All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2016

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2016

ItalyItaly - 24th March 2016 - 27th March 2016


General classification - 27th March 2016


1RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:14:58
2ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:03
3ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:19
4ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:21
5COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:34
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:38
7ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:41
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:45
9BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:49
10COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
11SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:59
12AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol1:01
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:15
14ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen1:18
15CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:21
16ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:22
17COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:44
18SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil1:48
19SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil1:56
20ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:30
21ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia2:51
22COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:07
23GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins3:08
24ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:08
25ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:38
26ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast5:03
27ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli5:07
28ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:10
29RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)5:53
30ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis6:28
31USAChris Butler (USA)Cycling Academy6:33
32GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wiggins6:38
33SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast6:53
34CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil6:56
35SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos6:58
36ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:00
37GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins9:07
38RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:40
39SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:55
40RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:31
41UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolls - Bdc11:29
42ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:49
43ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani11:59
44ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis12:00
45ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:28
46ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc12:39
47GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Team Ineos12:42
48ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia14:11
49ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:32
50POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)17:16
51SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:50
52ITADavide Pacchiardo (ITA)GM Europa Ovini18:24
53GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Jewelry19:03
54IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos19:09
55MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP19:40
56UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolls - Bdc19:58
57RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project20:10
58ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP21:04
59UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolls - Bdc21:49
60CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen22:27
61CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy22:42
62ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen23:01
63USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling23:13
64POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Cycling Academy24:04
65SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil24:25
66ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani26:57
67GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Wiggins26:58
68VENJosé Márquez (VEN)27:18
69GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Wiggins27:53
70DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor28:13
71ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia29:17
72RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)GM Europa Ovini29:26
73UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc30:52
74ITAMichele Viola (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen30:59
75ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini31:18
76ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani31:45
77ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP31:57
78UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc32:34
79USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling32:42
80SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Cycling Academy33:46
81GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project37:49
82DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor37:58
83ITAAndrea Ruscetta (ITA)GM Europa Ovini38:25
84RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka38:36
85SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli38:49
86ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani39:42
87CROMateo Frankovic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen40:08
88ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis44:33
89UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc45:45
90ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)46:47
91RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo47:10
92AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project47:24
93DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor47:35
94AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project47:55
95ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Cycling Academy48:07
96ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis48:10
97AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol48:29
98ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia49:06
99SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil49:09
100SLOMatej Drinovec (SLO)Adria Mobil49:09
101SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil49:09
102ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)GM Europa Ovini49:41
103ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox49:52
104DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor50:13
105UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc50:27
106RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka50:52
107AUTFlorian Schipflinger (AUT)Tirol51:09
108SLOUros Repse (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen51:27
109DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor52:38
110ITAGianmarco Di Francesco (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis54:23
111GBRSamuel Lowe (GBR)Wiggins54:46
112ITAFrancesco Rosa (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior55:02
113ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP55:26
114RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka56:28
115ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)GM Europa Ovini56:44
116MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli57:00
117ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior57:35
118RUSEvgeny Zverkov (RUS)Norda - Mg.kvis57:47
119ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)58:21
120ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP58:22
121GERGeorg Loef (GER)Christina Jewelry59:57
122GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Christina Jewelry1:00:36

Stage 1a - Gatteo - Gatteo - 95,9 km - 24th March 2016Escape


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast2:14:17
2ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam0:00
3ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos0:00
5ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
6ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GM Europa Ovini0:00
7ITADavide Plebani (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:00
8ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
9ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis0:00
10GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cycling Academy0:00
12ITAMichele Viola (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:00
13ITAFabio Chinello (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:00
14BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
15BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
16POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)0:03
17ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:03
18RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:03
19ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:03
20ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
21ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Kolls - Bdc0:03
22AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol0:03
23MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:03
24ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:03
25ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:03
26GBRJake Kelly (GBR)Wiggins0:03
27AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirol0:03
28SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:03
29ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:03
30DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor0:03

Stage 1b - Gatteo a mare - Gatteo - 13,3 km - 24th March 2016Team Time Trial


1RUS Gazprom - RusVelo15:14
2USA Rally Cycling+12
3ITA Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani+13
4ITA Southeast - Venezuela+17
5ITA Italia National Team+18
6ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+18
7DEN TreFor+18
8GBR Team Ineos+19
9USA Rally Cycling+20
10GBR Team Ineos+21

Stage 2 - Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone - 154,7 km - 25th March 2016Medium mountain


1RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:51:51
2ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:15
3ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:17
4ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:18
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:18
6ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:21
7ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:21
8COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:28
9ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:28
10SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil0:39
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:39
12ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:39
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:42
15CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:42
16ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:42
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:42
18COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
19ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:42
20BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42
21SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil0:42
22RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:42
23SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:12
24GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Team Ineos1:21
25ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:21
26SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:26
27RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)1:26
28ITAMarco Tecchio (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani1:33
29SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:33
30CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil1:33
31COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:33
32SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:33
33RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:33
34ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli1:33
35ITAMichele Gazzarra (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis1:33
36USAChris Butler (USA)Cycling Academy1:33
37SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:33
38ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:33
39ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:33
40ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:33

Stage 3 - Calderara di Reno - Calderara di Reno - 172 km - 26th March 2016Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:34:00
2ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
4ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
5ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:00
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
7ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam0:00
8ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)GM Europa Ovini0:00
9ITAMichele Viola (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:00
10ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cycling Academy0:00
12ALBXhuliano Kamberaj (ALB)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli0:00
13ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
14UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:00
15ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:00
16BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
17RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
18ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
19DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor0:00
20ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:00
21RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)0:00
22CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00
23AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol0:00
24ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:00
25SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00

Stage 4 - Pavullo - Pavullo - 163,6 km - 27th March 2016Medium mountain


1ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:19:01
2AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:16
3ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:17
4ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:17
5ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:17
6BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
7RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:17
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira0:17
9ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:17
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:17
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
12ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen0:17
13GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:17
14COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:17
15COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:26
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Team Ineos0:26
17ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:43
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
19CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:43
20ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:43
21SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil0:46
22SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Adria Mobil0:51
23ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01
24ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Norda - Mg.kvis1:49
25GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wiggins1:49
26ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:49
27ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:49
28COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:49
29GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins1:52
30ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Sky Dive Dubai - Al Ahli3:13
31GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Jewelry4:34
32USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling4:34
33RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)4:34
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos4:34
35ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:34

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved