (GER)20:17 
55HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord20:19 
56GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasse20:42 
57AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang20:56 
58PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Tavira22:31 
59CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)22:51 
60NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg22:57 
61NZLJames Judd (NZL)Parkhotel Valkenburg23:26 
62KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)23:31 
63AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling23:52 
64BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)24:04 
65NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccn24:25 
66AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling25:03 
67INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Ccn26:14 
68ISRYoav Bar (ISR)Cycling Academy26:36 
69AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project26:50 
70GRENikolaos Ioannidis (GRE)27:11 
71AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project27:25 
72LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
73ESTJoonas Jõgi (EST)27:43 
74RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo28:54 
75HUNAbel Kenyeres (HUN)s.t.
76LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)AN Post - Chainreaction29:38 
77TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor29:47 
78IRLConor Dunne (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction29:53 
79ISRIdo Zilberstein (ISR)Cycling Academy30:12 
80USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas - Safeway31:14 
81CHNPing An Shen (CHN)Giant - Champion System31:28 
82HUNBotond Hollo (HUN)Utensilnord32:41 
83USAKevin Gottlieb (USA)Airgas - Safeway33:00 
84AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk33:18 
85SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Cycling Academys.t.
86CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion System33:38 
87AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk33:55 
88PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)Tavira34:27 
89PORValter Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
90GERSimon Strobel (GER)Novo Nordisk34:51 
91NEDDaniel Abraham (NED)35:21 
92CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Adria Mobil36:27 
93ESTPeeter Pung (EST)37:55 
94USAAlex Darville (USA)38:05 
95RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Rusvelo38:12 
96KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)38:34 
97TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor39:30 
98TURRasim Reis (TUR)Torku Seker Spor40:02 
99ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academy41:52 
100IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk42:19 
101ITAAlberto Nardin (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:11 
102SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystrica43:46 
103LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling44:41 
104GERMoritz Fußnegger (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasse47:02 
105LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling47:05 
106GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)47:11 
107GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)47:17 
108CZEJan Kraus (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha47:25 
109DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:34 

Stage 1 - Baku - Sumqayit - 154 km - 6th May 2015Sprint


1SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil3:36:59 
2ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
5CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
6BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)s.t.
7GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
8PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Taviras.t.
9ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
10RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasses.t.
12USAAlex Darville (USA)s.t.
13KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)s.t.
14AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
15AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
16NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
17ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
18GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
19KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
20NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
22CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
23GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
24USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
25ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.

Stage 2 - Baku - Ismayilli - 187 km - 7th May 2015Mountain


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil4:43:26 
2SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:33 
3USAChris Horner (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
4NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
5AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:49 
6KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
7CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
8GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
9SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
11RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
13RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Rusvelo3:53 
14ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg4:01 
15POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academys.t.
16GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:03 
17MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Airgas - Safeways.t.
18KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)4:33 
19NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
20AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
21BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:32 
22ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
23PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
24CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
25USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
26AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
27RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
28BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
29NEDPeter Koning (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling5:37 
30ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project6:42 
32SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil10:46 
33ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
34NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
35GERMike Egger (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasses.t.
36TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
37AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
38FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
39NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
40CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)s.t.
41AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
42GEREric Süßemilch (GER)s.t.
43ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)s.t.
44AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang10:52 
45PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Taviras.t.

Stage 3 - Gabala - Gabala - 177 km - 8th May 2015Escape


1GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction4:07:28 
2SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil0:01 
3SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
5ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
6CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
7POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academys.t.
8BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
11KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)s.t.
12RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
14USAChris Horner (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
15AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
17HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Löschs.t.
18AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
20GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Taviras.t.
22CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)s.t.
23GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:07 
24PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
25NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
26ISRIdo Zilberstein (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.
27KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
28HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnords.t.
29CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
30TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.

Stage 4 - Gabala - Mingachevir - 204,6 km - 9th May 2015Escape


1CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy4:13:55 
2AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:01 
3IRLConor Dunne (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
4USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas - Safeway0:03 
5AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:42 
6SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)s.t.
9LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
10ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
11CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
12KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
13TURIsmail Aksoy (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
14ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
15AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
17BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)s.t.
18ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)s.t.
19NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
20LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
21KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)s.t.
22GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23TURRasim Reis (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
24HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Differdange - Löschs.t.
25ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
26ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.
27GERJohn Mandrysch (GER)Mlp - Bergstrasses.t.
28SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
29NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.
30RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.

Stage 5 - Baku - Baku - 144 km - 10th May 2015Medium mountain


1RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo3:32:10 
2KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
3SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01 
4CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
5USAChris Horner (USA)Airgas - Safeways.t.
6KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
7ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
11AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
12ESTMartin Laas (EST)s.t.
13NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
14KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)s.t.
15GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
16AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
17RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
19PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)Taviras.t.
20ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academys.t.
22CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academys.t.
23GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
25CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved