All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Bogotá - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Bogotá - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Full results

Bogotá

Bogotá 2019

ColombiaColombia - Bogotá - 6th April 2019 - 14th April 2019 - Clay


Final

14th Apr - 18h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Astra Sharma4-6 6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals

13th Apr - 18h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6 7-6 6-2
13th Apr - 21h00Astra Sharmadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 6-1

Quarter-Finals

13th Apr - 00h15Amanda Anisimovadef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-2 1-6 6-3
12th Apr - 19h40Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-7 6-2 6-3
12th Apr - 18h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-2
12th Apr - 22h40Astra Sharmadef.Sara Errani6-1 7-5

Round of 16

11th Apr - 03h20Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Kristie Ahn6-4 6-7 6-3
11th Apr - 06h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 18h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová7-6 7-6
11th Apr - 00h25Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Ana Bogdan6-4 4-6 6-4
11th Apr - 18h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-0
11th Apr - 19h25Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Jasmine Paolini7-6 6-1
11th Apr - 21h00Astra Sharmadef.Magda Linette6-4 6-3
12th Apr - 02h10Sara Erranidef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 6-1

Round of 32

10th Apr - 02h10Kristie Ahndef.Jelena Ostapenko2-6 7-6 7-5
8th Apr - 20h05Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Conny Perrin6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 22h00Varvara Lepchenkodef.Elitsa Kostova6-3 6-1
9th Apr - 02h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Sabine Lisicki4-6 6-3 6-2
8th Apr - 18h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-2 6-4
8th Apr - 21h45Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Laura Siegemund6-2 7-5
9th Apr - 17h35Ana Bogdandef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-7 6-2
9th Apr - 18h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Christina McHale6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 17h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Irina Khromacheva4-6 6-1 6-4
10th Apr - 17h35Sachia Vickerydef.Hiroko Kuwata6-4 6-2
8th Apr - 19h40Jasmine Paolinidef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-2 3-6 6-4
9th Apr - 21h45Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Timea Babos6-7 6-4 6-1
9th Apr - 20h00Magda Linettedef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov2-6 7-6 6-0
10th Apr - 20h15Astra Sharmadef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-7 6-1
9th Apr - 19h50Bibiane Schoofsdef.Emiliana Arango6-2 6-4
9th Apr - 17h35Sara Erranidef.Irina Maria Bara4-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Apr - 18h40Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez1-6 6-2 6-0
7th Apr - 20h25Jasmine Paolinidef.Sara Errani6-2 3-6 6-3
7th Apr - 17h35Bibiane Schoofsdef.Kristie Ahn7-5 6-3
7th Apr - 19h30Chloé Paquetdef.Hiroko Kuwata3-6 6-1 7-5
7th Apr - 20h30Irina Maria Baradef.Elitsa Kostova3-6 6-2 6-3
7th Apr - 17h35Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Francesca Di Lorenzo4-6 7-5 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

6th Apr - 17h40Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Yana Sizikova7-5 6-0
6th Apr - 17h40María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalezdef.Anna Zaja6-1 2-6 6-3
6th Apr - 21h30Sara Erranidef.Danielle Lao6-4 3-6 6-3
6th Apr - 22h25Jasmine Paolinidef.Jane Wasserson6-0 6-1
6th Apr - 17h50Bibiane Schoofsdef.Alexa Guarachi6-1 6-0
6th Apr - 17h40Kristie Ahndef.Natalija Kostic7-5 2-6 6-0
6th Apr - 19h50Hiroko Kuwatadef.Martina Trevisan6-1 4-6 7-5
6th Apr - 19h05Chloé Paquetdef.Sofya Zhuk6-4 2-6 6-3
6th Apr - 21h50Irina Maria Baradef.Jessica Plazas6-2 6-0
6th Apr - 21h30Elitsa Kostovadef.Zoe Hives6-7 7-5 6-0
6th Apr - 20h00Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Antonia Samudio6-1 6-0
6th Apr - 19h20Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Renata Zarazua4-6 6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved