All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011

ItalyItaly - 22th March 2011 - 26th March 2011


General classification - 25th March 2011


1ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli14:57:34
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:30
3ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:32
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:38
5ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:43
6AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:56
7BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:00:59
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:05
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:08
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:11
11VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:01:22
12ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:47
13ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:48
14VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
15ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:50
16SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil0:02:32
17AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:02:56
18SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:03:15
20ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:57
21ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:08
22ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:04:13
23ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:04:28
24ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:04:30
25ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:27
26COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:06:54
27UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita0:07:38
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:39
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:51
30ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:07:56
31GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:05
32COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:08:14
33COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:08:19
34COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:08:33
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:08:43
36SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:08:56
37ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:03
38SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobil0:09:23
39ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:09:27
40SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobil0:09:34
41ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:09:47
42ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:09:57
43ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:10:02
44GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Amore & Vita0:10:07
45COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:10:49
46AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:10:51
47ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:10:57
48SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:11:10
49COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:11:20
50SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike0:11:31
51ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:11:51
52ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:14:21
53FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:35
54ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:14:44
55GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:14:50
56ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:15:06
57USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:15:07
58SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike0:15:46
59VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:16:27
60FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16:31
61ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:16:34
62CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:16:44
63SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike0:17:44
64GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:17:49
65ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:17:57
66NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing0:18:03
67COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:18:34
68POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti0:18:52
69ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Team DSL0:18:58
70ITAMarco Stefani (ITA)Team DSL0:19:04
71ITASimone Boifava (ITA)Ora Hotels0:21:26
72COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Team DSL0:21:29
73GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing0:22:14
74UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:24:02
75ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:24:21
76ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMC0:24:33
77SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike0:24:54
78SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike0:24:58
79SWEPatrik Morén (SWE)Amore & Vita0:25:06
80ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:25:08
81ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:25:09
82ITAFausto Fognini (ITA)Team DSL0:25:39
83ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:25:45
84SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Geox - TMC0:27:10
85ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Ora Hotels0:27:12
86COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:27:14
87GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing0:28:43
88ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:29:14
89ITALuca Fioretti (ITA)Ora Hotels0:29:20
90ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:29:35
91ARGRoberto Antonio Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Ora Hotels0:29:52
92USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:30:02
93SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale0:31:02
94COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:31:48
95COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:32:00
96NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:32:16
97AUTDominik Brändle (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:32:19
98CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Farnese Vini - Neri0:33:07
99RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Amore & Vita0:34:17

Stage 1 a - Riccione 81km - 22th March 2011Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:57:35
2ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
3UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
5ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
12ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
14AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Adria Mobils.t.
15ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
16SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
17ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
19ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
20ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Amore & Vitas.t.
22ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
23VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
24ITAEnrico Montanari (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
25ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.

Stage 1 b - Riccione 15.6km - 22th March 2011Time Trial


1COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:18:32
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
3VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
6ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
7VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:05
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:13
22ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
23ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
25ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
27ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
28ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
29SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobil0:00:15
30SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
31SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
32AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Adria Mobils.t.
33SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
34SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
35SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
36SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:00:23
37ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
38RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
39SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
40FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
41USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
42SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
43ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
44SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
45ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
46SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
47ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:00:24
48ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
49ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
50SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
51ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
52TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:25
53ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
54COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
55ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
56ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
57ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
58COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
59ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:27
60GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:28
61CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
62AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
63USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
64GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
65ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
66GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:29
67POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
68SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
69ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
70UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
71ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
72ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:31
73ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
74ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
75ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
76ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
77USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:35
78ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:00:36
79SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
80GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
81NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racings.t.
82GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
83USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:40
84SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:48
85COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:00:49
86COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
87COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
88COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
89COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
90COLCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
91COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
92POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:56
93ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Ora Hotels0:01:00
94ITALuca Fioretti (ITA)Ora Hotelss.t.
95ITASimone Boifava (ITA)Ora Hotelss.t.
96ITAEmanuele Rizza (ITA)Ora Hotelss.t.
97ITAWalter Proch (ITA)Ora Hotelss.t.
98ARGRoberto Antonio Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Ora Hotelss.t.
99AUTDominik Brändle (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:06
100ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
101AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
102ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
103SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
104ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:07
105ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
106ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
107JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
108ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
109SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bike0:01:08
110SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
111SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
112SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
113SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
114SWIJoel Eglin (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
115SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
116SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
117AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:10
118AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
119UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita0:01:13
120RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Amore & Vitas.t.
121RUSAndrej Klyuev (RUS)Amore & Vitas.t.
122SWEPatrik Morén (SWE)Amore & Vitas.t.
123GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Amore & Vitas.t.
124NORJohan Fredrik Ziesler (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:16
125NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
126SWEChristofer Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
127NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
128NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
129UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)Amore & Vita0:01:19
130ITAFausto Fognini (ITA)Team DSL0:01:22
131ITAMarco Stefani (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
132ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
133COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Team DSLs.t.
134ITAEnrico Montanari (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
135ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:28
136ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
137NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:34
138SLOJure Zagar (SLO)Adria Mobil0:01:38
139COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:54
140ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:59
141SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 10:02:18
142SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
143FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:32
144ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:02:35
145ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
146ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:37
147ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
148USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
149ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
150SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
151ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:02:46
152SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Geox - TMC0:03:06
153ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
154RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:03:13
155GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing0:03:33
156JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
157CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
158GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racing0:03:37
159ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:03:53
160NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Amore & Vita0:04:01
161ITAGianluca Randazzo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:04:10
162ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:13
163JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:04:32
164ISRNiv Libner (ISR)Amore & Vita0:04:39
165GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:51
166NOROle Martin Ølmheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:10
167SLOMatic Strgar (SLO)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:05:12

Stage 2 - Rovigo 194km - 23th March 2011Sprint


1ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4:18:48
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
3ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
10UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
11COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
12SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
13ITAEnrico Montanari (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
14ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
17SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
18AUTDominik Brändle (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
19ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
20ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Team DSLs.t.
21ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
22AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Adria Mobils.t.
23SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
25BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Casalecchio de Reno - Gaggio Montano 156km - 24th March 2011Escape


1ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli3:56:47
2ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:35
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:53
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:59
5ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
6AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:00
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:05
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:12
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
10GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
11ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
13SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
14BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
17SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:18
18VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
19SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
20ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:23
21ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:29
22SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:44
23FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 10:01:59
24AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:02:02
25ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:05

Stage 4 - Crevalcore 14.3km - 25th March 2011Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:16:37
2ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08
3AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:09
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:15
5FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:17
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:19
8SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:00:23
9GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:30
10ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:36
11BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:00:37
12SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:38
13ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:41
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:42
15SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:44
17COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:00:46
18SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:47
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:50
20ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
21ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
22FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:51
23GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:52
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:53
26ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:57
27NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing0:00:58
28ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
29ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:59
30ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
33ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
34COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:02
35COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:03
36ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
37GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:04
38TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:05
39USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:06
40COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:07
41VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
42SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:08
43SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:09
44SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil0:01:10
45SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:11
46VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
47ITALuca Fioretti (ITA)Ora Hotels0:01:12
48SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
49GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:01:13
50ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.

Stage 5 - Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo 173km - 26th March 2011Sprint


1ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri4:08:24
2VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
8ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
9ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
12ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
13ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
14SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
15ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
21AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:10
22VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
23COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
26ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:00:44
27ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
28COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
29SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
30SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
31GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
32SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobil0:00:54
33ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
34SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
35SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved