All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour d'Azerbaïdjan - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Azerbaijan

Results 2014

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 2014

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - 7th May 2014 - 11th May 2014


General classification - 11th May 2014


1RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo20:36:24
2UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss1:52
3AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:57
4CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil2:08
5UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss,,
6SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:15
7AUSRobert Power (AUS)3:24
8GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose3:27
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:33
10SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobil3:41
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:44
12LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling,,
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Torku Seker Spor,,
14SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Adria Mobil4:34
15COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:03
16SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental5:32
17ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli5:40
18CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice6:10
19KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental6:27
20UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)6:32
21SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka7:25
22UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss9:03
23SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:01
24ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:30
25GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose,,
26AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project12:54
27UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss15:08
28RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo18:15
29RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo,,
30RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo19:31
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT20:58
32MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad21:49
33NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continental22:35
34GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka22:56
35AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling23:36
36POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice25:04:00
37AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling26:58:00
38AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project28:29:00
39BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli29:36:00
40POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:28:00
41RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka32:02:00
42SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil34:49:00
43AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)41:44:00
44ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela44:11:00
45RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha45:09:00
46AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project45:25:00
47FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille47:04:00
48IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction49:05:00
49FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille51:42:00
50RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha52:19:00
51ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela53:32:00
52SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Torku Seker Spor54:13:00
53DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continental55:09:00
54DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling56:42:00
55KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental57:31:00
56ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka58:27:00
57NZLShane Archbold (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction58:50:00
58RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Itera - Katusha59:35:00
59GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose1:01:19
60SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:01:55
61POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,
62NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Giant - Shimano Continental1:02:55
63GERFabian Brintrup (GER)Radnet - Rose1:04:09
64RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:05:37
65RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo,,
66GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental1:06:03
67LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling,,
68GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT1:06:33
69NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08:43
70CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:08:46
71RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:10:17
72FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:11:10
73AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
74AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)AN Post - Chainreaction1:12:07
75ITAAndrea Zordan (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:12:30
76SWERobert Pölder (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental1:13:04
77IRLJack Wilson (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction1:14:26
78AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:15:11
79KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)1:15:22
80AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:16:05
81BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction,,
82AUTAndreas Müller (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:18:44
83TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:19:11
84GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT1:19:21
85LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com1:22:26
86GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:23:15
87AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:24:45
88CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:24:54
89GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:26:55
90LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com1:42:30
91IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk1:44:59

Stage 1 - Baku - Sumqayit - 154 km - 7th May 2014Sprint


1NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:46:38
2UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
3ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
5ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
8UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
11NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
12LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
13GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
14UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
15ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
16LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
17RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
20MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
21GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
22AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
23IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
25AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.

Stage 2 - Baku - Ismayilli - 187 km - 8th May 2014Escape


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobil4:55:02
2AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli0:10
4SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
5UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
7NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continental0:11
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
9SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:13
14AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
17SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
18SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
19SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
20SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
22UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)0:15
23UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
25AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
26COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
27AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
28RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo0:17
29ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:07
30AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
31GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose4:08
32IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
33POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
34GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
35CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.

Stage 3 - Qabala - Qabala - 18 km - 9th May 2014Sprint


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka4:14:20
2SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
3DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
4UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
5NZLShane Archbold (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:03
6SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
9BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
10ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
15AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
21GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
22AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
24AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
25GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
26SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
27AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
28RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
31AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
32AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)s.t.
33RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
34KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
35AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.

Stage 4 - Qabala - Pirqulu - 115 km - 10th May 2014Medium mountain


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka2:59:04
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss1:55
4SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:57
6RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:05
7UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss2:08
8CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
9KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
10ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:11
11CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice2:13
12RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:03
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT3:13
14AUSRobert Power (AUS)3:20
15RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo3:21
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose3:27
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:33
18RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:35
19DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling3:44
20SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
21LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
22SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
23UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
26UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
27SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
28AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
29COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose4:04
31KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental4:29
32SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:07
33AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project5:12
34KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental5:22
35POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice5:32
36AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
37ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
38UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
39SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
40SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.

Stage 5 - Baku - Baku - 202 km - 11th May 2014Sprint


1FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille4:41:07
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka,,
3POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,
4UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss,,
5BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli,,
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga,,
7DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continental,,
8UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss,,
9ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,
10NZLShane Archbold (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction,,
11CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,
12SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobil,,
13CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil,,
14AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling,,
15LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling,,
16FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille,,
17SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga,,
18SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Torku Seker Spor,,
19KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental,,
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose,,
21SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental,,
22AUSBradley Linfield (AUS),,
23SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Torku Seker Spor,,
24SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil,,
25RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo,,
26RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha,,
27AUSRobert Power (AUS)0:04
28UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss,,
29FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille,,
30ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli0:08
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT0:47
32UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)0:48
33SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Adria Mobil0:50
34RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:52
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka,,

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved