All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix de Denain - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix de Denain - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Grand Prix de Denain 2011

FranceFrance - 14th April 2011


GP de Denain - 14th April 2011


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun4:32:10
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
4AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
5FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
12RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
17FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
18BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
19BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
20BELThomas Vernaeckt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
21RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
23FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
26NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
28FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
29FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
30BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
31ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
32BELMaxim Debusschere (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
33ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
34BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
35FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
36FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
37FRASteve Chainel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
39BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
40DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
41JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
42FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
43FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
44FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
45RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
47ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
48BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
51FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
52BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
53BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
54LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
55FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56BELKevin Claeys (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
57BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
58ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
59ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
60FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
61RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
62BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Roads.t.
63FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
64POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
65UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
66ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
67FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
68BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
69LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
70FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
71CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
72FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
73FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
74BELSven Van Den Houte (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
75FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
76FRANicolas Bonnet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
77FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
78PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
79FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
80LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
81BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
82RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
83ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
84FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
86FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
87FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
88ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
89FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
90BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
91FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
92GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
93ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
94NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
95BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
96USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
97ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
98FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
99FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
100BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
101FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
102BELBenjamin Gourgue (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
103CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar0:00:21
104FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis0:00:22
105FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
106FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
107BELKess Heytens (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
108IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
109ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
110ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:00:27
111FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:29
112FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
113RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:47
114BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
115BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
116BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
117FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
118FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
119ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
120ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:11
121BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:01:16
122BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:18
123CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road0:01:25
124ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:01:29
125FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:37
126FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
127BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:02
128ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
129FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
130FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
131CANZachary Bell (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:05:12
132FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:07:12
133CANBruno Langlois (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:07:53

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved